District 2 Boys Standings (2019-2020 FINAL)

 

 

2019-2020 BOYS RECORDS

 

games through 4/9

 

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE

   Team (division, overall record)

        z= won overall title

 

DIVISION 1

z-Crestwood (10-4, 18-8)  5A

Wilkes-Barre Area (10-4, 16-11)  6A

Dallas (10-4, 21-7)  5A

Pittston Area (10-4, 18-10)  5A

Hazleton Area (9-5, 13-10)  6A

Nanticoke Area (4-10, 8-18)  4A

Wyoming Valley West (2-12, 4-18)  5A

Berwick (1-13, 3-20)  4A

 

 

DIVISION 2

z-Wyoming Seminary (14-0, 22-3)  3A

Holy Redeemer (12-2, 19-7)  3A

Tunkhannock (9-5, 15-8)  4A 

Hanover Area (8-6, 11-14)  4A

Lake-Lehman (5-9, 6-17)  3A

Wyoming Area (4-10, 7-16)  4A

Northwest Area (3-11, 7-16)  2A

MMI Prep (1-13, 4-19)  1A

 

 

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE

   Team (division, overall record)  

  • D1/D2: crossovers are included in division record
  • D3/D4: crossovers are NOT included in division record

 

DIVISION 1  

z-Abington Heights (11-2, 17-8)  5A

Scranton Prep (9-4, 19-7)  4A

Valley View (8-5, 18-9)  4A

West Scranton (5-8, 13-10)  5A

Scranton (4-9, 11-14)  6A

 

 

DIVISION 2  

z-Wallenpaupack (11-2, 23-3)  5A

North Pocono (6-7, 11-12)  5A

Honesdale (4-9, 9-14)  5A

Delaware Valley (4-9, 8-15)  6A

Western Wayne (3-10, 9-14)  4A

 

 

DIVISION 3    

z-Holy Cross (11-1, 24-3)  2A  2-0 crossover                                                                      

Lakeland (9-3, 18-6)  3A  2-0 crossover                                     

Riverside (8-4, 17-10)  3A  2-0 crossover                                                           

Mid Valley (7-5, 13-10)  3A  2-0 crossover                                   

Dunmore (4-8, 9-14)  3A  2-0 crossover                                                 

Old Forge (2-10, 10-14)  2A  2-0 crossover                                               

Carbondale (1-11, 4-19)  3A  0-2 crossover                                                               

 

 

DIVISION 4    

z-Mountain View (10-2, 13-12)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                     

Lackawanna Trail (9-3, 14-10)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                        

Susquehanna (7-5, 8-15)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                    

Blue Ridge (6-6, 9-14)  2A  2-0 crossover                                                            

Elk Lake (6-6, 11-12)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                           

Forest City (3-9, 4-17)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                 

Montrose (1-11, 1-21)  3A  0-2 crossover                                      

 

 

 

*Williamsport (8-15)  6A

       (District 4 member who competes in D2 AAAAAA playoffs)

 

 

Scores:

 

LLhoops will post scheduled
games as we receive them.

 

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com