DISTRICT 2 SCORES (2/5 – 2/11)

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

TUESDAY, 2/6

Crestwood 25 at Dallas 61 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 46 at Hazleton Area 74 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 47 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 41 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 50 at Wyoming Area 52 (WVC-2)

Nanticoke Area 56 at Berwick 42 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 60 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 55 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 51 at Wyoming Seminary 58 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 43 at Hanover Area 51 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 31 at Lake-Lehman 47 (WVC-3)

Scranton Prep 63 at Scranton 56 (LL-1)

West Scranton 53 at Wallenpaupack 58 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Abington Heights 58 at Western Wayne 26 (LL-1/2 crossover)

North Pocono 48 at Valley View 54 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Delaware Valley 47 at Honesdale 34 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 62 at Dunmore 47 (LL-3)

Old Forge 48 at Riverside 43 OT (LL-3)

Lakeland 43 at Carbondale 50 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 59 at Mountain View 31 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Susquehanna 56 at Elk Lake 38 (LL-4)

Forest City 45 at Montrose 61 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 49 at Lackawanna Trail 59 (LL-4)   

 

THURSDAY, 2/8

Wyoming Valley West 54 vs. Wilkes-Barre Meyers 66 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

 

FRIDAY, 2/9

Hazleton Area 54 at Crestwood 43 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 49 at Dallas 70 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 71 at Wyoming Valley West 95 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 58 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 39 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 39 at Tunkhannock 49 (WVC-2)

Berwick 57 at Wyoming Area 65 OT (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 51 at Holy Redeemer 62 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 20 at Wyoming Seminary 58 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 38 at Northwest Area 52 (WVC-3)

West Scranton 30 at Abington Heights 52 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 39 at Scranton 65 (LL-1/2 crossover)  

Scranton Prep 74 at Delaware Valley 38 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Valley View 46 at Honesdale 48 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Wallenpaupack 59 at North Pocono 50 (LL-2)

Dunmore 57 at Riverside 43 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 51 at Old Forge 20 (LL-3)

Lakeland 31 at Mid Valley 49 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 49 at Carbondale 66 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 41 at Mountain View 36 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 45 at Susquehanna 58 (LL-4)

Forest City 51 at Blue Ridge 47 (LL-4)

State College 61 at Williamsport 41

 

SATURDAY, 2/10

Dallas 65 at Tunkhannock 49 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Trinity 44 at Holy Redeemer 41

Central Dauphin East 47 at Hazleton Area 81

Dunmore 43 at Western Wayne 35

Mountain View 40 at Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 58

Northwest Area 44 at Weatherly 32

Danville 53 at Williamsport 50

 

 

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

 

MONDAY, 2/5

Dallas 33 at Crestwood 49 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29 at Pittston Area 71 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 49 at Tunkhannock 39 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 34 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 38 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 63 at MMI Prep 43 (WVC-3)

Scranton 51 at Scranton Prep 56 (LL-1)

Riverside 52 at Old Forge 60 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 21 at Susquehanna 64 (LL-4)

Danville 39 at Williamsport 35     

 

TUESDAY, 2/6

Hazleton Area 47 at Wyoming Valley West 56 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Area 46 at Lake-Lehman 66 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 31 at Northwest Area 33 (WVC-3)

Wallenpaupack 39 at West Scranton 43 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 12 at Abington Heights 53 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Valley View 44 at North Pocono 25 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Honesdale 54 at Delaware Valley 23 (LL-2)

Dunmore 44 at Holy Cross 22 (LL-3)

Carbondale 60 at Elk Lake 44 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Mountain View 37 at Mid Valley 48 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 37 at Forest City 23 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 23 at Lincoln Leadership 50   

 

THURSDAY, 2/8

Wyoming Valley West 58 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 24 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 40 at Hanover Area 50 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 44 at MMI Prep 5 (WVC-3)

West Scranton 50 at Abington Heights 51 (LL-1)

Honesdale 26 at Valley View 41 (LL-1/2 crossover)

North Pocono 25 at Wallenpaupack 41 (LL-2)

Mountain View 31 at Montrose 37 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 65 at Lackawanna Trail 24 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 23 at Forest City 31 (LL-4)

Central Mountain 21 at Williamsport 66

 

FRIDAY, 2/9

Crestwood 56 at Hazleton Area 47 (WVC-1)

Dallas 35 at Pittston Area 43 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 62 at Nanticoke Area 49 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 20 at Berwick 68 (WVC-2)

Scranton 52 at Western Wayne 37 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Delaware Valley 17 at Scranton Prep 55 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Old Forge 55 at Holy Cross 69 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 54 at Lakeland 33 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 38 at Carbondale 61 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 49, Forest City 32

 

SATURDAY, 2/10

Berwick 38 at Nanticoke Area 45 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 43 at Northwest Area 33 (WVC-3)

Lakeland 34 at Carbondale 57 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 37 at Blue Ridge 21 (LL-4)  

Loyalsock 42 at Crestwood 41 OT

Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 19 at Wallenpaupack 47

 

SUNDAY, 2/11

Northwest Area 64 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 34 (WVC-3)

Riverside 37 at Dunmore 53 (LL-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *