District 2 Boys/Girls Scores (2/11 to 2/16)

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 2/11

Scranton 49, West Scranton 41 (LL-1)

Honesdale 45, North Pocono 43 (LL-2)  

Old Forge 64, Lakeland 65 (3OT) (LL-3)

Forest City 39, Mountain View 38 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 50, Susquehanna 41 (LL-4)

Dallas 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 35 (WVC-1)

Northwest Area 63, Tunkhannock 39 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Area 27, MMI Prep 63 (WVC-2/3)

Berwick 40, Lake-Lehman 45 (WVC-2/3)

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/13

Hazleton Area 54, Crestwood 43 OT (WVC-1 Championship)

Nanticoke Area 60, Wilkes-Barre GAR 49 (WVC-2 Championship)

Abington Heights 54, Scranton 34 (LL-1) 

Valley View 48, Scranton Prep 50 (LL-1) 

Carbondale 67, Blue Ridge 58 (LL-3/4)  

 

THURSDAY, 2/14

Abington Heights 60, Scranton Prep 51 (LL-1)

West Scranton 48, Valley View 50 (LL-1)

North Pocono 61, Western Wayne 69 (LL-2)

Honesdale 68, Delaware Valley 60 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 52, Dunmore 51 (LL-3)

Riverside 57, Old Forge 39 (LL-3)

Lakeland 59, Carbondale 41 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 56, Lackawanna Trail 32 (LL-3/4)

Mountain View 60, Montrose 46 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 43, Blue Ridge 34 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 55, Forest City 30 (LL-4)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 52, Hanover Area 49 (WVC-2/3) 

Northwest Area 73, Weatherly 48  

Williamsport 76, Central Mountain 66

 

FRIDAY, 2/15

Nanticoke Area 68, Hazleton Area 64 (WVC Semi-Final)    

Wyoming Seminary 56, Crestwood 50 (WVC Semi-Final)

Western Wayne 32, Wallenpaupack 54 (LL-2) 

Mid Valley 35, Holy Cross 40 (LL-3)  

Dunmore 47, Riverside 35 (LL-3)  

Montrose 39, Elk Lake 42 (LL-4)  

West Scranton 49, Williamsport 58

 

SATURDAY, 2/16

Wyoming Seminary 53, Nanticoke 43 (WVC Championship)

Susquehanna 43, Mountain View 40 (LL Division 3 Title) 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 2/11

Scranton Prep 65, Valley View 29 (LL-1)

West Scranton 47, Scranton 45 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 42, Western Wayne 22 (LL-2)

North Pocono 45, Honesdale 29 (LL-2)

Riverside 28, Dunmore 48 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 23, Holy Cross 54 (LL-3)

Lakeland 34, Old Forge 57 (LL-3)

Blue Ridge 28, Carbondale 54 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 60, Lackawanna Trail 29 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 23, Montrose 57 (LL-4)

Mountain View 41, Forest City 30 (LL-4)

Dallas 47, Crestwood 44 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 31, Northwest Area 55 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 32, Wyoming Seminary 33 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 38, Wilkes-Barre GAR 59 (WVC-3)    

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/13

Scranton Prep 32, Abington Heights 30 (LL-1)

Valley View 42, West Scranton 49 (LL-1)

Dunmore 73, Holy Cross 42 (LL-3)

Old Forge 44, Riverside 51 (LL-3)

Carbondale 42, Lakeland 36 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 24, Mid Valley 52 (LL-3/4)

Montrose 33, Mountain View 36 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 24, Elk Lake 55 (LL-4) 

Tunkhannock 41, Holy Redeemer 71 (WVC-2)

 

THURSDAY, 2/14

Hazleton Area 45, Berwick 38 (WVC Semi-Final) Holy Redeemer 6 pm

Holy Redeemer 65, Wyoming Seminary 32 (WVC Semi-Final) Holy Redeemer 7:30 pm  

Delaware Valley 32, Honesdale 52 (LL-2)

Western Wayne 33 at North Pocono 34 (LL-2)

Northwest Area 48, Hanover Area 40 (WVC-3)

Altoona 71, Williamsport 34

 

FRIDAY, 2/15

Forest City 24, Susquehanna 58 (LL-4)

Northwest Area 71, Blue Ridge 31

Williamsport 46, West Scranton 49

 

SATURDAY, 2/16

Holy Redeemer 56, Hazleton Area 40 (WVC Championship)  

Our Lady of Lourdes Regional 49, Williamsport 36

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu