Mid State Roundball Senior Showcase: @ Steel High March 30

Written by: on Tuesday, March 29th, 2022

 

Ed Note: The 46th edition of the Mid State Roundball senior All-Star showcase will  held at Steel High on March 30. there will be 2 sets of boys games and a girls game.

 

6:00 Central PA (Wearing White School Uniform) vs. South Central PA (Wearing Dark School) Uniform

Central PA Team (Wearing White)
Coach: Damon Blair-Jones of Bishop McDevitt

11 Kyle Schoen – Camp Hill
1 Quinton Townsend – Palmyra
21 Ryan Souders – Middletown
11 Daivin Pryor – Steel High
1 Khalil Coleman – Susquehanna Twp.
31 Daniel Baldo – Palmyra
4 Christian Wilburn – Central Dauphin
12 Gavin Bean – Palmya
21 Colton Waters – LD
23 Cody Rosati – LD
11 Trey Hilbert – Palmyra
1 Domingo Cruz – CD East
23 Jadien Baltimore – CD East

PA South Central Team (Wearing Dark)
Coach: Nathan Zimmerman of Ephrata

2 Judd Novak – Manheim Central
21 Adrian Cruz – Lebanon
0 Kevin Smith – Lebanon
30 Kamrin Carroll – Penn Manor
2 Julian O’Brien – Wyomissing
0 Techeal Gonquoi – Elizabethtown
4 Easton Smith – Eastern York
1 Cade Penepacker – Mifflin County
4 Xavier Goodman – Kutztown
5 Ty Flemlee – Mifflin County
24 Damadric Green – Annville-Cleona

 

7:15 Girls Central PA (Wearing White School Uniform) vs. PA South Central (Wearing Dark School Uniform)

Central PA Wearing White Uniform
Coach: John Polly of Palmyra
22 Kennedy O’Brien – Bishop McDevitt
20 Mallory Margut – Palmyra
5 Brianna Bodtorf – Mifflin County
10 Kiersten Hostetter – Lampeter Strasburg
22 Summer Tillett – Southern Columbia
30 Lauren Pool – Greencastle
25 Laney Noreika – Big Spring (Honorary Captain due to injury)
13 Brynn Adams – Ephrata
4 Kailey Eckhart – ELCO
30 Orianna Edmond – Hempfield

PA South Central Wearing Dark Uniform
Coach: Andrew Ditty of Fairfield and Ellen Bair of Linden Hall

4 Jenadia Jordan – Linden Hall
25 Braidan Wastler – Fairfield
34 Maggie Hughes – Delone Catholic
30 Maddie Neiderer – Fairfield
32 Morgan Bigler – Columbia
1 Madison Cromwell – Fairfield
12 Mackenzie Burke – Columbia
20 Kira Weikert – Fairfield
10 Grace Hare – York Suburban
4 Emma Dennison – Fairfield
21 Breana Grim – Eastern York
23 Anastasiya Astapenka – Linden Hall

 

8:30 Mid-Penn (Wearing Home School Uniform) vs. Pennsylvania (Wearing Dark School Uniform)
Mid Penn All Stars Wearing Home Uniform
Coach: Chris Bradford of Middletown

4 Talik Wall – Trinity
23 Tajae Brodie – Middletown
2 Tate Leach – Middletown
23 Jack Argento – Hershey
22 Andrew Colman – Hershey
22 Christopher Edwards – Palmyra
3 Spencer Titus – Cumberland Valley
10 Jaydon Laudermilch – Central Dauphin
30 Donovan Hill – Central Dauphin
25 Garrett Burys – Hershey

Pennsylvania All Stars Wearing Dark Uniform
Coach: Kerry Glover of Columbia

12 Isaiah Parido – Lampeter Strasburg
15 Jalen Franklin – Susquehannock
23 Marquis Ferreira – Lebanon
0 Tate Landis – Warwick
44 Corey Attivo – ELCO
2 Seth Miller – Manheim Twp.
24 Brok Oldac – Manheim Twp.
3 Robert Footman – Columbia
1 Kerry Glover – Columbia
4 Riley Young – Line Mountain
2 J’von Collazo – Columbia
3 Avery Sapp – Warwick
25 Khalil Masden – Donegal
24 Luke Collins – Lebanon (Honorary Captain due to injury)

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Sponsors

Scores:

April 5
LL Boys Senior All Star game
127-115  🙂

 

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com

LLhoops Recent Tweets