District 2 Scores (1/22 – 1/27)

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 1/22

Crestwood 59 at Wyoming Area 45 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

MMI 48 at Nanticoke Area 69 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Tunkhannock 62 at Lake-Lehman 31 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Honesdale 33 at Abington Heights 59 (LL-1/2 crossover)

 

TUESDAY, 1/23

Dallas 72 at Wyoming Area 51 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Valley West 48 at Berwick 69 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Hazleton Area 83 at Nanticoke Area 65 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Crestwood 55 at Tunkhannock 39 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Pittston Area 42 vs. Wilkes-Barre Meyers 45 @ Coughlin (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 53 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 64 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Holy Redeemer 68 at Hanover Area 54 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 49 at MMI Prep 23 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 52 at Lake-Lehman 41 (WVC-3)

Valley View 38 at Abington Heights 57 (LL-1)

Delaware Valley 52 at West Scranton 49 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 59 at Scranton Prep 85 (LL-1/2 crossover)

North Pocono 49 at Scranton 71 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Honesdale 37 at Wallenpaupack 47 (LL-2)

Mid Valley 45 at Dunmore 40 (LL-3)

Carbondale 45 at Riverside 63 (LL-3)

Lakeland 58 at Old Forge 62 OT (LL-3)

Holy Cross 73 at Blue Ridge 39 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Lackawanna Trail 52 at Montrose 67 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 52 at Mountain View 37 (LL-4)

Forest City 50 at Elk Lake 66 (LL-4)     

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/24

Hazleton Area 77 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 50 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Pittston Area 64 at Berwick 68 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 48 at Holy Redeemer 40 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Northwest 64 at Wyoming Seminary 77 (WVC-3) 

 

THURSDAY, 1/25

Tunkhannock 54 at Hanover Area 58 2OT (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Lake-Lehman 27 at Wyoming Seminary 56 (WVC-3)

Abington Heights 56 at Wallenpaupack 23 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Holy Cross 67 at Carbondale 55 (LL-3)

Old Forge 31 at Mid Valley 43 (LL-3)

Dunmore 53 at Lakeland 49 (LL-3)

Montrose 43 at Riverside 60 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Elk Lake 57 at Lackawanna Trail 47 (LL-4)

Forest City 33 at Susquehanna 71 (LL-4)

Mountain View 44 at Blue Ridge 45 (LL-4) 

Williamsport 47 at Harrisburg 82  

 

FRIDAY, 1/26

Nanticoke Area 50 at Crestwood 33 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 54 at Wyoming Valley West 50 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 54 at Dallas 61 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Berwick 30 at Hazleton Area 72 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Tunkhannock 49 at Pittston Area 51 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Area 45 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 39 (WVC-1/2 crossover)  

Hanover Area 54 at MMI Prep 35 (WVC-3)

Holy Redeemer 71 at Northwest Area 38 (WVC-3)

West Scranton 54 at Scranton Prep 81 (LL-1)

Scranton 69 at Valley View 51 (LL-1)

North Pocono 58 at Honesdale 69 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 48 at Western Wayne 51 (LL-2)

 

SATURDAY, 1/27

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29 at Nanticoke Area 72 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Holy Cross 53 vs. Mid Valley 44 (LL-3 First Half Playoff)

Montrose 39 vs. Susquehanna 48 (LL-4) First Half Playoff)

Scranton 60 at Pocono Mountain West 55

Western Wayne 56 at Wyoming Area 49

Lakeland 60 at Forest City 51

Sayre 44 at Blue Ridge 60

Williamsport 71 at Loyalsock 68 OT

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 1/22

Nanticoke Area 53 at Hazleton Area 32 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Area 43 at Dallas 60 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Berwick 46 at Wyoming Valley West 53 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Lake-Lehman 52 at Pittston Area 48 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Tunkhannock 34 at Crestwood 65 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Holy Redeemer 78 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 31 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Hanover Area 43 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 49 at Northwest Area 78 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 15 at Wyoming Seminary 46 (WVC-3)

Abington Heights 42 at Valley View 38 (LL-1)

Scranton 56 at North Pocono 45 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 12 at Scranton Prep 56 (LL-1/2 crossover)

West Scranton 51 at Delaware Valley 28 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Honesdale 38 at Wallenpaupack 50 (LL-2)

Dunmore 47 at Mid Valley 43 (LL-3)

Riverside 50 at Carbondale 37 (LL-3)

Lakeland 36 at Old Forge 59 (LL-3)

Blue Ridge 11 at Holy Cross 6(LL-3/4 crossover)

Elk Lake 41 at Forest City 50 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 65 at Mountain View 44 (LL-4)

Montrose 36 at Lackawanna Trail 30 (LL-4)

Williamsport 20 at Warrior Run 40

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/24

Mid Valley 45 at Old Forge 31 (LL-3)

Carbondale 39 at Holy Cross 78 (LL-3)

Lakeland 32 at Dunmore 67 (LL-3)

Riverside 44 at Montrose 35 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Susquehanna 52 at Forest City 40 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 45 at Elk Lake 57 (LL-4)

Stroudsburg 49 at Delaware Valley 30

Pocono Mountain West 40 at Wallenpaupack 45

Lewisburg 54 at Williamsport 44

 

THURSDAY, 1/25

Crestwood 57 at Nanticoke Area 60 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Dallas 25 at Lake-Lehman 46 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Valley West 47 at Holy Redeemer 66 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Hazleton Area 65 at Berwick 24 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Pittston Area 49 at Tunkhannock 14 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 21 at Wyoming Area 60 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 33 at Northwest Area 63 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 68 at Wilkes-Bare GAR 35 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 18 at Hanover Area 53 (WVC-3)

Scranton Prep 60 at West Scranton 39 (LL-1)

Valley View 38 at Scranton 54 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 35 at Abington Heights 55 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Honesdale 35 at North Pocono 51 (LL-2)

Western Wayne 41 at Delaware Valley 20 (LL-2) 

Blue Ridge 23 at Mountain View 63 (LL-4)  

 

FRIDAY, 1/26

MMI Prep 12 at Berwick 54 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Western Wayne 55 at Lakeland 42

 

SATURDAY, 1/27

West Scranton 49 at Lackawanna Trail 24

Pocono Mountain East 32 at Carbondale 40

Bethlehem Freedom 47 at Wallenpaupack 30

Dallas 36 at Williamsport 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu