District 2 Boys/Girls RESULTS (1/2 to 1/5)

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/2

Scranton 24, Abington Heights 49 (LL-1)

Valley View 41, Western Wayne 34 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 73, Honesdale 43 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 72, North Pocono 61 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 32, Wallenpaupack 49 (LL-2) 

Lakeland 39, Mid Valley 35 (LL-3)

Dunmore 66, Old Forge 44 (LL-3)

Riverside 60, Carbondale 61 (LL-3)

Susquehanna 39, Holy Cross 73 (LL-3/4) 

Elk Lake 40, Lackawanna Trail 45 (LL-4)

Montrose 38, Forest City 56 (LL-4)

Mountain View 63, Blue Ridge 59 (LL-4)

Wyoming Area 37, Dallas 68 (WVC-1/2)

Roberto Clemente Charter 54, Northwest Area 68

 

THURSDAY, 1/3

Abington Heights 64, Wallenpaupack 25 (LL-1/2)

Nanticoke Area 50, Hazleton Area 62 (WVC-1/2)

Tunkhannock 38, Crestwood 65 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 53, Pittston Area 54 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 59, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 56 (WVC-1/2)

Berwick 33, Wyoming Valley West 43 (WVC-1/2)

MMI Prep 37, Wyoming Seminary 77 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 43, Holy Redeemer 46 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 49, Northwest Area 63 (WVC-3)  

 

FRIDAY, 1/4

West Scranton 48, Scranton 49 (LL-1)

North Pocono 55, Scranton Prep 70 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 61, Valley View 65 (LL-1/2)

West Wayne 49, Delaware Valley 51 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 55, Old Forge 38 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 50, Riverside 32 (LL-3)

Carbondale 56, Dunmore 62 (LL-3)

Lakeland 53, Elk Lake 36 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 56, Montrose 45 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 39, Mountain View 46 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 54, Forest City 39 (LL-4)

 

SATURDAY, 1/5

Crestwood 76, Nanticoke Area 65 (WVC-1/2)

Pittston Area 60, Tunkhannock 50 (WVC-1/2)

Dallas 51, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 41 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 61, Wyoming Area 34 (WVC-1/2)

Hazleton Area 68, Berwick 30 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Valley West 59, Wilkes-Barre GAR 85 (WVC-1/2)

Northwest Area 47, Holy Redeemer 65 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 54, Hanover Area 58 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 41, Wyoming Seminary 68 (WVC-3)

Berks Catholic 0, Abington Heights 2  (Berks Catholic forfeit)

Towanda 38, Mountain View 36

Williamsport 50, Pottsville 54

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/2

Wyoming Valley West 50, Berwick 52 (WVC-1/2)

Hazleton Area 50, Nanticoke Area 40 (WVC-1/2)

Dallas 43, Wyoming Area 27 (WVC-1/2)

Pittston Area 26, Lake-Lehman 59 (WVC-1/2)

Crestwood 40, Tunkhannock 46 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 19, Holy Redeemer 59 (WVC-1/2)

Northwest Area 49, Wilkes-Barre GAR 39 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 42, Hanover Area 45 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 53, MMI Prep 16 (WVC-3)  

Holy Cross 57, Susquehanna 44 (LL-3/4)

 

THURSDAY, 1/3

Abington Heights 50, Scranton 41 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 34, Valley View 41 (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 38, West Scranton 39 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 32, Scranton Prep 65 (LL-1/2)

Wallenpaupack 60, Delaware Valley 37 (LL-2)

Old Forge 34, Dunmore 67 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 50, Lakeland 24 (LL-3)

Carbondale 25, Riverside 72 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 48, Lackawanna Trail 39 (LL-4)

Montrose 36, Forest City 16 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 21, Mountain View 47 (LL-4)    

Williamsport 73, Bellefonte 62

 

FRIDAY, 1/4

Dunmore 63, Carbondale 14 (LL-3)

Lakeland 54, Elk Lake 28 (LL-3/4)

Holy Redeemer 63, Wyoming Valley West 53 (WVC-1/2)

Lake-Lehman 53, Dallas 41 (WVC-1/2)

Berwick 41, Hazleton Area 51 (WVC-1/2)

Tunkhannock 44, Pittston Area 53 (WVC-1/2)

Nanticoke Area 59, Crestwood 40 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Area 48, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 38 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 35, Northwest Area 52 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 37, Wyoming Seminary 49 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 65, MMI Prep 43 (WVC-3)

 

SATURDAY, 1/5

Scranton 42, West Scranton 49 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 22, Abington Heights 51 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 42, North Pocono 28 (LL-1/2)

Valley View 49, Honesdale 41 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 49, Delaware Valley 38 (LL-2)

Old Forge 55, Holy Cross 67 (LL-3)

Riverside 57, Mid Valley 27 (LL-3)

Montrose 36, Susquehanna 43 (LL-4)

Forest City 52, Blue Ridge 31 (LL-4)

Mountain View 48, Lackawanna Trail 45 (LL-4)

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu