District 2 UPDATED Schedule/Scores (1/6 – 1/13)

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

SATURDAY, 1/6

Dallas 57 at Pittston Area 39 (WVC-1)

Scranton Prep 62 vs. West Scranton 40 @ Scranton HS (LL-1)

Valley View 63 at Scranton 76 (LL-1)

Delaware Valley 38 at Abington Heights 61 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 17 at Honesdale 59 (LL-2)

North Pocono 52 at Wallenpaupack 27 (LL-2)

Mid Valley 48 at Carbondale 32 (LL-3)

Sayre 39 at Elk Lake 58

Pottsville 36 at Williamsport 37  

 

SUNDAY, 1/7

Crestwood 33 at Hazleton Area 72 (WVC-1)

Holy Cross 58 at Riverside 61 (LL-3)

 

TUESDAY, 1/9

Hazleton Area 89 at Pittston Area 37 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 50 at Crestwood 54 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 31 at Dallas 72 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 42 at Nanticoke Area 27 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wyoming Seminary 55 at Tunkhannock 40 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Hanover Area 56 vs. Wilkes-Barre Meyers 46 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Northwest Area 38 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 50 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Lake-Lehman 33 at Berwick 61 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

MMI Prep 36 at Wyoming Area 47 (WVC-2/3 crossover)    

Abington Heights 45 at Scranton Prep 51 (LL-1)

West Scranton 45 at Scranton 46 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 60 at Valley View 62 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 40 at Delaware Valley 54 (LL-2)

Honesdale 51 at North Pocono 48 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 41 at Mid Valley 38 (LL-3)

Dunmore 56 at Carbondale 50 (LL-3)

Lakeland 49 at Riverside 61 (LL-3)

Old Forge 84 at Forest City 43 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 54 at Susquehanna 32 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 48 at Mountain View 36 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 46 at Elk Lake 64 (LL-4)     

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/10

Abington Heights 56 at Valley View 38 (LL-1)

Susquehanna 45 at Lakeland 46 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 56 at Blue Ridge 32 (LL-4)

Forest City 56 at Lackawanna Trail 81 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 57 at Mountain View 49 (LL-4)

Hollidaysburg 45 at Williamsport 47

 

THURSDAY, 1/11

Berwick 48 at Holy Redeemer 49 OT (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 52 at Wyoming Seminary 55 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wyoming Area 49 at Hanover Area 36 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Tunkhannock 56 at Northwest Area 45 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 54 at MMI Prep 41 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Nanticoke Area 62 at Lake-Lehman 46 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Old Forge 39 at Dunmore 56 (LL-3) 

 

FRIDAY, 1/12

Hazleton Area 77 at Dallas 60 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 60 at Wyoming Valley West 71 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 44 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 31 (WVC-1)

Northwest Area 55 at Berwick 64 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Scranton Prep 54 at Valley View 43 (LL-1)

West Scranton 47 at Abington Heights 67 (LL-1)

Scranton 58 at Honesdale 52 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Delaware Valley 44 at Wallenpaupack 39 (LL-2)

North Pocono 52 at Western Wayne 58 (LL-2)

Mid Valley 43 at Riverside 40 (LL-3)

Carbondale 50 at Old Forge 48 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 56 at Lakeland 35 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 40 at Dunmore 61 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Susquehanna 42 at Blue Ridge 38 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 40 at Montrose 59 (LL-4)

Forest City 49 at Mountain View 46 (LL-4)   

 

SATURDAY, 1/13

Wyoming Valley West 57 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 38 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 71 at Wyoming Area 63 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Hanover Area 55 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 63 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wyoming Seminary 61 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 64 (3OT) (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Scranton 62 at Pocono Mountain East 66

East Stroudsburg South 56 at Honesdale 37

Williamsport 72 vs. Lancaster McCaskey 63 (York Showcase)

 

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

SATURDAY, 1/6

Pittston Area 44 at Dallas 42 (WVC-1) 

Scranton 41 at Valley View 32 (LL-1)

West Scranton 38 at Scranton Prep 54 (LL-1)

Abington Heights 36 at Delaware Valley 24 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Wallenpaupack 48 at North Pocono 37 (LL-2)

Honesdale 50 at Western Wayne 43 (LL-2)

Riverside 47 at Holy Cross 67 (LL-3) 

Mountain View 37 at Elk Lake 22 (LL-4) 

Camp Hill 49 at Holy Redeemer 56

Crestwood 45 at Easton 46

Susquehanna 23 at Nanticoke Area 59

Lake-Lehman 49 at Jim Thorpe 56    

 

MONDAY, 1/8

Scranton Prep 43 at Abington Heights 37 (LL-1)

Scranton 56 at West Scranton 51 (LL-1)

Mid Valley 48 at Holy Cross 51 (LL-3)

Riverside 69 at Lakeland 34 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 60 at Blue Ridge 31 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 43 at Montrose 39 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 47 at Mountain View 56 (LL-4)

 

TUESDAY, 1/9

Pittston Area 33 at Hazleton Area 35 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 52 at Wyoming Valley West 36 (WVC-1)

Dallas 57 at Wilkes-Bare Coughlin 24 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 54 at Hanover Area 17 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Holy Redeemer 66 at Northwest Area 39 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Berwick 53 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 34 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Tunkhannock 28 at Wyoming Seminary 54 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

North Pocono 62 at Honesdale 42 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 16 at Western Wayne 47 (LL-2)

Carbondale 23 at Dunmore 61 (LL-3)

Forest City 26 at Old Forge 53 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Blue Ridge 25 at Montrose 55 (LL-4)

Wyoming Area 62 at Wallenpaupack 57

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/10

Hanover Area 43 at Wyoming Area 54 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wyoming Seminary 36 at Holy Redeemer 72 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 29 at Nanticoke Area 54 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Northwest Area 52 at Tunkhannock 43 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 20 at Berwick 67 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

MMI Prep 12 at Lake-Lehman 64 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Valley View 27 at Wallenpaupack 47 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Carbondale 12 at Mid Valley 31 (LL-3) 

Dunmore 56 at Old Forge 35 (LL-3) 

Lackawanna Trail 31 at Forest City 39 (LL-4) 

Williamsport 27 at Hollidaysburg 44

 

THURSDAY, 1/11

Dallas 42 at Hazleton Area 55 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 61 at Pittston Area 49 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 17 at Crestwood 47 (WVC-1)

Abington Heights 44 at West Scranton 36 (LL-1)

Valley View 33 at Scranton Prep 42 (LL-1)

Honesdale 38 at Scranton 45 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 35 at North Pocono 31 (LL-2)

Wallenpaupack 45 at Delaware Valley 24 (LL-2)

Riverside 30 at Mid Valley 25 (LL-3)

Lakeland 42 at Holy Cross 76 (LL-3)

Old Forge 40 at Carbondale 21 (LL-3)

Dunmore 74 at Lackawanna Trail 34 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 29 at Elk Lake 26 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 18 at Susquehanna 66 (LL-4)

Mountain View 58 at Forest City 26 (LL-4)

 

FRIDAY, 1/12

Berwick 56 at Northwest Area 36 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Lake-Lehman 43 at Wyoming Seminary 40 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wyoming Area 67 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 30 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Nanticoke Area 66 at MMI Prep 13 (WVC-2/3 crossover)  

 

SATURDAY. 1/13

Hazleton Area 57 at Crestwood 60 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Area 62 at MMI Prep 22 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Holy Redeemer 57 at Hanover Area 32 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Pocono Mountain East 26 at Scranton 46

Honesdale 37 at East Stroudsburg South 39

Williamsport 35 at Pottsville Nativity BVM 31

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *