Coach: Ed Berryman

6th year at Lampeter-Strasburg
Section Champ 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
LL Champ 2108
LL Qualifier: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
PIAA Qualifier 2017, 2018, 2019
LLhoops.com Coach of the Year 2018, 2019, 2020

 

LS 1000 point club
Denny Diem 1142- 1971, Randy Good 1220 – 1973, Joel Eshleman 1009 – 1993,
Bryan Boyd 1326 – 2000, Zac Shaeffer 1239 – 2007, Ryan Smith 1080 – 2018, Seth Beers 1002 – 2020

 

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

SCORE

12-10 6:00 pm Eastern York W 62-38
12-11 TBA Northeastern W 56-38
12-16 7:30 pm Manheim Central * W 70-47
12-17 7:30 pm Solanco * W 75-40
12-20 7:30 pm Conestoga Valley W 86-71
12-21 7:30 pm Lancaster Catholic W 53-41
12-28 2:00 pm Lower Dauphin W 65-52
01-03 7:30 pm Lancaster Mennonite W 72-52
01-05 7:30 pm Cocalico * W 61-30
01-15 TBA Garden Spot * W 69-41
01-11 7:30 pm Northern Lebanon W 74-44
01-14 7:30 pm Donegal W 89-46
01-18 7:30 pm Octorara -
01-21 7:30 pm Eastern Lebanon County -
01-22 2:30 pm Muhlenberg -
01-25 7:30 pm Manheim Central * -
01-27 7:30 pm Solanco * -
01-29 1:30 pm Elizabethtown -
02-01 7:30 pm Ephrata -
02-04 7:30 pm Cocalico * -
02-05 12:30 pm Bishop McDevitt -
02-08 7:30 pm Garden Spot * -
 
 

NUMBER

NAME

GRADE

HEIGHT

WEIGHT

POSITION

1 Luka Vranich 12 6-2 - G
2 Berkley Wagner 12 6-0 - G
3 Ty Burton 10 5-10 - G
4 Chase Smucker 9 5-9 - G
5 Dean Herr 10 - - N/A
10 Harrison Petersheim 10 - - N/A
11 Yasin Abdi 10 - - N/A
12 Isaiah Parido 12 6-1 - G
13 Judah White 10 - - N/A
14 Landon Yowler 10 - - N/A
20 Matthew Fink 10 - - N/A
21 Owen Filson 12 6-3 - F
22 Jaoden Burkholder 10 - - N/A
23 Ben Wert 11 - - N/A
24 Hunter Hildenbrand 11 5-10 - G
25 Connor Hudson 10 - - N/A
30 Trent Wagner 10 5-10 - G
31 Bennett Wehibe 10 - - N/A
33 Luke Hines 11 6-3 - F
34 Justin Glick 10 - - N/A
35 Tim Holmes 11 6-3 - F
40 Anthony Turek 10 - - N/A

Sponsors

Scores:

Jan. 17 Monday: MLK Day
Maybe 🙂
LL Game
TWP @ Cedar Crest

Non-league
Hershey at Garden Spot

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com