Top Scorers LL by Section: Final 2017-18

Top scorers by Section by average. Compiled with info from LNP and LLhoops.com. There is no exact cut-off for each section. We rounded to the nearest whole number.. We used average for all games. Enjoy!

Min=15 games

Final

Section 1

Section 1    
NameSchoolppgHtClass
Ryan MoffattHemp186'5"12
Luis Aqujino-RiosLeb.186'12
Tyler CrespoTWP175'9"11
Logan MonroeCV166'3"12
Blake ThomsonCrest156'1"12
Sincere ScottLeb156'3"11
Cole LaneyCrest146'5"12
Austin MonroeCV126'1"12
Brendan MellotTWP126'1"11
Kevin RoldanPM115'9"11
David Martin-RobisonHemp116'4"12
Ryan ShirkWarwick116'2"11

 

Section 2

Section 2    
NameSchoolppgHts.class
Ryan SmithLS216'10"12
Avery WalkerDon186'12
Connor HostettlerMC156'2"12
Jordan ShewbridgeSpot156'12
Larry LockerET156'5"11
Aiden TrynoskyCoc146'1"12
Xavain RodriguezEph136'11
Isaac BeersLS136'1"12
Brad DaBellaEph136'4"12
Keontae NunnSpot135'6" 11
Aaron ConsteinSol126'1"11

 

Section 3

Section 3    
NameSchoolppgHt.Class
Caleb LightNL175'11"12
Noah MyersAC166'5"12
Alex YeagerNL145'11"12
Malachi GlickPV146'1"12
John GilliespieLMHS136'1"12
Carter HurstLMHS135'10"12
Jeff LorahECLO125'11"12
Don FridayAC116'12
Devon ColyerPV115'10"9
RJ VanTashLanc Cath116'2"12
Cameron GenslerNL116'2"12

LL Boys Senior All Stars: Teams/Rosters

The LL  Senior All-Star game is to be played at Hempfield – April 4th. The girls will start at 6:30 followed by the boys around 8:00 pm

Team #1 – Away Roster (Dark Uniforms)
Coaches: Ed Berryman and Joe Klazas

Luis Aquino-Rios – Lebanon
Isaac Beers – Lampeter-Strasburg
John Gillespie – Lancaster-Mennonite
Carter Hurst – Lancaster Mennonite
Cole Laney – Cedar Crest
Jeffrey Lorah – ELCO
Austin Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Logan Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Jordan Shewbridge – Garden Spot
Ryan Smith – Lampeter-Strasburg
Blake Thomson – Cedar Crest
RJ VanTash – Lancaster Catholic

Team #2 – Home Roster (White Uniforms)
Coaches: Danny Walck and Christopher George

Dilyn Becker – Ephrata
Bradley DeBella – Ephrata
Donald Friday – Annville-Cleona
Connor Hostetter – Manheim Central
Caleb Light – Northern Lebanon
David Martin-Robinson – Hempfield
Ryan Moffatt – Hempfield
Noah Myers – Annville-Cleona
Bryan Rottkamp – Warwick
Aidan Trynosky – Cocalico
Avery Walker – Donegal
Alex Yeager – Northern Lebanon

LL Standings- Final 2017-18

 

Section 1

 LL WinsLL loss Overall - WL
Hempfield # *131244
C Crest *113187
TWP * 104199
Conestoga Valley681111
Lebanon59715
Warwick59615
McCaskey311319
Penn Manor311616
#= Section champ
* = qualified for LL

 

Section 2

 LL WinsLL loss Overall - WL
#= Section champ
* = qualified for LL
&= LL Champ
LS # * &122264
Ephrata * 104198
Garden Spot *861514
Etown771012
Manheim Central68813
Cocalico68813
Donegal681212
Solanco113417

 

Section 3

 LL WinsLL loss Overall - WL
Lancaster Catholic * # 140245
Lancaster Mennonite *1132010
Northern Lebanon *1041710
ELCO951210
Columbia59813
Annville-Cleona591012
Pequea Valley212319
Lebanon Catholic014715
#= Section champ
* = qualified for LL

 

 

Senior All Stars: voted on by LL coaches-April 4th

Senior ALL-STAR game will be held at Hempfield High School on APRIL 4th. The girls will play at 6:30 p.m. followed by the boys at 8:00 p.m.

