Scores

 

LL Scores/Schedule Jan 27-Feb 1: updated Jan 28

January 29, 2020 Dell Jackson

Jan. 27- Monday Non-league Kennett 51 Octorara 72 Columbia 67 Eastern 82 Mt. Calvary 54 Lebanon Cath. 35 Jan 28- Tuesday League Penn Manor 52 Cedar Crest 65 Manheim Township 44 Hempfield 36 McCaskey 65 Ephrata 33 Warwick 68 Conestoga Valley 48 Lebanon 58 E-Town 61 Solanco 47 Cocalico 61 Manheim Central 44 Garden Spot […]

Continue Reading

L-L Scores/Schedule: 1/20-1/25: Complete 1/25

January 25, 2020 Andy Herr

Monday 1/20 Non-league Lebanon 52 Garden Spot 48 Twin Valley 41 E-Town 82 Donegal 34 West York 73   Tuesday 1/21 League E-Town 66 Warwick  70 (LLHoops.com Live Stream) Hempfield 47 Penn Manor 53 McCaskey 74 Man TWP 85 (OT) Cocalico 58 Conestoga Valley 65 Ephrata 45 Lebanon 56 Garden Spot 55 Solanco 49 L-S […]

Continue Reading

Top 7 scorers in LL by Section: Updated Jan 20, 2020

January 20, 2020 Dell Jackson

Top 7 scorers by Sections. Info gathered from LNP news and from LLhoops. Needs 10 games to qualify for the list                 Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5

Continue Reading

LL Scores/Schedule Jan 6-11: Complete

January 11, 2020 Dell Jackson

LL Boys Schedule for Jan 6-11 Jan 6- Monday League Lebanon 58 Manheim Township 56 Non-league Lancaster County Christian 37 Pequea Valley 43 Jan 7 – Tues. League — ALL GAMES PPD…new dates will be posted Wed. Hempfield @ Crest McCaskey @ PM Etown @ CV Ephrata @ Warwick Spot @ Cocalico LS @ Solanco […]

Continue Reading

LL Scores/Schedule Jan 2-4: Updated Jan 3rd

January 4, 2020 Dell Jackson

LL Scores/Schedule Jan 2-Jan 4 Jan 2 – Thurs. League Cedar Crest 52 CV 46 Leb. Cath 37  AC 58 Jan 3 – Friday League Penn Manor 32 Hempfield 34 TWP 60 McCaskey 79 Warwick 76 Etown 54 Lebanon 59 Ephrata 22 Cocalico 41 Donegal 36 Solanco 33 Spot 48 Man. Central 36 LS 47 […]

Continue Reading

LL Scores/Schedule Dec 23-30: Complete Thru 12/30

December 30, 2019 Dell Jackson

  It’s tournament time! Dec 23 Non-league Oxford 46 Conestoga Valley 61 Hershey 58 E-Town 70 Ephrata 43 Muhlenberg 86 Dec 26 Non-league Spot 38 Warwick 66 Dec 27 Non-league TWP 53 Friere Charter 37 State College AC 42 N. Lebanon 36 @ NL Man Central 47 P Manor  59 @ Solanco CV43 Solanco 42 […]

Continue Reading

Scores/Schedule Dec 9 – 14: Complete

December 13, 2019 Dell Jackson

Scores/Schedule Dec 9-14 Dec 9 – Monday Non-league Wyomissing 47 Crest 59 Hempfield 51 CD East 64 M. Central 49 Muhlenberg 86 Wilson 61 Lancaster Cath. 48 Dec 10 – Tuesday Non-league TWP 68 Exeter 72 Penn Manor 58 Cocalico 51 CV 60 LMHS 63 Solanco 57 Etown 79 Garden Spot 41 Ephratan 29 Lebanon […]

Continue Reading

Scores/Schedules Dec 6 & 7: complete

December 8, 2019 Dell Jackson

It’s tip off time! Dec 7 Dec 7 Sec 1 Hempfield 50 Carlisle 53 (2OT)@ Carlisle 2:30 Penn Manor 58 Middletown 49@ Donegal 7:30 Cedar Crest 59 ELCO 55@ Lebanon 7:30 TWP 26 Central York 56 @ TWP 7:30 McCaskey 46 Chester 54 8:30 Sec 2 CV 46 Cocalico 60 @ CV 6:30 Etown 65 […]

Continue Reading

2019 Annville-Cleona Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Annville-Cleona vs Kennard-Dale @ 7pm (Court 7) Annville-Cleona vs Dover @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 13 Annville-Cleona vs Lancaster County Christian @ 6pm (Court 3) Annville-Cleona vs Greenwood @ 7pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 20 Annville-Cleona vs Dayspring @ 6pm (Court 5) Annville-Cleona vs West Shore Christian @ 7pm […]

Continue Reading

2019 Cedar Crest Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 11 Cedar Crest vs Hershey @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Central Dauphin @ 7pm (Court 1)   Tuesday June 18 Cedar Crest vs Lower Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar Crest vs Shamokin @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 20 Cedar Crest vs Central York @ 6pm (Court 1) Cedar […]

Continue Reading

2019 Columbia Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Tuesday June 25 Columbia vs Lower Dauphin @ 6pm (Court 2) Columbia vs Middletown @ 8pm (Court 3)

Continue Reading

2019 ELCO Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 ELCO vs Dover @ 7pm (Court 2) ELCO vs Kennard-Dale @ 8pm (Court 2)   Tuesday June 11 ELCO vs Halifax @ 7pm (Court 4) ELCO vs Dallastown (White) @ 8pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 18 ELCO vs Middletown @ 6pm (Court 2) ELCO vs Lower Dauphin @ 7pm (Court 2) […]

Continue Reading

2019 E-Town Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 E-Town vs Eastern York @ 6pm (Court 4) E-Town vs Central York @ 7pm (Court 4)   Tuesday June 11 E-Town vs Hershey @ 7pm (Court 2) E-Town vs Lower Dauphin @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 27 E-Town vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 3) E-Town vs Dallastown @ 8pm (Court […]

Continue Reading

2019 Lancaster Catholic Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Lancaster Catholic vs McCaskey @ 6pm (Court 2) Lancaster Catholic vs Eastern York @ 7pm (Court 5)   Thursday June 13 Lancaster Catholic vs Dallastown @ 6pm (Court 1) Lancaster Catholic vs Central York @ 8pm (Court 1)   Thursday June 20 Lancaster Catholic vs Hershey @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Catholic […]

Continue Reading

2019 Lancaster Country Day Summer League Spooky Nook Schedule

May 30, 2019 Andy Herr

Thursday June 6 Lancaster Country Day vs Lancaster County Christian @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Country Day vs Greenwood @ 7pm (Court 3)   Tuesday June 11 Lancaster Country Day vs Dallastown (White) @ 6pm (Court 3) Lancaster Country Day vs Mount Calvary @ 8pm (Court 4)   Thursday June 20 Lancaster Country Day vs […]

Continue Reading

 
 

Our Sponsors

Scores: Jan 28

Jan 29- Wed.
Non-league
C Weiser @ ELCO
Middletown @ PV

Jan 28- Tuesday
League

Penn Manor 52 Cedar Crest 65
Manheim Township 44 Hempfield 36
McCaskey 65 Ephrata 33
Warwick 68 Conestoga Valley 48
Lebanon 58 E-Town 61
Solanco 47 Cocalico 61
Manheim Central 44 Garden Spot 57
Lancaster Catholic 63 L-S 48
ELCO 73 Northern Lebanon 39
Octorara 61 Donegal 41

Nonleague

Berks Catholic 36 Columbia 55

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com