Your source for Lancaster-Lebanon League Boys Basketball

 
 
 

Conestoga Valley Buckskins

Conestoga Valley Buckskins
Conestoga Valley Buckskins
Head Coach: Jim Shipper (4th year, 34-49)
PIAA District 3
Class: 6A
Lancaster-Lebanon League - Section 2
 
 
OVERALL PCT SECT PCT HOME AWAY STREAK
6-16 0.273 4-8 0.333 4-7 2-9 L1

12-01
6:00 pm

vs. Bermudian Springs

L, 54-56

12-02
TBA

vs. Cocalico

W, 53-32

12-05
7:30 pm

@ Cedar Crest

L, 48-63

12-12
7:30 pm

vs. Donegal

L, 58-59

12-15
7:30 pm

@ Solanco

Division Game / League Game

W, 46-43

12-18
7:30 pm

@ Exeter Township

L, 50-78

12-20
7:30 pm

vs. Manheim Central

Division Game / League Game

L, 44-58

12-29
7:30 pm

@ Eastern York

L, 53-55 (OT)

12-30
TBA

@ Eastern Lebanon County

Eastern York HS
League Game

L, 40-41

01-02
7:30 pm

@ Penn Manor

L, 29-56

01-05
7:30 pm

vs. Warwick

Division Game / League Game

L, 47-63

01-09
7:30 pm

vs. Ephrata

Division Game / League Game

L, 42-49

01-12
7:30 pm

@ Elizabethtown

Division Game / League Game

W, 54-37

01-13
1:30 pm

vs. Manheim Township

W, 45-42

01-18
7:30 pm

@ Garden Spot

Division Game / League Game

L, 49-52

01-23
7:30 pm

@ Manheim Central

Division Game / League Game

L, 45-59

01-25
7:30 pm

vs. Cocalico

L, 57-66

01-30
7:30 pm

@ Warwick

Division Game / League Game

L, 43-72

02-01
7:30 pm

vs. Solanco

Division Game / League Game

W, 68-24

02-02
7:30 pm

@ Ephrata

Division Game / League Game

L, 37-48

02-06
7:30 pm

vs. Elizabethtown

Division Game / League Game

W, 72-44

02-08
7:30 pm

vs. Garden Spot

Division Game / League Game

L, 53-64

NUMBER NAME GRADE HEIGHT WEIGHT POSITION
0 Nigel Marquez 12 5-11 - G
- Grayson Fisher 11 6-1 - G
- Armaan Khakh 10 5-10 - G
- Josiah Garcia 10 5-10 - G
2 Nathan Showvaker 12 5-10 - G
3 Carter Gehman 9 6-0 - G
4 Cordell Bair 10 6-0 - G
5 Slayton York 12 6-3 - G
10 Owen Fisher 12 6-2 - F
11 Sawyer Esbenshade 10 5-11 - G
12 Toby Schaub 10 5-10 - G
13 Isaac Huynh 9 5-9 - G
14 Elijah Tlumach 11 5-11 - G
15 TJ Rosario 12 5-11 - G
21 Jackson Esbenshade 12 6-3 - G
23 Boro Krstic 10 6-3 - F
24 Andy Ponce 12 6-1 - F
31 Silas York 11 6-2 - F
33 Jandel Goyco 12 6-2 - F
35 Camryn Bair 9 5-9 - G
 
 
x