College Prospect Camp- by Coach Flannery

July 7, 2021 Dell Jackson

Ed note: From Coach Flannery – highly recommended by LLhoops. “As we get into July I want to remind you of a unique opportunity for serious hoopsters. A few spots remain. Players have spent or will spend July playing and representing their HS or AAU. Now take that time and finish off the period by […]

Continue Reading

Coach Ricky Perez- LLhoops zoom

July 7, 2021 Dell Jackson

Ed note: Coach Perez takes some time to chat with us about Reading hoops/life. LLhoops has been following Coach PErez for some time. His willingness to give us his insights are much appreciated. Some may question his enthusiasm on the court, but we have been courtside and the gug is real- “you get what you […]

Continue Reading

Delaware Shootout- Sept 12th

July 3, 2021 Dell Jackson

Contact Coach Mark Sills – 302-389-8558 for more info

Continue Reading

2021 Garden Spot West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 2, 2021 Andy Herr

(Games played at West Reading Playground)   Tuesday June 29 Garden Spot vs Berks Catholic: 7:15 pm Garden Spot vs Exeter: 8:20pm   Thursday July 1 Garden Spot vs Warwick: 6:20pm  Garden Spot vs Governor Mifflin: 7:15pm   Tuesday July 6 Garden Spot vs Cedar Crest: 6:20pm (Court 1) Garden Spot vs Berks Catholic: 7:15pm […]

Continue Reading

2021 Warwick West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 2, 2021 Andy Herr

(Games played at West Reading Playground)   Wednesday June 30 Warwick vs Cedar Crest: 7:15pm  Warwick vs Wilson: 8:10pm   Thursday July 1 Warwick vs Exeter: 5:25pm  Warwick vs Garden Spot: 6:20pm   Tuesday July 13 Warwick vs Wilson: 6:20pm (Court 1) Warwick vs Berks Catholic: 7:15pm (Court 1)   Wednesday July 14 Warwick vs […]

Continue Reading

2021 Cedar Crest West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 2, 2021 Andy Herr

(Games played at West Reading Playground)   Wednesday June 23 Cedar Crest vs Wilson: 7:15pm Cedar Crest vs Exeter: 8:10pm   Wednesday June 30 Cedar Crest vs Berks Catholic: 6:20pm Cedar Crest vs Warwick: 7:15pm   Tuesday July 6 Cedar Crest vs Governor Mifflin: 5:25pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Garden Spot: 6:20pm (Court 1) […]

Continue Reading

2021 Ephrata West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 2, 2021 Andy Herr

(Games played at West Reading Playground)   Monday June 21 Ephrata vs Oley Valley: 7:15pm Ephrata vs Tulpehocken: 8:10pm   Thursday July 8 Ephrata vs Daniel Boone: 6:20pm (Court 2) Ephrata vs Conrad Weiser: 7:15pm (Court 2)   Wednesday July 14 Ephrata vs Wyomissing: 6:20pm (Court 2) Ephrata vs Twin Valley: 7:15pm (Court 2)   […]

Continue Reading

Annville-Cleona Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Annville-Cleona vs New Covenant Christian: 6pm (Court 7) Annville-Cleona vs Cocalico JV: 7pm (Court 7)   Thursday June 17 Annville-Cleona vs Donegal: 6pm (Court 7) Annville-Cleona vs Dayspring Christian: 7pm (Court 7)   Thursday June 24 Annville-Cleona vs Mount Calvary: 6pm (Court 2) Annville-Cleona vs Lancaster County Christian: 8pm (Court 2)   […]

Continue Reading

Cedar Crest Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 8 Cedar Crest vs Dallastown: 6pm (Court 2) Cedar Crest vs Shamokin: 7pm (Court 2)   Tuesday June 22 Cedar Crest vs Central Dauphin: 6pm (Court 3) Cedar Crest vs Devon Prep: 7pm (Court 3)   Thursday July 1 Cedar Crest vs Exeter: 7pm (Court 2) Cedar Crest vs West York: 8pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

