DISTRICT 2 SCORES (1/29 – 2/3)

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 1/29

Wilkes-Barre GAR 72 at Lake-Lehman 55 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

 

TUESDAY, 1/30

Hazleton Area 57 vs. Wilkes-Barre Meyers 51 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Crestwood 61 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 45 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Dallas 62 at Berwick 40 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Nanticoke Area 69 at Wyoming Valley West 62 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Pittston Area 30 at Wyoming Area 46 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 40 at Tunkhannock 66 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Hanover Area 50 at Wyoming Seminary 68 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 45 at Holy Redeemer 59 (WVC-3)

Scranton Prep 47 at Abington Heights 67 (LL-1)

Valley View 58 at Delaware Valley 50 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Wallenpaupack 45 at Scranton 60 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Honesdale 45 at West Scranton 53 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 42 at North Pocono 53 (LL-2)

Riverside 47 at Holy Cross 58 (LL-3)

Dunmore 57 at Old Forge 33 (LL-3)

Carbondale 45 at Mid Valley 59 (LL-3)

Lakeland 47 at Susquehanna 33 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Mountain View 67 at Elk Lake 58 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 37 at Forest City 49 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 45 at Montrose 61 (LL-4)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/31

MMI Prep 48 at Northwest Area 57 (WVC-3)

Williamsport 65 at Central Dauphin East 49

 

THURSDAY, 2/1

Nanticoke Area 55 at Dallas 48 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Area 49 at Hazleton Area 78 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Berwick 36 at Crestwood 54 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Tunkhannock 64 at Wyoming Valley West 63 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 58 at Pittston Area 62 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 61 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Holy Redeemer 63 at MMI Prep 43 (WVC-3)

Mid Valley 37 at Holy Cross 45 (LL-3)

Carbondale 57 at Dunmore 54 (LL-3)

Riverside 63 at Lakeland 37 (LL-3)

Forest City 56 at Old Forge 60 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Susquehanna 54 at Montrose 43 (LL-4)

Mountain View 62 at Lackawanna Trail 39 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 68 at Blue Ridge 61 (LL-4)  

 

FRIDAY, 2/2

Wyoming Seminary 74 at Northwest Area 38 (WVC-3)

Valley View 54 at Scranton Prep 53 (LL-1)

North Pocono 35 at Abington Heights 72 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Wallenpaupack 48 at Delaware Valley 51 (LL-2)

Honesdale 48 at Western Wayne 54 (LL-2)

 

SATURDAY, 2/3

Dallas 60 at Wyoming Valley West 49 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 53, at Crestwood 62 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 69 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 30 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 37 at Nanticoke Area 57 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 68 at Tunkhannock 51 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 66 at Berwick 56 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 70 at Lake-Lehman 41 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 43 at Holy Redeemer 63 (WVC-3)

Scranton 67 vs. West Scranton 60 (LL-1)

Riverside 49 at Mid Valley 55 2OT (LL-3)

Old Forge 51 at Carbondale 60 (LL-3)

Lakeland 44 at Holy Cross 66 (LL-3)

Dunmore 75 at Lackawanna Trail 37 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Mountain View 50 at Forest City 47 (LL-4)

Montrose 60 at Elk Lake 57 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 40 at Susquehanna 60 (LL-4)

Abington Heights 61 at Methacton 66

Pottsville 49 at Scranton Prep 52 OT

Williamsport 34 at Northeastern 59     

 

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

 

MONDAY, 1/29

Holy Redeemer 59 at Crestwood 50 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Area 57 at Pittston Area 43 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Nanticoke Area 56 at Wyoming Valley West 46 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Berwick 41 at Dallas 38 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Lake-Lehman 49 at Hazleton Area 58 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Tunkhannock 41 at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 24 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 46 at Wilkes-Barre GAR 27 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 55 at Hanover Area 39 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 64 at MMI Prep 17 (WVC-3)

Abington Heights 51 at Scranton Prep 58 (LL-1)

Scranton 61 at Wallenpaupack 45 (LL-1/2 crossover)

West Scranton 62 at Honesdale 54 OT (LL-1/2 crossover)

Delaware Valley 18 at Valley View 49 (LL-1/2 crossover)

North Pocono 49 at Western Wayne 22 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 42 at Riverside 44 (LL-3)

Old Forge 33 at Dunmore 62 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 54 at Carbondale 26 (LL-3)

Susquehanna 53 at Lakeland 37 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Elk Lake 25 at Mountain View 50 (LL-4)

Forest City 37 at Lackawanna Trail 38 (LL-4)

Montrose 56 at Blue Ridge 12 (LL-4)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/31

Dallas 41 at Nanticoke Area 56 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Hazleton Area 67 at Wyoming Area 59 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Pittston Area 51 at Holy Redeemer 48 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wyoming Valley West 48 at Tunkhannock 33 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 21 at Lake-Lehman 56 (WVC-1/2 crossover)

Holy Cross 47 at Mid Valley 52 (LL-3)

Dunmore 70 at Carbondale 27 (LL-3)

Lakeland 34 at Riverside 69 (LL-3)

Old Forge 52 at Forest City 45 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Montrose 40 at Susquehanna 56 (LL-4)

Mountain View 40 at Lackawanna Trail 36 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 37 at Elk Lake 43 (LL-4)  

 

THURSDAY, 2/1

Tunkhannock 46 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28 (WVC-2/3 crossover)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 38 at Hanover Area 66 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 54 at Wyoming Seminary 42 (WVC-3)

West Scranton 41 at Scranton 49 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 45 at Valley View 36 (LL-1)

Abington Heights 35 at North Pocono 30 (LL-1/2 crossover)

Western Wayne 31 at Honesdale 71 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 27 at Wallenpaupack 46 (LL-2)

Williamsport 42 at Bloomsburg 46

 

FRIDAY, 2/2

Wyoming Valley West 48 at Dallas 30 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 42 at Crestwood 47 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 22 at Hazleton Area 50 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 58 at Lake-Lehman 42 (WVC-2)

Berwick 52 at Holy Redeemer 40 OT (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 51 at Wyoming Area 46 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 11 at Wilkes-Barre Meyers 63 (WVC-3)

Mid Valley 34 at Riverside 46 (LL-3)

Carbondale 46 at Old Forge 45 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 71 at Lakeland 17 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 36 at Dunmore 70 (LL-3/4 crossover)

Forest City 40 at Mountain View 38 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 24 at Montrose 47 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 58 at Blue Ridge 25 (LL-4)

 

SATURDAY, 2/3

Pittston Area 45 at Forest City 23

North Pocono 56 at Bethlehem Liberty 18

Williamsport 52 at North Schuylkill 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *