District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/7 to 1/12)
Written by: Jon K on January 11, 2019
DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS
MONDAY, 1/7
Scranton Prep 53, Scranton 35 (LL-1)
TUESDAY, 1/8
Valley View 69, North Pocono 63 (LL-1/2)
Delaware Valley 52, Honesdale 61 (LL-2)
Wallenpaupack 48, Western Wayne 42 (LL-2)
Lakeland 48, Holy Cross 55 (LL-3)
Dunmore 27, Mid Valley 31 (LL-3)
Old Forge 43, Carbondale 63 (LL-3)
Riverside 46, Mountain View 32 (LL-3/4)
Elk Lake 63, Susquehanna 71 (LL-4)
Montrose 42, Blue Ridge 55 (LL-4)
Forest City 30, Lackawanna Trail 47 (LL-4)
Wilkes-Barre GAR 51, Crestwood 82 (WVC-1/2)
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 48, Hazleton Area 54 (WVC-1/2)
Wyoming Area 47, Pittston Area 70 (WVC-1/2)
Tunkhannock 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 44 (WVC-1/2)
Berwick 37, Dallas 64 (WVC-1/2)
Nanticoke Area 55, Wyoming Valley West 52 (WVC-1/2)
Northwest Area 56, MMI Prep 52 (WVC-3)
Wyoming Seminary 78, Hanover Area 61 (WVC-3)
Holy Redeemer 53, Lake-Lehman 39 (WVC-3)
WEDNESDAY, 1/9
Abington Heights 50, West Scranton 37 (LL-1)
Williamsport 42, Hollidaysburg 46
THURSDAY, 1/10
Pittston Area 62, Wilkes-Barre GAR 76 (WVC-1/2)
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 39, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 52 (WVC-1/2)
Dallas 51, Nanticoke Area 59 (WVC-1/2)
Hazleton Area 82, Wyoming Area 40 (WVC-1/2)
Crestwood 68, Berwick 33 (WVC-1/2)
Wyoming Valley West 33, Tunkhannock 56 (WVC-1/2)
Holy Redeemer 43, Wyoming Seminary 45 (WVC-3)
Northwest Area 36, Hanover Area 62 (WVC-3)
MMI Prep 51, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-3)
FRIDAY, 1/11
West Scranton 33, Scranton Prep 72 (LL-1)
Scranton 78, Valley View 56 (LL-1)
Western Wayne 25, Abington Heights 62 (LL-1/2)
Honesdale 56, Wallenpaupack 43 (LL-2)
North Pocono 53, Delaware Valley 51 (LL-2)
Holy Cross 63, Carbondale 46 (LL-3)
Lakeland 43, Riverside 49 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 53, Old Forge 30 (LL-3)
Forest City 21, Dunmore 72 (LL-3/4)
Susquehanna 54, Blue Ridge 51 (LL-4)
Elk Lake 48, Mountain View 60 (LL-4)
Lackawanna Trail 72, Montrose 29 (LL-4)
SATURDAY, 1/12
Crestwood 53, Pittston Area 47 (WVC-1)
Hazleton Area 82, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 45 (WVC-1)
Dallas 70, Wyoming Valley West 48 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Seminary 51, Nanticoke Area 42 (WVC-2/3)
Holy Redeemer 62, Wilkes-Barre GAR 52 (WVC-2/3)
MMI Prep 44, Tunkhannock 66 (WVC-2/3)
Northwest Area 69, Wyoming Area 56 (WVC-2/3)
Lake-Lehman 43, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 42 (WVC-2/3)
Williamsport 86, J P McCaskey 76
DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS
MONDAY, 1/7
West Scranton 38, Abington Heights 42 (LL-1)
Scranton 23, Scranton Prep 63 (LL-1)
North Pocono 45, Valley View 58 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 23, Wallenpaupack 40 (LL-2)
Honesdale 62, Delaware Valley 53 (LL-2)
Mid Valley 22, Dunmore 46 (LL-3)
Carbondale 32, Old Forge 63 (LL-3)
Mountain View 22, Riverside 60 (LL-3/4)
Susquehanna 49, Elk Lake 30 (LL-4)
Blue Ridge 21, Montrose 46 (LL-4)
Lackawanna Trail 63, Forest City 37 (LL-4)
Wyoming Valley West 37, Nanticoke Area 34 (WVC-1/2)
Dallas 39, Berwick 44 (WVC-1/2)
Pittston Area 54, Wyoming Area 42 (WVC-1/2)
Crestwood 24, Holy Redeemer 58 (WVC-1/2)
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 46, Tunkhannock 51 (WVC-1/2)
Wilkes-Barre GAR 33, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 67 (WVC-3)
Hanover Area 35, Wyoming Seminary 49 (WVC-3)
TUESDAY, 1/8
Lakeland 26, Holy Cross 70 (LL-3)
Hazleton Area 59, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-1/2)
WEDNESDAY, 1/9
Berwick 42, Crestwood 26 (WVC-1/2)
Nanticoke Area 47, Dallas 43 (WVC-1/2)
Wyoming Area 33, Hazleton 67 (WVC-1/2)
Holy Redeemer 66, Pittston Area 24 (WVC-1/2)
Tunkhannock 31, Wyoming Valley West 57 (WVC-1/2)
Lake-Lehman 57, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28 (WVC-1/2)
Wyoming Seminary 53, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 44 (WVC-3)
Hanover Area 32, Northwest Area 58 (WVC-3)
Wilkes-Barre GAR 58, MMI Prep 18 (WVC-3)
Hollidaysburg 58, Williamsport 41
THURSDAY, 1/10
Scranton Prep 57, West Scranton 36 (LL-1)
Valley View 49, Scranton 48 (LL-1)
Abington Heights 37, Western Wayne 32 (LL-1/2)
Delaware Valley 28, North Pocono 58 (LL-2)
Carbondale 32, Holy Cross 76 (LL-3)
Old Forge 47, Mid Valley 27 (LL-3)
Riverside 77, Lakeland 34 (LL-3)
Dunmore 73, Forest City 27 (LL-3/4)
Blue Ridge 12, Susquehanna 69 (LL-4)
Mountain View 49, Elk Lake 41 (LL-4)
Montrose 46, Lackawanna Trail 37 (LL-4)
FRIDAY, 1/11
Wallenpaupack 56, Honesdale 49 (LL-2)
Wyoming Valley West 41, Dallas 45 (WVC-1)
Pittston Area 41, Crestwood 38 (WVC-1)
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36. Hazleton Area 65 (WVC-1)
Lake-Lehman 48, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 27 (WVC-2/3)
Wyoming Area 19, Northwest Area 50 (WVC-2/3)
Berwick 47, Hanover Area 28 (WVC-2/3)
Nanticoke Area 62, Wyoming Seminary 31 (WVC-2/3)
Holy Redeemer 59, Wilkes-Barre GAR 34 (WVC-2/3)
Tunkhannock 53, MMI Prep 25 (WVC-2/3)
SATURDAY, 1/12
Holy Redeemer 44, Trinity 49
Stroudsburg 36, Scranton 40
Honesdale 52, Mountain View 27
East Stroudsburg South 53, Delaware Valley 49
Nativity BVM 52, Williamsport 56
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops