ALL Def/Academic teams from the LL Coaches

Team All-Defensive Player All-Academic Player(s)
Annville-Cleona Noah Myers Ryan Mathews
Cedar Crest Dylan Miller Blake Thomson
Cocalico Nick Lucky Aidan Trynosky
Columbia Daivon Edmond-Greene Ryan Redding
Conestoga Valley Jordan Ransing Ethan Bredeman
Donegal Elijah Swanigan Abdallah Ibrahim
ELCO Joe Ginder Bryce Coletti
Etown Amos Kollie Larry Locker
Ephrata Bradley DaBella Dilyn Becker               Zachary McGillan
Garden Spot Javi Westmoreland Matthew Sharp
Hempfield Teagan Hazel Ryan Moffatt                 Drew Groft                   David Martin-Robinson   Teagan Hazel
Lampeter-Strasburg Jordan Sweger Jordan Sweger
Lanc. Catholic Connor Engle RJ VanTash                 Miles McCaskey
Lanc. Mennonite John Gillespie Carter Hurst
Lebanon Luis Aquino-Rios Luis Aquino-Rios                          
Leb. Catholic Humberto Valerio Nate Hatzfield
Manheim Central Carson Brenize Chase Marquette       Carson Brenize               Evan Hosler
Manheim Township Reece Sachs Tommy Mann
McCaskey Eddie Simmons  
Northern Lebanon Henry Hubbard Caleb Light
Penn Manor Drew Greenawalt Colin Morrison
Pequea Valley Luke Purcell Nathan Kovalick
Solanco Braden Redcay Aaron Constein
Warwick Trysten George Bryan Rottkamp       Clayton Mohler

LL Boys Senior All Stars: Teams/Rosters

The LL  Senior All-Star game is to be played at Hempfield – April 4th. The girls will start at 6:30 followed by the boys around 8:00 pm

Team #1 – Away Roster (Dark Uniforms)
Coaches: Ed Berryman and Joe Klazas

Luis Aquino-Rios – Lebanon
Isaac Beers – Lampeter-Strasburg
John Gillespie – Lancaster-Mennonite
Carter Hurst – Lancaster Mennonite
Cole Laney – Cedar Crest
Jeffrey Lorah – ELCO
Austin Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Logan Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Jordan Shewbridge – Garden Spot
Ryan Smith – Lampeter-Strasburg
Blake Thomson – Cedar Crest
RJ VanTash – Lancaster Catholic

Team #2 – Home Roster (White Uniforms)
Coaches: Danny Walck and Christopher George

Dilyn Becker – Ephrata
Bradley DeBella – Ephrata
Donald Friday – Annville-Cleona
Connor Hostetter – Manheim Central
Caleb Light – Northern Lebanon
David Martin-Robinson – Hempfield
Ryan Moffatt – Hempfield
Noah Myers – Annville-Cleona
Bryan Rottkamp – Warwick
Aidan Trynosky – Cocalico
Avery Walker – Donegal
Alex Yeager – Northern Lebanon

Senior All Stars: voted on by LL coaches-April 4th

Senior ALL-STAR game will be held at Hempfield High School on APRIL 4th. The girls will play at 6:30 p.m. followed by the boys at 8:00 p.m.

2018 Senior All Star Game Selections

Section 1
Luis Aquino-Rios – Lebanon
Cole Laney – Cedar Crest
David Martin-Robinson – Hempfield
Ryan Moffatt – Hempfield
Logan Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Austin Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Bryan Rottkamp – Warwick
Blake Thomson – Cedar Crest

Section 2
Bradley DaBella – Ephrata
Dilyn Becker – Ephrata
Isaac Beers – Lampeter-Strasburg
Connor Hostetter – Manheim Central
Jordan Shewbridge – Garden Spot
Ryan Smith – Lampeter-Strasburg
Aidan Trynoskey – Cocalico
Avery Walker – Donegal

Section 3
Donald Friday – Annville-Cleona
John Gillespie – Lancaster-Mennonite
Carter Hurst – Lancaster Mennonite
Caleb Light – Northern Lebanon
Jeffrey Lorah – ELCO
Noah Myers – Annville-Cleona
RJ Van Tash – Lancaster Catholic
Alex Yeager – Northern Lebanon