2018-2019 GIRLS RECORDS

 

games through 2/21

 

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE

   Team (division, overall record)

         z = won overall title

 

DIVISION 1

z-Hazleton Area (14-2, 18-6)  6A

Wyoming Valley West (10-6, 15-8)  5A

Dallas (10-6, 12-11)  4A

Pittston Area (6-10, 9-14)  5A

Crestwood (3-13, 4-19)  5A

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (0-16, 0-22)  5A

 

 

DIVISION 2

z-Holy Redeemer (17-0, 22-3)  3A

Berwick (14-3, 19-5)  4A

Lake-Lehman (14-3, 18-5)  4A

Nanticoke Area (13-4, 18-5)  4A

Tunkhannock (6-11, 11-12)  4A

Wyoming Area (4-13, 6-16)  4A

 

 

DIVISION 3

z-Wyoming Seminary (11-5, 15-9)  3A

Northwest Area (9-7, 14-9)  2A

Wilkes-Barre Meyers (6-10, 12-11)  3A

Hanover Area (6-10, 7-15)  4A  

Wilkes-Barre GAR (4-12, 8-14)  4A

MMI Prep (0-16, 1-21)  1A  

 

 

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE  

   Team (division, overall record)  

  • D1/D2: crossovers are included in division record
  • D3/D4: crossovers are NOT included in division record 

z = won overall title

 

DIVISION 1  

z-Scranton Prep (13-0, 22-1)  4A

Abington Heights (10-3, 18-5)  5A

West Scranton (7-6, 12-11)  5A

Valley View (6-7, 13-10)  4A

Scranton (4-9, 7-15)  6A

 

 

DIVISION 2  

z-Wallenpaupack (9-4, 15-8)  5A

North Pocono (8-5, 14-9)  5A

Western Wayne (5-8, 13-10)  4A

Honesdale (3-10, 7-15)  4A

Delaware Valley (0-13, 1-21)  6A

 

 

DIVISION 3    

z-Dunmore (12-0, 23-0)  3A  2-0 crossover                                              

Riverside (8-4, 19-4)  3A   2-0 crossover                             

Old Forge (8-4, 17-5)  2A  2-0 crossover                                  

Holy Cross (8-4, 15-8)  2A  2-0 crossover                                                          

Mid Valley (3-9, 8-15)  3A  2-0 crossover                                          

Lakeland (2-10, 7-16)  3A  1-1 crossover                                             

Carbondale (1-11, 5-18)  3A  2-0 crossover                                       

 

 

DIVISION 4    

z-Susquehanna (12-0, 16-6)  1A  0-2 crossover                                          

Mountain View (9-3, 10-13)  2A  0-2 crossover                                           

Montrose (8-4, 9-13)  3A  0-2 crossover                                             

Elk Lake (7-5, 10-13)  2A  1-1 crossover                                                   

Forest City (3-9, 3-19)  1A  0-2 crossover                                              

Blue Ridge (2-10, 2-21)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                 

Lackawanna Trail (1-11, 1-22)  2A  0-2 crossover                                           

 

 

 

*Williamsport (10-12)  6A

       (District 4 member who competes in D2 AAAAAA playoffs)

 

 

 

Close Menu