District 2 (Non-Tourney) Schedule
Written by: Jon K on November 30, 2018
UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES
FRIDAY, 12/7
Pocono Mountain West at Abington Heights
Crestwood at Scranton
Wilkes-Barre Meyers at Scranton Prep
North Pocono at Nanticoke Area
Delaware Valley at Wilkes-Barre GAR
Valley View at Lakeland
Riverside at Wyoming Valley West
Holy Cross at Mountain View
Hanover Area at Pittston Area
Elk Lake at Carbondale
Mid Valley at Montrose
Lake-Lehman at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
Tunkhannock at Lackawanna Trail
Forest City at Wyoming Area
SATURDAY, 12/8
Dallas at Boys’ Latin
Delaware Valley at Executive Education Academy
West Scranton at Dunmore
Montrose at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
Holy Redeemer at Hunter College HS
SUNDAY, 12/9
Hanover Area at Western Wayne
MONDAY, 12/10
Valley View at Mid Valley
Wyoming Valley West at Abington Heights
Old Forge at Nanticoke Area
Holy Cross at Pittston Area
Scranton at Riverside
Delaware Valley at Pocono Mountain East
Berwick at Bloomsburg
Tunkhannock at Elk Lake
Towanda at Lackawanna Trail
TUESDAY, 12/11
Wyoming Seminary at Crestwood
Wilkes-Barre Meyers at Archbishop Carroll
Dallas at Lake-Lehman
Weatherly at MMI Prep
Western Wayne at Dunmore
Lakeland at Susquehanna
North Pocono at Blue Ridge
WEDNESDAY, 12/12
Abington Heights at Williamsport
Hazleton Area at Scranton Prep
Valley View at Holy Cross
Riverside at Nanticoke Area
Pittston Area at North Pocono
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin at Hanover Area
Berwick at Southern Columbia
Lackawanna Trail at Wyoming Area
Mountain View at Old Forge
Weatherly at Northwest Area
Wallenpaupack at Elk Lake
THURSDAY, 12/13
Scranton at Wilkes-Barre GAR
Danville at Crestwood
Dunmore at Honesdale
Warwick (NY) at Delaware Valley
Old Forge at South Williamsport
FRIDAY, 12/14
Mid Valley at Wilkes-Barre Meyers
Susquehanna Community at Wyoming Seminary
Wyoming Valley West at Scranton
West Scranton at Pittston Area
Hanover Area at North Pocono
MMI Prep at Marian Catholic
Montrose at Tunkhannock
Wallenpaupack at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
Cal King Tournament (@ Lackawanna Trail)
-
Lake-Lehman vs. Western Wayne
-
Lackawanna Trail vs. Lakeland
UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES
FRIDAY, 12/7
Mount Carmel Area at Dunmore
Scranton at Holy Cross
Wyoming Area at Susquehanna Community
Montrose at Valley View
Hanover Area at Riverside
Wilkes-Barre GAR at Pittston Area
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin at Wilkes-Barre Meyers
Lackawanna Trail at Tunkhannock
Delaware Valley at Pocono Mountain East
SATURDAY, 12/8
Nanticoke Area at North Schuylkill
Boyertown at Scranton Prep
North Pocono at Pocono Mountain West
Elk Lake at Tunkhannock
Lakeland at Forest City
Pleasant Valley at Delaware Valley
MONDAY, 12/10
Dunmore at Crestwood
Nanticoke Area at North Pocono
Pittston Area at Hanover Area
Wilkes-Barre Meyers at Montrose
Valley View at Mid Valley
Selinsgrove at Berwick
Lackawanna Trail at Susquehanna
Old Forge at Wilkes-Barre GAR
Wyoming Seminary at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
Weatherly at MMI Prep
TUESDAY, 12/11
Riverside at Wyoming Area
Holy Cross at Western Wayne
Lakeland at Wallenpaupack
Forest City at Pittston Area
Carbondale at Tunkhannock
Old Forge at Mountain View
WEDNESDAY, 12/12
Scranton Prep at Lake-Lehman
Lackawanna Trail at Susquehanna
Wilkes-Barre GAR at Scranton
Delaware Valley at East Stroudsburg North
Hanover Area at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
THURSDAY, 12/13
Governor Mifflin at Hazleton Area
Williamsport at Crestwood
North Pocono at Pittston Area
Dunmore at West Scranton
Dallas at Old Forge
Tunkhannock at Montrose
Lakeland at Western Wayne
Elk Lake at Wilkes-Barre Meyers
Forest City at Valley View
Riverside at Lackawanna Trail
Mid Valley at Wyoming Seminary
FRIDAY, 12/14
Holy Cross at Holy Redeemer
Nanticoke Area at Susquehanna
Scranton at Wyoming Valley West
North Pocono at Hanover Area
Mountain View at Carbondale
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin at Wilkes-Barre GAR
Chenango Valley (NY) at Blue Ridge
MMI Prep at Shenandoah Valley
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops