Coach: Ed Berryman

7th year at Lampeter-Strasburg
Section Champ 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022
LL Champ 2108, 2022
LL Qualifier: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022
PIAA Qualifier 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022
LLhoops.com Coach of the Year 2018, 2019, 2020, 2022

 

LS 1000 point club
Denny Diem 1142- 1971, Randy Good 1220 – 1973, Joel Eshleman 1009 – 1993,
Bryan Boyd 1326 – 2000, Zac Shaeffer 1239 – 2007, Ryan Smith 1080 – 2018, Seth Beers 1002 – 2020

 

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

SCORE

12-02 TBA Northeastern W 45-44
12-03 TBA Eastern York L 40-54
12-07 7:30 pm Hempfield W 45-38
12-13 7:30 pm Elizabethtown W 74-47
12-16 7:30 pm Eastern Lebanon County * W 69-35
12-19 7:30 pm Donegal * W 63-58
12-21 7:30 pm Muhlenberg W 67-62
12-28 6:00 pm William Penn L 55-59
12-29 6:00 pm Harrisburg W 67-58
01-03 7:30 pm Lancaster Catholic * W 64-55
01-07 7:30 pm Red Lion W 66-61 (OT)
01-10 7:30 pm Octorara * L 45-56
01-13 7:30 pm Northern Lebanon * W 52-23
01-17 7:30 pm Cocalico * W 47-33
01-19 7:30 pm Eastern Lebanon County * W 51-36
01-21 4:00 pm Wyomissing W 55-42
01-23 7:30 pm Donegal * W 69-52
01-27 7:30 pm Lancaster Catholic * W 64-47
01-31 7:30 pm Cedar Crest L 48-64
02-03 7:30 pm Octorara * W 61-52
02-06 7:30 pm Northern Lebanon * W 58-35
02-09 7:30 pm Cocalico * -
 

NUMBER

NAME

GRADE

HEIGHT

WEIGHT

POSITION

1 Yasin Abdi 11 6-0 - N/A
2 Brady Grau 9 5-10 - N/A
3 Trent Wagner 11 5-11 - N/A
4 Chase Smucker 10 5-11 - N/A
5 Dean Herr 11 5-10 - N/A
10 Chase Messinger 9 5-9 - N/A
11 Mason Hostetter 10 5-9 - N/A
12 Christian Nolt 10 5-11 - N/A
13 Judah White 11 5-11 - N/A
14 Van Dietrick 10 6-0 - N/A
15 Jared Hostetter 10 5-10 - N/A
20 Logan Leaman 10 6-0 - N/A
21 Thad Book 10 6-0 - N/A
22 Emory Fluor 10 6-1 - N/A
23 Ben Wert 12 6-3 - N/A
24 Hunter Hildenbrand 12 5-11 - N/A
25 Connor Kouterick 10 5-11 - N/A
30 Matthew Fink 11 6-2 - N/A
32 Dominick Dixon 10 5-11 - N/A
33 Luke Hines 12 6-3 - N/A
34 Justin Glick 11 6-2 - N/A
35 Tim Holmes 12 6-3 - N/A
Sponsors

LL Scores:

Jan 30-Feb 4 link

Feb. 7 – Tuesday
League
Solanco @ Garden Spot
Warwick @ Ephrata
Man. TWP @ Penn Manor
Lebanon @ Hempfield
Cedar Crest @ McCaskey
ELCO @ Octorara
Donegal @ Cocalico

Feb. 6 – Monday

League
LS 58 N. Lebanon 35

Non-league
Upper Dauphin 42 Pequea Valley 57
Lancaster Cath. 67 Delone Cath. 82

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com

LLhoops Recent Tweets