Your source for Lancaster-Lebanon League Boys Basketball

 
 
 

 
Coach Herbie, Ephrata- Interview w Dell and Andy

Coach Herbie, Ephrata- Interview w Dell and Andy

June 5, 2024 Dell Jackson

Ed Note: Coach Matt “Herbie” Herbener was recently named as head coach of the Ephrata Mounts. He talks about his journey and his thoughts about the upcoming season. Enjoy!     Coach Herbie Interview  

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Iungo World Summer League Schedule @ Millersville— (Tuesday June 4th)

Iungo World Summer League Schedule @ Millersville— (Tuesday June 4th)

June 3, 2024 Andy Herr

Games To Be Played At “The Smack” At Millersville University. Games To Also Be Streamed On Youtube   Octorara vs Harrisburg @ 5:30pm La Academia vs Harrisburg @ 6:30pm Octorara vs Lancaster Catholic @ 7:30pm La Academia vs Lancaster Catholic @ 8:30pm

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Warwick 2024 West Reading Summer League Schedule

Warwick 2024 West Reading Summer League Schedule

May 23, 2024 Andy Herr

**Games played outdoors at West Reading Playground. In the event of rain, games to be held at Wyomissing HS**   Monday June 3 Warwick vs Berks Catholic @ 8:10pm   Wednesday June 12 Warwick vs Conrad Weiser @ 7:15pm Warwick vs Wilson @ 8:10pm   Tuesday June 18 Warwick vs Governor Mifflin @ 6:20pm Warwick […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Ephrata 2024 West Reading Summer League Schedule

Ephrata 2024 West Reading Summer League Schedule

May 23, 2024 Andy Herr

**Games played outdoors at West Reading Playground. In the event of rain, games to be held at Wyomissing HS**   Monday June 10 Ephrata vs Governor Mifflin @ 5:25pm Ephrata vs Berks Catholic @ 6:20pm   Tuesday June 18 Ephrata vs Warwick @ 7:15pm Ephrata vs Daniel Boone @ 8:10pm   Monday July 8 Ephrata […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Columbia 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Columbia 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Columbia vs Mechanicsburg- Court 8 @ 7pm Columbia vs Bishop McDevitt- Court 7 @ 8pm   Thursday June 13 Columbia vs Milton Hershey- Court 3 @ 7pm Columbia vs Northern Lebanon- Court 3 @ 8pm   Thursday June 20 Columbia vs New Oxford- Court 5 @ 7pm Columbia vs Susquehanna Township- Court […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Northern Lebanon 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Northern Lebanon 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Northern Lebanon vs Big Spring- Court 9 @ 7pm Northern Lebanon vs New Oxford- Court 4 @ 8pm   Thursday June 13 Northern Lebanon vs Milton Hershey- Court 3 @ 6pm Northern Lebanon vs Columbia- Court 3 @ 8pm   Thursday June 20 Northern Lebanon vs Greenwood- Court 8 @ 6pm Northern […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Lancaster Mennonite 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Lancaster Mennonite 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Mennonite vs Milton Hershey- Court 1 @ 6pm Mennonite vs Big Spring- Court 1 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 11 Mennonite vs Mechanicsburg- Court 4 @ 6pm Mennonite vs Palmyra- Court 1 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 18 Mennonite vs Hereford (Maryland)- Court 4 @ 6pm Mennonite vs Middletown- Court 4 @ […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Annville-Cleona 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Annville-Cleona 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Annville-Cleona vs Middletown- Court 2 @ 6pm Annville-Cleona vs Tulpehocken- Court 2 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 11 Annville-Cleona vs Milton Hershey- Court 9 @ 7pm Annville-Cleona vs Camp Hill- Court 9 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 18 Annville-Cleona vs Bishop McDevitt (Gold)- Court 2 @ 6pm Annville-Cleona vs Big Spring- Court […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Ephrata 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Ephrata 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Ephrata vs Red Lion- Court 3 @ 6pm Ephrata vs West York- Court 1 @ 7pm   Thursday June 13 Ephrata vs Northern York- Court 2 @ 6pm Ephrata vs CD East- Court 2 @ 8pm   Thursday June 20 Ephrata vs Lebanon- Court 10 @ 7pm Ephrata vs Bishop McDevitt- Court […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Warwick 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Warwick 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 27 Warwick vs Red Lion- Court 6 @ 6pm Warwick vs West York- Court 6 @ 7pm

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Garden Spot 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Garden Spot 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 18 Garden Spot vs Palmyra- Court 6 @ 6pm Garden Spot vs Mifflin County- Court 10 @ 7pm   Tuesday June 25 Garden Spot vs Hershey- Court 4 @ 7pm Garden Spot vs Northern York- Court 4 @ 8pm

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Conestoga Valley 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Conestoga Valley 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Conestoga Valley vs Lower Dauphin- Court 3 @ 6pm Conestoga Valley vs Hereford (Maryland)- Court 3 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 11 Conestoga Valley vs Middletown- Court 3 @ 6pm Conestoga Valley vs Tulpehocken- Court 3 @ 8pm   Tuesday June 18 Conestoga Valley vs Palmyra- Court 6 @ 7pm Conestoga Valley […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Solanco 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Solanco 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 13 Solanco vs Red Lion- Court 7 @ 7pm Solanco vs New Oxford- Court 7 @ 8pm   Thursday June 20 Solanco vs Big Spring- Court 6 @ 6pm Solanco vs Susquehanna Township- Court 6 @ 7pm   Thursday June 27 Solanco vs ELCO- Court 5 @ 6pm Solanco vs Mechanicsburg- Court 7 […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Cocalico 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Cocalico 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Cocalico vs Cedar Cliff- Court 6 @ 6pm Cocalico vs Carlisle- Court 7 @ 7pm   Thursday June 6 Cocalico vs Conrad Weiser- Court 4 @ 6pm Cocalico vs Spring Grove- Court 2 @ 7pm   Tuesday June 11 Cocalico vs Lower Dauphin- Court 7 @ 6pm Cocalico vs Manheim Township- Court […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
Lampeter-Strasburg 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

Lampeter-Strasburg 2024 Spooky Nook Summer League Schedule

May 19, 2024 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Lampeter-Strasburg vs Susquehanna Township- Court 6 @ 6pm Lampeter-Strasburg vs Bishop McDevitt- Court 5 @ 7pm   Thursday June 13 Lampeter-Strasburg vs Red Lion- Court 1 @ 6pm Lampeter-Strasburg vs West York- Cout 10 @ 8pm   Thursday June 20 Lampeter-Strasburg vs Mifflin County- Court 2 @ 6pm Lampeter-Strasburg vs Northern York- […]

 

Read More

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fifty Years of Lancaster-Lebanon League Boys Basketball
 
LL Hoops Livestream
 
 
 
 
x