Cocalico Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Cocalico vs Devon Prep: 7pm (Court 5) Cocalico vs Executive Charter: 8pm (Court 5)   Tuesday June 15 Cocalico vs La Academia: 6pm (Court 4) Cocalico vs Hereford-Maryland: 7pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 17 Cocalico vs Ephrata: 6pm (Court 4) Cocalico vs Harrisburg: 8pm (Court 4)   Tuesday June 22 Cocalico […]

Continue Reading

Conestoga Valley Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Conestoga Valley vs Lower Dauphin: 6pm (Court 1) Conestoga Valley vs Exeter: 7pm (Court 1)   Tuesday June 15 Conestoga Valley vs Devon Prep: 6pm (Court 3) Conestoga Valley vs Dover: 8pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 22 Conestoga Valley vs Hershey: 6pm (Court 1) Conestoga Valley vs Dallastown: 8pm (Court 1) […]

Continue Reading

Donegal Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Donegal vs Lancaster Mennonite: 7pm (Court 8) Donegal vs Ephrata: 8pm (Court 8)   Thursday June 17 Donegal vs Annville-Cleona: 6pm (Court 7) Donegal vs Country Day: 8pm (Court 7)   Thursday June 24 Donegal vs West York: 6pm (Court 4) Donegal vs Dover: 8pm (Court 4)   Thursday July 1 Donegal […]

Continue Reading

ELCO Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 8 ELCO vs Hereford-Maryland: 6pm (Court 3) ELCO vs Middletown: 7pm (Court 3)   Thursday June 17 ELCO vs Manheim Central: 6pm (Court 3) ELCO vs Exeter: 8pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 24 ELCO vs Ephrata: 6pm (Court 5) ELCO vs West York: 7pm (Court 4)   Thursday July 1 ELCO vs […]

Continue Reading

E-Town Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 15 E-Town vs Dallastown: 6pm (Court 1) E-Town vs Dover: 7pm (Court 2)   Tuesday June 22 E-Town vs Eastern York: 6pm (Court 4) E-Town vs Bishop McDevitt: 8pm (Court 6)   Tuesday June 29 E-Town vs Middletown: 7pm (Court 2) E-Town vs Shamokin: 8pm (Court 2)

Continue Reading

Ephrata Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Ephrata vs Lancaster Mennonite: 6pm (Court 8) Ephrata vs Donegal: 8pm (Court 8)   Thursday June 17 Ephrata vs Cocalico: 6pm (Court 4) Ephrata vs Shamokin: 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 24 Ephrata vs ELCO: 6pm (Court 5) Ephrata vs Lancaster Catholic: 8pm (Court 5)   Thursday July 1 Ephrata vs […]

Continue Reading

Hempfield Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Hempfield vs Harrisburg: 7pm (Court 6) Hempfield vs L-S: 8pm (Court 6)   Thursday June 17 Hempfield vs Shamokin: 6pm (Court 1) Hempfield vs Hershey: 7pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 24 Hempfield vs Exeter: 6pm (Court 3) Hempfield vs Lower Dauphin: 7pm (Court 3)   Thursday July 1 Hempfield vs Bishop […]

Continue Reading

Lampeter-Strasburg Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 L-S vs Harrisburg: 6pm (Court 6) L-S vs Hempfield: 8pm (Court 6)   Thursday June 17 L-S vs Bishop McDevitt: 7pm (Court 5) L-S vs Lower Dauphin: 8pm (Court 5)   Tuesday June 22 L-S vs Middletown: 6pm (Court 6) L-S vs Hereford-Maryland: 7pm (Court 5)   Tuesday June 29 L-S vs […]

Continue Reading

Lancaster Catholic Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 8 Lancaster Catholic vs Eastern York: 7pm (Court 4) Lancaster Catholic vs Central Dauphin: 8pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 17 Lancaster Catholic vs Bishop McDevitt: 6pm (Court 6) Lancaster Catholic vs West York: 7pm (Court 6)   Thursday June 24 Lancaster Catholic vs Dover: 7pm (Court 5) Lancaster Catholic vs Ephrata: 8pm […]

Continue Reading

Lancaster Country Day Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Country Day vs Wilson JV: 7pm (Court 9) Country Day vs Mount Calvary: 8pm (Court 9)   Thursday June 17 Country Day vs Dayspring Christian: 6pm (Court 8) Country Day vs Donegal: 8pm (Court 7)   Tuesday June 22 Country Day vs Hereford-Maryland: 6pm (Court 5) Country Day vs Lancaster Mennonite: 8pm […]

