District 2 Boys/Girls Scores (2/11 to 2/16)
Written by: Jon K on February 12, 2019
DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES
MONDAY, 2/11
Scranton 49, West Scranton 41 (LL-1)
Honesdale 45, North Pocono 43 (LL-2)
Old Forge 64, Lakeland 65 (3OT) (LL-3)
Forest City 39, Mountain View 38 (LL-4)
Lackawanna Trail 50, Susquehanna 41 (LL-4)
Dallas 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 35 (WVC-1)
Northwest Area 63, Tunkhannock 39 (WVC-2/3)
Wyoming Area 27, MMI Prep 63 (WVC-2/3)
Berwick 40, Lake-Lehman 45 (WVC-2/3)
WEDNESDAY, 2/13
Hazleton Area 54, Crestwood 43 OT (WVC-1 Championship)
Nanticoke Area 60, Wilkes-Barre GAR 49 (WVC-2 Championship)
Abington Heights 54, Scranton 34 (LL-1)
Valley View 48, Scranton Prep 50 (LL-1)
Carbondale 67, Blue Ridge 58 (LL-3/4)
THURSDAY, 2/14
Abington Heights 60, Scranton Prep 51 (LL-1)
West Scranton 48, Valley View 50 (LL-1)
North Pocono 61, Western Wayne 69 (LL-2)
Honesdale 68, Delaware Valley 60 (LL-2)
Holy Cross 52, Dunmore 51 (LL-3)
Riverside 57, Old Forge 39 (LL-3)
Lakeland 59, Carbondale 41 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 56, Lackawanna Trail 32 (LL-3/4)
Mountain View 60, Montrose 46 (LL-4)
Elk Lake 43, Blue Ridge 34 (LL-4)
Susquehanna 55, Forest City 30 (LL-4)
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 52, Hanover Area 49 (WVC-2/3)
Northwest Area 73, Weatherly 48
Williamsport 76, Central Mountain 66
FRIDAY, 2/15
Nanticoke Area 68, Hazleton Area 64 (WVC Semi-Final)
Wyoming Seminary 56, Crestwood 50 (WVC Semi-Final)
Western Wayne 32, Wallenpaupack 54 (LL-2)
Mid Valley 35, Holy Cross 40 (LL-3)
Dunmore 47, Riverside 35 (LL-3)
Montrose 39, Elk Lake 42 (LL-4)
West Scranton 49, Williamsport 58
SATURDAY, 2/16
Wyoming Seminary 53, Nanticoke 43 (WVC Championship)
Susquehanna 43, Mountain View 40 (LL Division 3 Title)
DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES
MONDAY, 2/11
Scranton Prep 65, Valley View 29 (LL-1)
West Scranton 47, Scranton 45 (LL-1)
Wallenpaupack 42, Western Wayne 22 (LL-2)
North Pocono 45, Honesdale 29 (LL-2)
Riverside 28, Dunmore 48 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 23, Holy Cross 54 (LL-3)
Lakeland 34, Old Forge 57 (LL-3)
Blue Ridge 28, Carbondale 54 (LL-3/4)
Susquehanna 60, Lackawanna Trail 29 (LL-4)
Elk Lake 23, Montrose 57 (LL-4)
Mountain View 41, Forest City 30 (LL-4)
Dallas 47, Crestwood 44 (WVC-1)
Tunkhannock 31, Northwest Area 55 (WVC-2/3)
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 32, Wyoming Seminary 33 (WVC-3)
MMI Prep 38, Wilkes-Barre GAR 59 (WVC-3)
WEDNESDAY, 2/13
Scranton Prep 32, Abington Heights 30 (LL-1)
Valley View 42, West Scranton 49 (LL-1)
Dunmore 73, Holy Cross 42 (LL-3)
Old Forge 44, Riverside 51 (LL-3)
Carbondale 42, Lakeland 36 (LL-3)
Lackawanna Trail 24, Mid Valley 52 (LL-3/4)
Montrose 33, Mountain View 36 (LL-4)
Blue Ridge 24, Elk Lake 55 (LL-4)
Tunkhannock 41, Holy Redeemer 71 (WVC-2)
THURSDAY, 2/14
Hazleton Area 45, Berwick 38 (WVC Semi-Final) Holy Redeemer 6 pm
Holy Redeemer 65, Wyoming Seminary 32 (WVC Semi-Final) Holy Redeemer 7:30 pm
Delaware Valley 32, Honesdale 52 (LL-2)
Western Wayne 33 at North Pocono 34 (LL-2)
Northwest Area 48, Hanover Area 40 (WVC-3)
Altoona 71, Williamsport 34
FRIDAY, 2/15
Forest City 24, Susquehanna 58 (LL-4)
Northwest Area 71, Blue Ridge 31
Williamsport 46, West Scranton 49
SATURDAY, 2/16
Holy Redeemer 56, Hazleton Area 40 (WVC Championship)
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional 49, Williamsport 36
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops