Proudly Sponsored by

Call 717 – 802 – 1808

                 

1987 PIAA AA State Champs

Columbia
Tide

Coaches Bio

Coach: Kerry Glover
7th year at Columbia

LLhoops Coach of the Year
2020, 2021, 2022

LL Qualifier 2017, 2020, 2021, 2022
PIAA Qualifier 2017, 2020, 2022

District qualifier 2017, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022

3A District Champs: 2022

1000 Point Club
1960 Dan Monk 1050
1965 Chip Beaston 1520
1966 Jerome Ellis 1025
1986 Michael Poole 1792
1987 Brian Smith 1111
1990 Will Patton 1389
1990 Mike Wissler 2837
1991 Charlie Detz 1014
1997 Andrew Swingler 1407
2000 Ryan Strickler 1204
2003 Luther C Gilbert III  1014
2008 Adam Pittman 1454
2008 Mike Seibert 1399
2013 Nick Noble 1153
2021 Michael Poole 1007
2022 Kerry Glover 1250

 

 

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

SCORE

12-02 7:30 pm Manheim Township W 55-43
12-03 TBA Muhlenberg L 55-62
12-06 7:00 pm Executive Education Academy W 72-70
12-09 7:30 pm York Catholic W 53-41
12-12 7:30 pm Camp Hill W 80-52
12-20 7:30 pm Lancaster Country Day * W 62-54
12-22 7:30 pm La Academia Partnership Charter W 50-48
12-28 2:30 pm Manheim Central W 67-57
12-29 7:00 pm Steelton-Highspire W 51-50
01-04 7:30 pm Kennard-Dale W 49-47
01-12 7:30 pm Annville-Cleona * W 68-34
01-13 7:30 pm Lancaster Catholic W 73-67
01-14 TBA Scotland W 63-58
01-15 TBA Severn (MD) L 51-60
01-17 7:30 pm Pequea Valley * W 55-34
01-20 7:30 pm Lancaster Mennonite * W 66-41
01-21 7:30 pm Eastern York W 66-61
01-24 7:30 pm Lancaster Country Day * W 63-56
01-31 7:30 pm Annville-Cleona * W 64-44
02-02 7:30 pm Pequea Valley * W 72-50
02-04 12:00 pm York Suburban W 54-37
02-08 7:30 pm Lancaster Mennonite * -
 

NUMBER

NAME

GRADE

HEIGHT

WEIGHT

POSITION

0 Dominic Diaz-Ellis 10 6-0 - N/A
2 Jordan Poole 11 6-0 - N/A
3 Arthur Poindexter 11 5-10 - N/A
4 Daezjon Giles 12 6-2 - N/A
5 Brelon Miller 11 6-3 - N/A
10 Darius Diaz-Ellis 10 6-1 - N/A
12 Ladanan Miller 10 5-10 - N/A
13 Derrick Hershey 11 5-10 - N/A
14 Bennet Ohrel 11 5-10 - N/A
15 Owen Broome 12 6-1 - N/A
22 Demari Simms 11 5-11 - N/A
25 Aiden Miller 12 6-3 - N/A
Sponsors

LL Scores:

Jan 30-Feb 4 link

Feb. 7 – Tuesday
League
Solanco @ Garden Spot
Warwick @ Ephrata
Man. TWP @ Penn Manor
Lebanon @ Hempfield
Cedar Crest @ McCaskey
ELCO @ Octorara
Donegal @ Cocalico

Feb. 6 – Monday

League
LS 58 N. Lebanon 35

Non-league
Upper Dauphin 42 Pequea Valley 57
Lancaster Cath. 67 Delone Cath. 82

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com

LLhoops Recent Tweets