2018 Senior All Star Game Selections

Section 1
Luis Aquino-Rios – Lebanon
Cole Laney – Cedar Crest
David Martin-Robinson – Hempfield
Ryan Moffatt – Hempfield
Logan Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Austin Monroe – Conestoga Valley
Bryan Rottkamp – Warwick
Blake Thomson – Cedar Crest

Section 2
Bradley DaBella – Ephrata
Dilyn Becker – Ephrata
Isaac Beers – Lampeter-Strasburg
Connor Hostetter – Manheim Central
Jordan Shewbridge – Garden Spot
Ryan Smith – Lampeter-Strasburg
Aidan Trynoskey – Cocalico
Avery Walker – Donegal

Section 3
Donald Friday – Annville-Cleona
John Gillespie – Lancaster-Mennonite
Carter Hurst – Lancaster Mennonite
Caleb Light – Northern Lebanon
Jeffrey Lorah – ELCO
Noah Myers – Annville-Cleona
RJ Van Tash – Lancaster Catholic
Alex Yeager – Northern Lebanon

Delaware Girls High School Basketball 2017-2018 Top Underclassmen

Delaware Girls High School Basketball

2017-2018 Top Underclassmen

(Curtis Watkins-Editor)

 

  NAME HGT CLASS SCHOOL
1 Julie Kulesza 5’9″ Soph Conrad
2 Lauren Park 5’5″ Jr Sanford
3 Stefanie Kulesza 6’0″ Fr Conrad
4 Kylie Kornegay Lucas 5’11” Jr Caesar Rodney
5 Ber’Nyah Ward-Mayo 5’6″ Soph St. Elizabeth
6 Ronnasia B-Huggins 6’0″ Jr Howard
7 Kayla Braxton Young 5’7″ Jr Hodgson
8 Janiyah Stevens 6’1″ Jr Sussex Tech
9 Sasha Marvel 5’8″ Jr Caravel
10 Aniah Patterson 5’5″ Jr St. Thomas More
11 Olivia Tucker 5’10” Jr Sanford
12 Zaria Newson 6’3″ Jr Mount Pleasant
13 Ja’Nylah Whittlesey 6’3″ Fr Conrad
14 Sha’Nia Davis 5’7″ Soph Appoquinimink
15 Logan Handy 5’5″ Jr Laurel
16 Allie Kubeck 6’0″ Soph Sanford
17 Samantha Pollich 6’0″ Jr Sanford
18 Olivia Lynch 5’8″ Fr St. Thomas More
19 Dania Cannon 5’5″ Soph Cape Henlopen
20 Tameeyah Bowden 5’11” Soph Sussex Central
21 Julia McCarron 5’10” Soph St. Elizabeth
22 Jayla Smith 5’9″ Jr Smyrna
23 Ja-Naiah P. Jackson 5’5″ Jr Hodgson
24 Na’Leigha Wright 5’7″ Jr Howard
25 Paige Kenton 5’9″ Soph Padua
26 Amaya Carroll 5’8″ 8th grade Sanford
27 Ondia Brown 5’11” Jr Caravel
28 Alyssa Faville 5’6″ Soph Conrad
29 Kenora Warren 5’11” Jr Caravel
30 Kay Wulah 5’11” Jr Ursuline
31 Ambia Stratton 5’8″ Jr Sussex Central
32 Yaayaa Arriyie 5’10” Soph Polytech
33 Emma McCann 5’9″ Jr Archmere
34 Lauren Dorsey 5’7″ Fr Ursuline
35 Tamiyah Jones 5’9″ Soph Dover
36 Chioma Njoku 6’2″ Soph Padua
37 Kayla Farley 5’10” Fr Friends
38 Michah Yarbray 5’7″ Jr William Penn
39 Arianna Henry 5’7″ Soph St. Elizabeth
40 Nia Anderson 5’3″ Jr Wilmington Charter
41 Jordan Rook 5’7″ Jr Conrad
42 Jada McCullough 5’7″ Fr Caesar Rodney
43 Courtney Turner 5’9″ Jr Polytech
44 Abby Hearn 5’9″ Soph Sussex Academy
45 Catherine McGonigles 5’10” Jr Archmere
46 Symphonie DeLoatch 6’1″ Soph Wilmington Christian
47 Chakya Johnson 6’0″ Fr Woodbridge
48 Grace Aguilar 5’9″ Jr Lake Forest
49 Trinity Brittingham 5’8″ Jr St. George’s Tech
50 Janeira Scott 5’7″ Fr Woodbridge
51 Kayla Wolff 5’9″ Jr St. Mark’s
52 Shaniya Briddell 5’5″ Soph Delmar
53 Asauna Hadley 5’3″ Soph Delmar
54 Chaniyah Mason 5’7″ 8th grade George Rad
55 Zy Kilgoe 5’3″ 7th grade Dover Central
56 Kaleigh Barry 6’0″ 7th grade H. B. DuPont
57 Akina Perry 5’3″ 7th grade Mariner Middle