Andy’s Take

 

2019 Cocalico West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 3, 2019 Andy Herr

****Games played OUTDOORS at West Reading Community Park (Wyomissing)***   Monday June 10 Cocalico vs Exeter @ 7:30 (In The Event Of Rain, Game To Be Held At Wyomissing HS Old Gym)   Tuesday June 11 Cocalico vs Conrad Weiser @ 8:30 (In The Event Of Rain, Game To Be Held At Wyomissing HS Old […]

Continue Reading

2019 Warwick West Reading Summer League Schedule

June 3, 2019 Andy Herr

****Games played OUTDOORS at West Reading Community Park (Wyomissing)***   Wednesday June 5 Warwick vs Wilson @ 5:30 (In The Event Of Rain, Game To Be Held At Wyomissing HS Old Gym) Warwick vs Exeter @ 7:30 (In The Event Of Rain, Game To Be Held At Wyomissing HS Old Gym)   Wednesday June 19 […]

Continue Reading

2019 Annville-Cleona Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Annville-Cleona vs Kennard-Dale @ 7pm (Court 7) Annville-Cleona vs Dover @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 13 Annville-Cleona vs Lancaster County Christian @ 6pm (Court 3) Annville-Cleona vs Greenwood @ 7pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 20 Annville-Cleona vs Dayspring @ 6pm (Court 5) Annville-Cleona vs West Shore Christian @ 7pm […]

Continue Reading

2019 Cedar Crest Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 11 Cedar Crest vs Hershey @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Central Dauphin @ 7pm (Court 1)   Tuesday June 18 Cedar Crest vs Lower Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Shamokin @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 20 Cedar Crest vs Central York @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar […]

Continue Reading

2019 Columbia Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 25 Columbia vs Lower Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 2) Columbia vs Middletown @ 8pm (Court 3)

Continue Reading

2019 ELCO Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 ELCO vs Dover @ 7pm (Court 2) ELCO vs Kennard-Dale @ 8pm (Court 2)   Tuesday June 11 ELCO vs Halifax @ 7pm (Court 4) ELCO vs Dallastown (White) @ 8pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 18 ELCO vs Middletown @ 6pm (Court 2) ELCO vs Lower Dauphin @ 7pm (Court 2) […]

Continue Reading

2019 E-Town Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 E-Town vs Eastern York @ 6pm (Court 4) E-Town vs Central York @ 7pm (Court 4)   Tuesday June 11 E-Town vs Hershey @ 7pm (Court 2) E-Town vs Lower Dauphin @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 27 E-Town vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 3) E-Town vs Dallastown @ 8pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

2019 Lancaster Catholic Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Lancaster Catholic vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 2) Lancaster Catholic vs Eastern York @ 7pm (Court 5)   Thursday June 13 Lancaster Catholic vs Dallastown @ 6pm (Court 1) Lancaster Catholic vs Central York @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 20 Lancaster Catholic vs Hershey @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Catholic […]

Continue Reading

2019 Lancaster Country Day Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Lancaster Country Day vs Lancaster County Christian @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Country Day vs Greenwood @ 7pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 11 Lancaster Country Day vs Dallastown (White) @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Country Day vs Mount Calvary @ 8pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 20 Lancaster Country Day vs […]

Continue Reading

2019 Lebanon Catholic Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Lebanon Catholic vs Dallastown (White) @ 6pm (Court 1) Lebanon Catholic vs Mount Calvary @ 7pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 11 Lebanon Catholic vs West Shore Christian @ 7pm (Court 5) Lebanon Catholic vs Halifax @ 8pm (Court 5)   Tuesday June 18 Lebanon Catholic vs Lancaster County Christian @ 6pm […]

Continue Reading

2019 Manheim Township Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 4 Manheim Township vs Hershey @ 6pm (Court 7) Manheim Township vs Lower Dauphin @ 7pm (Court 5)   Thursday June 13 Manheim Township vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 2) Manheim Township vs Dover @ 7pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 20 Manheim Township vs Dallastown @ 6pm (Court 2) Manheim Township vs […]

Continue Reading

2019 McCaskey Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 McCaskey vs Lancaster Catholic @ 6pm (Court 2) McCaskey vs Dallastown @ 7pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 13 McCaskey vs Manheim Township @ 6pm (Court 2) McCaskey vs Dover @ 8pm (Court 2)   Thursday June 27 McCaskey vs E-Town @ 6pm (Court 3) McCaskey vs Central York @ 7pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

2019 Warwick Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday 6/4 Warwick vs Lower Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 5) Warwick vs Hershey @ 7pm (Court 7)   Tuesday 6/11 Warwick vs Central Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 2) Warwick vs Eastern York @ 8pm (Court 2)   Thursday July 11 Warwick vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 1) Warwick vs Dover @ 7pm (Court 1)

Continue Reading

2018-19 All LLhoops.com Section 1 Honors

March 29, 2019 Andy Herr

LLhoops.com Section 1 All-League Teams   Co-Coaches Of The Year Matt Johns (Manheim Township) Larry Bellew (Penn Manor)   First Team Tyler Crespo (Manheim Township) Eli Washington (Hempfield) Logan Horn (Cedar Crest) Zach Oldac (Manheim Township) Brian McKenzie (McCaskey) Kevin Roldan (Penn Manor)   Second Team Ty Erisman (Penn Manor) Brendan Mellott (Manheim Township) Ileri […]

Continue Reading

2018-19 All LLhoops.com Section 2 Honors

March 29, 2019 Andy Herr

LLhoops.com Section 2 All-League Teams   Coach Of The Year Chris Christensen (Warwick)   First Team Ryan Shirk (Warwick) Larry Locker (E-Town) Joey McCracken (Warwick) Xavian Rodriguez (Ephrata) Jean Carlos Gonzalez-Belen (Lebanon) Colby Martin (Warwick)   Second Team Ryan Parise (E-Town) Dylan Sweger (E-Town) Jordan Ransing (Conestoga Valley) Scottie Porter (Lebanon) Luke Collins (Lebanon) Elijah […]

Continue Reading

 
 

Our Sponsors

Scores: Feb 21

Friday 2/21
6A
C. Dauphin 43 Cedar Crest 45
McCaskey 39 Wilson 47

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com