Tournaments/Shootouts
Northern Lebanon Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 7 Northern Lebanon vs Dallastown (JV) 7pm (Court 24) Northern Lebanon vs Dayspring Christian 8pm (Court 7) Thursday June 16 Northern Lebanon vs West York 6pm (Court 9) Northern Lebanon vs Mount Calvary 8pm (Court 9) Thursday June 30 Northern Lebanon vs New Covenant Christian 6pm (Court 4) Northern Lebanon vs […]
Manheim Township Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 7 Township vs Shamokin 6pm (Court 5) Township vs Pottsville Nativity 7pm (Court 5) Tuesday June 14 Township vs Hershey 6pm (Court 1) Township vs Central Dauphin 7pm (Court 2) Tuesday June 21 Township vs Bishop McDevitt 6pm (Court 1) Township vs Dallastown 8pm (Court 1) Thursday June 30 Township […]
Manheim Central Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 16 Manheim Central vs Bishop McDevitt 7pm (Court 1) Manheim Central vs Lancaster Catholic 8pm (Court 1) Thursday June 23 Manheim Central vs Cocalico 6pm (Court 3) Manheim Central vs Ephrata 7pm (Court 3) Thursday June 30 Manheim Central vs Shamokin 6pm (Court 2) Manheim Central vs Red Lion 8pm (Court […]
Lancaster Country Day Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 Country Day vs West York 6pm (Court 6) Country Day vs Dallastown (JV & Varsity) 8pm (Court 6) Thursday June 16 Country Day vs Warwick (JV) 6pm (Court 6) Country Day vs ELCO (JV) 7pm (Court 6) Tuesday June 21 Country Day vs Dover 7pm (Court 3) Country Day vs […]
Lancaster Catholic Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 Lancaster Catholic vs L-S 6pm (Court 4) Lancaster Catholic vs Central Dauphin 7pm (Court 4) Thursday June 16 Lancaster Catholic vs Bishop McDevitt 6pm (Court 1) Lancaster Catholic vs Manheim Central 8pm (Court 1) Thursday June 23 Lancaster Catholic vs Ephrata 6pm (Court 4) Lancaster Catholic vs Cocalico 7pm (Court […]
Lampeter-Strasburg Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 L-S vs Lancaster Catholic 6pm (Court 4) L-S vs Red Lion 7pm (Court 1) Thursday June 16 L-S vs Conrad Weiser 6pm (Court 3) L-S vs Shamokin 7pm (Court 2) Tuesday June 21 L-S vs Lower Dauphin 6pm (Court 3) L-S vs Exeter 7pm (Court 4) Thursday June 30 […]
Hempfield Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 23 Hempfield vs Red Lion 6pm (Court 1) Hempfield vs Warwick 7pm (Court 1) Thursday June 30 Hempfield vs Shamokin 7pm (Court 2) Hempfield vs Lampeter-Strasburg 8pm (Court 2)
Ephrata Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 Ephrata vs Cocalico 6pm (Court 3) Ephrata vs Donegal 7pm (Court 3) Thursday June 16 Ephrata vs Solanco 7pm (Court 5) Ephrata vs Twin Valley 8pm (Court 5) Thursday June 23 Ephrata vs Lancaster Catholic 6pm (Court 4) Ephrata vs Manheim Central 7pm (Court 3) Tuesday June 28 Ephrata […]
ELCO Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 7 ELCO vs Eastern York 6pm (Court 3) ELCO vs Hershey 8pm (Court 4) Tuesday June 14 ELCO vs Middletown 6pm (Court 6) ELCO vs Exeter 8pm (Court 2) Tuesday June 21 ELCO vs Conrad Weiser 6pm (Court 5) ELCO vs Hereford-Maryland 7pm (Court 5) Tuesday June 28 ELCO vs […]
Donegal Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 Donegal vs Solanco 6pm (Court 2) Donegal vs Ephrata 7pm (Court 3) Thursday June 16 Donegal vs Cocalico 6pm (Court 4) Donegal vs Conrad Weiser 8pm (Court 2) Thursday June 23 Donegal vs Annville-Cleona 6pm (Court 2) Donegal vs Twin Valley 7pm (Court 2) Tuesday June 28 Donegal vs […]
Conestoga Valley Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 14 Conestoga Valley vs Central Dauphin 6pm (Court 3) Conestoga Valley vs Lower Dauphin 7pm (Court 3) Tuesday June 28 Conestoga Valley vs Dallastown 6pm (Court 2) Conestoga Valley vs Hershey 7pm (Court 2)
Cocalico Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 7 Cocalico vs Dover 6pm (Court 2) Cocalico vs Bishop McDevitt 7pm (Court 1) Thursday June 9 Cocalico vs Ephrata 6pm (Court 3) Cocalico vs Twin Valley 7pm (Court 2) Tuesday June 14 Cocalico vs Exeter 6pm (Court 2) Cocalico vs Pottsville Nativity 7pm (Court 4) Thursday June 16 Cocalico […]
Cedar Crest Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrTuesday June 7 Cedar Crest vs Bishop McDevitt 6pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Pottsville Nativity 8pm (Court 5) Tuesday June 14 Cedar Crest vs Dallastown 6pm (Court 4) Cedar Crest vs Lower Dauphin 8pm (Court 3) Tuesday June 21 Cedar Crest vs Eastern York 6pm (Court 9) Cedar Crest vs Hershey 7pm […]
Annville-Cleona Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule 2022
May 20, 2022 Andy HerrThursday June 9 Annville-Cleona vs Cocalico (JV) 6pm (Court 10) Annville-Cleona vs ELCO (JV) 7pm (Court 10) Thursday June 16 Annville Cleona vs Dallastown (JV & Varsity) 6pm (Court 10) Annville-Cleona vs Lancaster County Christian 7pm (Court 10) Thursday June 23 Annville-Cleona vs Donegal 6pm (Court 2) Annville-Cleona vs West York 7pm (Court […]
L-L League Teams In 2022 District 3 Playoffs: Schedule
February 19, 2022 Andy HerrIn sum, a grand total of a dozen Lancaster-Lebanon League boys’ basketball teams advanced into the postseason this year. Listed below are the teams and their opening round matchups/dates 1A #5 New Covenant Christian @ #4 Lancaster Country Day (Monday 2/21 @ 7pm) 2A #6 Fairfield @ #3 Lancaster Mennonite (Tuesday 2/22 @ […]