District 2 Boys’ and Girls’ Results (12/18 to 12/23) COMPLETE
Written by: Jon K on December 17, 2023
DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS
Last Week’s Results (link)
District 2 Boys Records (link)
MONDAY, 12/18
North Pocono 42, Riverside 57
Abington Heights 60, Wyoming Valley West 55
Scranton 59, Old Forge 47
Williamsport 48, Holy Redeemer 47
Dallas 76, Lake-Lehman 41
MMI Prep 16, Schuylkill Haven 52
Mountain View 28, Wyoming Area 72
Elk Lake 56, Wyalusing Valley 36
Montrose 40, Northeast Bradford 52
TUESDAY, 12/19
Berwick 39, Pittston Area 52 (WVC-1)
Valley View 58, Wyoming Valley West 46
Nanticoke Area 46, West Scranton 65
Blue Ridge 80, Wyoming Seminary 53
Hanover Area 35, Wilkes-Barre Area 79
Honesdale 60, Dunmore 67
Lake-Lehman 26, Carbondale 67
Holy Cross 61, Forest City 25
Tunkhannock 41, Western Wayne 38
WEDNESDAY, 12/20
Scranton Prep 60, Pocono Mountain West 67
Scranton 57, Dallas 39
Tunkhannock 34, Abington Heights 75
MMI Prep 33, Lincoln Leadership Academy 59
Susquehanna Valley (NY) 59, Susquehanna Community 60
Pottsville 43, Williamsport 37
THURSDAY, 12/21
MMI Prep 36, Wyoming Area 54 (WVC-2)
Wallenpaupack 56, Pocono Mountain East 53
Holy Cross 58, Blue Ridge 57
Central Columbia 50, Berwick 42
Honesdale 44, Stroudsburg 59
Elk Lake 47, North Pocono 50
Western Wayne 54, Jim Thorpe 60
Riverside 74, Montrose 46
FRIDAY, 12/22
Wyoming Valley West 44, Crestwood 58 (WVC-1)
Hazleton Area 72, Tunkhannock 37 (WVC-1)
Hanover Area 39, Holy Redeemer 46 (WVC-2)
Wyoming Seminary 36, Nanticoke Area 73 (WVC-2)
Executive Education Academy 31, Abington Heights 47
Pittston Area 42, Valley View 51
Dallas 57, Williamsport 29
Mid Valley 43, West Scranton 40
Forest City 30, Old Forge 68
SATURDAY, 12/23
Northeast Bradford 59, Blue Ridge 70
DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS
Last Week’s Results (link)
District 2 Girls Records (link)
MONDAY, 12/18
Pittston Area 49, Berwick 52 (WVC-1)
Wallenpaupack 37, Western Wayne 44 (LL-2)
Dallas 60, Lake-Lehman 55
Wyoming Valley West 55, Valley View 54
Mid Valley 36, North Pocono 63
Dunmore 51, Honesdale 45
Lackawanna Trail at Tunkhannock (ppd to 1/31)
West Scranton 41, Holy Cross 42
Wyoming Area 19, Mountain View 51
Old Forge 48, Forest City 18
Schuylkill Haven 68, MMI Prep 46
TUESDAY, 12/19
Wyoming Seminary at Blue Ridge (ppd to 1/27)
Wilkes-Barre Area 21, Abington Heights 57
Riverside 45, Elk Lake 76
Hanover Area 19, Northwest Area 58
Loyalsock Township 49, Williamsport 41
WEDNESDAY, 12/20
Valley View 36, Lake-Lehman 58
Stroudsburg 28, Honesdale 44
Susquehanna Community 50, Carbondale 35
Lackawanna Trail 46, Delaware Valley 34
Riverside 34, Montrose 42
Tunkhannock 47, Forest City 43
THURSDAY, 12/21
Crestwood 64, Wyoming Valley West 52 (WVC-1)
Dallas 45, Wilkes-Barre Area 46 (WVC-1)
Tunkhannock at Hazleton Area (WVC-1) ppd to 12/27
Wyoming Seminary 42, Nanticoke Area 37 (WVC-2)
MMI Prep 21, Wyoming Area 40 (WVC-2)
Holy Redeemer 59, Hanover Area 5 (WVC-2)
Pittston Area 36, Wallenpaupack 38
Loyalsock Township 37, Abington Heights 47
North Pocono 22, Easton 64
Delaware Valley 20, Mountain View 37
Lackawanna Trail 48, Old Forge 66
Central Columbia 45, Berwick 27
FRIDAY, 12/22
Northwest Area 41, Blue Ridge 30
West Scranton 38, Mid Valley 62
SATURDAY, 12/23
Red Bank Catholic (NJ) 49, Scranton Prep 27
Hazleton Area 79, Bethlehem Liberty 53
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops