Tournaments/Shootouts
L-L League Boys In PIAA State Playoffs: COMPLETED Thru March 9
March 9, 2024 Andy HerrFriday March 8 1A Lancaster Country Day 42 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 33 4A Octorara 50 Danville 63 5A Warwick 53 Franklin Regional 68 Manheim Central 31 Unionville 56 ——————————————————————– Saturday March 9 2A St John Neumann 43 Lancaster Mennonite 71 3A Columbia 64 Pickett Mastery 46 6A Cedar Crest 55 Lower Merion […]
L-L League Boys’ Basketball Teams In District 3 Playoffs (Week of February 26-March 1): COMPLETED 2/29
February 29, 2024 Andy HerrMonday February 26 1A Consolation Bracket York Country Day 54 Lancaster Country Day 60 5A Consolation Bracket Warwick 82 Manheim Central 61 —————————————————————– Tuesday February 27 6A Consolation Bracket Cedar Crest 50 Carlisle 49 4A Consolation Bracket Middletown 59 Octorara 73 ———————————————————————- Wednesday February 28 5A 5th Place Game […]
2023 Conestoga Valley Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 CV vs Susquehanna Township @ 6:30pm (Court 2) CV vs L-S @ 7:30pm (Court 2) Wednesday October 11 CV vs Governor Mifflin @ 6:30pm (Court 2) CV vs Lancaster Catholic @ 7:30pm (Court 2) […]
2023 Donegal Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 Donegal vs Mechanicsburg @ 6:30pm (Court 3) Donegal vs McCaskey @ 7:30pm (Court 3) Wednesday October 11 Donegal vs Bishop McDevitt @ 6:30pm (Court 3) Donegal vs Susquehanna Township @ 7:30pm (Court 3) Wednesday […]
2023 Lampeter-Strasburg Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 L-S vs Ephrata @ 6:30pm (Court 4) L-S vs Conestoga Valley @ 7:30pm (Court 2) Wednesday October 11 L-S vs Boiling Springs @ 6:30pm (Court 1) L-S vs McCaskey @ 7:30pm (Court 6) Wednesday […]
2023 Manheim Central Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 Manheim Central vs Governor Mifflin @ 6:30pm (Court 5) Manheim Central vs Susquehanna Township @ 7:30pm (Court 6) Wednesday October 11 Manheim Central vs Mechanicsburg @ 6:30pm (Court 6) Manheim Central vs Boiling Springs @ […]
2023 Lancaster Catholic Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 Lancaster Catholic vs McCaskey @ 6:30pm (Court 6) Lancaster Catholic vs Mechanicsburg @ 7:30pm (Court 5) Wednesday October 11 Lancaster Catholic vs Susquehanna Township @ 6:30pm (Court 5) Lancaster Catholic vs Conestoga Valley @ 7:30pm […]
2023 McCaskey Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 McCaskey vs Lancaster Catholic @ 6:30pm (Court 6) McCaskey vs Donegal @ 7:30pm (Court 3) Wednesday October 11 McCaskey vs Ephrata @ 6:30pm (Court 4) McCaskey vs L-S @ 7:30pm (Court 6) Wednesday October […]
2023 Ephrata Spooky Nook Fall League Schedule
October 4, 2023 Andy HerrGames to be played at Spooky Nook during the month of October on Wednesday nights… Wednesday October 4 Ephrata vs L-S @ 6:30pm (Court 4) Ephrata vs Bishop McDevitt @ 7:30pm (Court 4) Wednesday October 11 Ephrata vs McCaskey @ 6:30pm (Court 4) Ephrata vs Mechanicsburg @ 7:30pm (Court 4) Wednesday October […]
Warwick 2023 West Reading Summer League Schedule
June 15, 2023 Andy Herr**Rainouts held at Wyomissing HS Old Gym. Games played outside at West Reading Park** Wednesday June 21 Warwick vs Exeter @ 6:20pm Warwick vs Wilson @ 7:10pm Tuesday June 27 Warwick vs Berks Catholic @ 6:20pm Warwick vs Conrad Weiser @ 7:10pm Tuesday July 11 Warwick vs Governor Mifflin @ 5:25pm Warwick […]
Ephrata 2023 West Reading Summer League Schedule
June 15, 2023 Andy Herr**Rainouts at Wyomissing HS Old Gym. Games outside at West Reading Park** Monday June 26 Ephrata vs Twin Valley @ 6:20pm Ephrata vs Oley Valley @ 7:15pm Tuesday July 11 Ephrata vs Schuylkill Valley @ 7:15pm Ephrata vs Antietam @ 8:10pm Thursday July 13 Ephrata vs Daniel Boone @ 7:15pm Ephrata vs […]
Lampeter-Strasburg 2023 Hempfield/Red Lion Summer League Schedule
May 19, 2023 Andy HerrTuesday 6/6 L-S vs McCaskey: 7pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) L-S vs West York: 8pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) Tuesday 6/13 L-S vs Red Lion: 7pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) L-S vs E-Town: 8pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) Tuesday 6/20 L-S vs Central York: 7pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) L-S vs Lebanon: 8pm […]
Manheim Central 2023 Hempfield/Red Lion Summer League Schedule
May 19, 2023 Andy HerrTuesday 6/6 Manheim Central vs Dover: 7pm @ Red Lion Junior High Manheim Central vs York Suburban: 8pm @ Red Lion Junior High Tuesday 6/13 Manheim Central vs McCaskey: 6pm @ Landisville Intermediate Manheim Central vs York Catholic: 7pm @ Landisville Intermediate Tuesday 6/20 Manheim Central vs Central York: 6pm @ Franklin Gym […]
Garden Spot 2023 Hempfield/Red Lion Summer League Schedule
May 19, 2023 Andy HerrTuesday 6/6 Garden Spot vs York Catholic: 7pm @ Red Lion Fitzkee Gym Garden Spot vs Red Lion: 8pm @ Red Lion Fitzkee Gym Tuesday 6/13 Garden Spot vs Northeastern: 7pm @ Buchanan Gym (Hempfield) Garden Spot vs Hempfield: 8pm @ Buchanan Gym (Hempfield) Tuesday 6/20 Garden Spot vs West York: 7pm @ […]
Elizabethtown 2023 Hempfield/Red Lion Summer League Schedule
May 19, 2023 Andy HerrTuesday 6/6 E-Town vs Lebanon: 6pm @ Landisville Intermediate E-Town vs Lancaster Catholic: 8pm @ Landisville Intermediate Tuesday 6/13 E-Town vs Red Lion: 6pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) E-Town vs Lampeter-Strasburg: 8pm @ Franklin Gym (Hempfield) Tuesday 6/20 E-Town vs York Suburban: 6pm @ Landisville Intermediate E-Town vs McCaskey: 7pm @ Landisville Intermediate […]