Continue Reading

Lancaster Mennonite Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Lancaster Mennonite vs Ephrata: 6pm (Court 8) Lancaster Mennonite vs Donegal: 7pm (Court 8)   Tuesday June 15 Lancaster Mennonite vs Middletown: 6pm (Court 2) Lancaster Mennonite vs Devon Prep: 8pm (Court 1)   Tuesday June 22 Lancaster Mennonite vs Cocalico: 6pm (Court 2) Lancaster Mennonite vs Lancaster Country Day: 8pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

Manheim Central Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Manheim Central vs Dover: 6pm (Court 3) Manheim Central vs Devon Prep: 8pm (Court 3)   Thursday June 17 Manheim Central vs ELCO: 6pm (Court 3) Manheim Central vs Executive Charter: 7pm (Court 3)   Thursday July 1  Manheim Central vs Eastern York: 6pm (Court 4) Manheim Central vs Hershey: 7pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

Manheim Township Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10 Manheim Township vs Executive Charter: 6pm (Court 5) Manheim Township vs Bishop McDevitt: 8pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 17 Manheim Township vs Hershey: 6pm (Court 2) Manheim Township vs Exeter: 7pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 24 Manheim Township vs Harrisburg: 7pm (Court 1) Manheim Township vs Lower Dauphin: 8pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

Penn Manor Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Thursday June 10  Penn Manor vs West York: 7pm (Court 4) Penn Manor vs Hershey: 8pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 17 Penn Manor vs Harrisburg: 7pm (Court 4) Penn Manor vs Executive Charter: 8pm (Court 3)   Thursday June 24 Penn Manor vs Shamokin: 6pm (Court 1) Penn Manor vs Exeter: 7pm (Court 2) […]

Continue Reading

Warwick Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 14, 2021 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 8 Warwick vs Shamokin: 6pm (Court 1) Warwick vs Dallastown: 7pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 10 Warwick vs. Bishop McDevitt: 6pm (Court 2) Warwick vs Lower Dauphin: 7pm (Court 2)   Tuesday June 22 Warwick vs Central Dauphin: 7pm (Court 2) Warwick vs Devon Prep: 8pm (Court 3)

Continue Reading

Cipalla, Lancaster-Lebanon League Seniors Put On Memorable Final Show In Annual All-Star Game

April 21, 2021 Andy Herr

For as strange of a year that the 2020-21 Lancaster-Lebanon League Boys’ high school basketball season was, any semblance of normalcy—no matter how brief it may have been—was always a welcomed sign. From players suiting up in masks, to teams literally having to live by the mantra of “taking one day at a time” in […]

Continue Reading

Boys LL All Star Gallery: via Mark22

April 20, 2021 Dell Jackson

Ed Note: We talked MarkP into shooting the Boys ALL – Star game April 20, 2021. Some awesome shots as usual. Check out his galleries on Mark22.com for prints and other picts.     Slideshow   Thumbnails

Continue Reading

ALL LLhoops.com Teams: 2020-21

April 4, 2021 Dell Jackson

Ed note: Welcome to the 2020-21 All LLhoops.com teams. Between Dell and Andy, we saw each player at least once. We continue with our 6 player teams- more awards for more deserving players. Names appear in no particular order.  Enjoy! Section One First Team All-Star Team Miguel Pena (Hempfield) Ryan Hilton (Hempfield) Zach Hartz (Manheim […]

Continue Reading

Delaware Boys- Preseason top 40 Boys

July 3, 2021 Dell Jackson

DELAWARE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOP 40 PROSPECTS (2021 – 2022) Preseason Curtis Watkins (Sr Writer)   NAMES SCHOOL HGT CLASS 1 James Johns Salesianum 6’6″ Jr 2 Brent Ricketts Seaford 6’3″ Jr 3 Justin Molen Salesianum 6’6″ Sr 4 Daniel Starkey Wilmington Christian 6’3″ Sr 5 Gabe Valmond Delcastle 6’0″ Sr 6 Da’Mere Hollingsworth […]

Continue Reading

 
 

Scores:

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com