District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/7 to 1/12)

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 1/7

Scranton Prep 53, Scranton 35 (LL-1)

 

TUESDAY, 1/8

Valley View 69, North Pocono 63 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 52, Honesdale 61 (LL-2)

Wallenpaupack 48, Western Wayne 42 (LL-2)  

Lakeland 48, Holy Cross 55 (LL-3)

Dunmore 27, Mid Valley 31 (LL-3)

Old Forge 43, Carbondale 63 (LL-3)

Riverside 46, Mountain View 32 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 63, Susquehanna 71 (LL-4)

Montrose 42, Blue Ridge 55 (LL-4)

Forest City 30, Lackawanna Trail 47 (LL-4)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 51, Crestwood 82 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 48, Hazleton Area 54 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Area 47, Pittston Area 70 (WVC-1/2)

Tunkhannock 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 44 (WVC-1/2)

Berwick 37, Dallas 64 (WVC-1/2)

Nanticoke Area 55, Wyoming Valley West 52 (WVC-1/2)

Northwest Area 56, MMI Prep 52 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 78, Hanover Area 61 (WVC-3)

Holy Redeemer 53, Lake-Lehman 39 (WVC-3)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/9

Abington Heights 50, West Scranton 37 (LL-1)

Williamsport 42, Hollidaysburg 46

 

THURSDAY, 1/10

Pittston Area 62, Wilkes-Barre GAR 76 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 39, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 52 (WVC-1/2)

Dallas 51, Nanticoke Area 59 (WVC-1/2)

Hazleton Area 82, Wyoming Area 40 (WVC-1/2)

Crestwood 68, Berwick 33 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Valley West 33, Tunkhannock 56 (WVC-1/2)

Holy Redeemer 43, Wyoming Seminary 45 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 36, Hanover Area 62 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 51, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-3)

 

FRIDAY, 1/11

West Scranton 33, Scranton Prep 72 (LL-1)

Scranton 78, Valley View 56 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 25, Abington Heights 62 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 56, Wallenpaupack 43 (LL-2)

North Pocono 53, Delaware Valley 51 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 63, Carbondale 46 (LL-3)

Lakeland 43, Riverside 49 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 53, Old Forge 30 (LL-3)

Forest City 21, Dunmore 72 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 54, Blue Ridge 51 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 48, Mountain View 60 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 72, Montrose 29 (LL-4)

 

SATURDAY, 1/12

Crestwood 53, Pittston Area 47 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 82, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 45 (WVC-1)

Dallas 70, Wyoming Valley West 48 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 51, Nanticoke Area 42 (WVC-2/3)

Holy Redeemer 62, Wilkes-Barre GAR 52 (WVC-2/3)

MMI Prep 44, Tunkhannock 66 (WVC-2/3)

Northwest Area 69, Wyoming Area 56 (WVC-2/3)

Lake-Lehman 43, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 42 (WVC-2/3)

Williamsport 86, J P McCaskey 76

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 1/7

West Scranton 38, Abington Heights 42 (LL-1)

Scranton 23, Scranton Prep 63 (LL-1)

North Pocono 45, Valley View 58 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 23, Wallenpaupack 40 (LL-2)

Honesdale 62, Delaware Valley 53 (LL-2)

Mid Valley 22, Dunmore 46 (LL-3)

Carbondale 32, Old Forge 63 (LL-3)

Mountain View 22, Riverside 60 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 49, Elk Lake 30 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 21, Montrose 46 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 63, Forest City 37 (LL-4)  

Wyoming Valley West 37, Nanticoke Area 34 (WVC-1/2)

Dallas 39, Berwick 44 (WVC-1/2)

Pittston Area 54, Wyoming Area 42 (WVC-1/2)

Crestwood 24, Holy Redeemer 58 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 46, Tunkhannock 51 (WVC-1/2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 33, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 67 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 35, Wyoming Seminary 49 (WVC-3)

 

TUESDAY, 1/8

Lakeland 26, Holy Cross 70  (LL-3)

Hazleton Area 59, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-1/2)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/9

Berwick 42, Crestwood 26 (WVC-1/2)

Nanticoke Area 47, Dallas 43 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Area 33, Hazleton 67 (WVC-1/2)

Holy Redeemer 66, Pittston Area 24 (WVC-1/2)

Tunkhannock 31, Wyoming Valley West 57 (WVC-1/2)

Lake-Lehman 57, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28 (WVC-1/2)

Wyoming Seminary 53, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 44 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 32, Northwest Area 58 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 58, MMI Prep 18 (WVC-3)

Hollidaysburg 58, Williamsport 41   

  

THURSDAY, 1/10

Scranton Prep 57, West Scranton 36 (LL-1)

Valley View 49, Scranton 48 (LL-1)

Abington Heights 37, Western Wayne 32 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 28, North Pocono 58 (LL-2)

Carbondale 32, Holy Cross 76 (LL-3)

Old Forge 47, Mid Valley 27 (LL-3)

Riverside 77, Lakeland 34 (LL-3)

Dunmore 73, Forest City 27 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 12, Susquehanna 69 (LL-4)

Mountain View 49, Elk Lake 41 (LL-4)

Montrose 46, Lackawanna Trail 37 (LL-4)

 

FRIDAY, 1/11

Wallenpaupack 56, Honesdale 49 (LL-2)

Wyoming Valley West 41, Dallas 45 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 41, Crestwood 38 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36. Hazleton Area 65 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 48, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 27 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Area 19, Northwest Area 50 (WVC-2/3)

Berwick 47, Hanover Area 28 (WVC-2/3)

Nanticoke Area 62, Wyoming Seminary 31 (WVC-2/3)

Holy Redeemer 59, Wilkes-Barre GAR 34 (WVC-2/3)

Tunkhannock 53, MMI Prep 25 (WVC-2/3)

 

SATURDAY, 1/12

Holy Redeemer 44, Trinity 49

Stroudsburg 36, Scranton 40

Honesdale 52, Mountain View 27

East Stroudsburg South 53, Delaware Valley 49

Nativity BVM 52, Williamsport 56

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu