District 2 Boy’s and Girls’ Tip Off Tournament (RESULTS)
Written by: Jon K on December 12, 2021
BOYS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT RESULTS
19th Joseph Nespoli Tourney (12/10 and 12/11 @ Berwick)
-
East Stroudsburg South 62, Delaware Valley 37
-
Berwick 56, Northwest Area 47
-
East Stroudsburg South 57, Berwick 24 (Championship)
-
Northwest Area 68, Delaware Valley 53
Wallenpaupack Tip-Off Tourney (12/10 and 12/11 @ Wallenpaupack)
-
Nazareth 66, Monticello (NY) 34
-
Stroudsburg 40, Wallenpaupack 27
-
Nazareth 51, Stroudsburg 28 (Championship)
-
Wallenpaupack 70, Monticello (NY) 40
Susquehanna-Bradford County Challenge (12/10 and 12/11 @ Sayre)
-
Blue Ridge 55, Wyalusing Valley 52
-
Sayre 50, Susquehanna Community 45
-
Blue Ridge 67, Sayre 55
-
Wyalusing Valley 61, Susquehanna Community 32
William Penn York Tip Off (12/10 and 12/11 @ York)
-
Central Dauphin East 48, Williamsport 39
-
Woodland Hills 64, York William Penn 62
-
Woodland Hills 53, Central Dauphin East 48 (Championship)
-
Williamsport 64, York William Penn 48
Mountain Top Tip Off (12/10 and 12/11 @ Sullivan County)
-
Troy 59, Sullivan County 35
-
Troy 88, MMI Prep 35
-
Sullivan County 49, MMI Prep 37
GIRLS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Lady Cougar Tip Off (12/10 and 12/11 @ Hazleton Area)
-
Nazareth 47, Lake-Lehman 33
-
Hazleton Area 46, Williamsport 40
-
Nazareth 47, Hazleton Area 18 (Championship)
-
Lake-Lehman 71, Williamsport 35
Hawley Tip-Off Tournament (12/10 and 12/11 @ Wallenpaupack)
-
Carbondale vs. Stroudsburg (postponed)
-
Wallenpaupack 45, East Stroudsburg North 4
-
Wallenpaupack 54, Stroudsburg 42
Central Columbia Tip Off (12/10 and 12/11 @ Central Columbia)
-
Wyoming Area 56, Mahanoy Area 26
-
Central Columbia 41, Shikellamy 25
-
Central Columbia 52, Wyoming Area 21 (Championship)
-
Shikellamy 51, Mahanoy Area 32
State College Tip Off (12/10 and 12/11 @ State College)
-
Loyalsock Township 42, Linden Hall 41
-
State College 54, Western Wayne 52
-
Loyalsock Township 51, State College 30 (Championship)
-
Western Wayne 62, Linden Hall 41
Jim Church Classic (12/10 and 12/11 @ Souderton)
-
West Chester Rustin 57, Abington Heights 54
-
Lansdale Catholic 61, Souderton 46
-
Lansdale Catholic 62, West Chester Rustin 51 (Championship)
-
Souderton 61, Abington Heights 32
Angela Wolfe Tournament (12/10 and 12/11 @ Selinsgrove)
-
Holy Redeemer 40, Blue Mountain 39
-
Selinsgrove 61, Sullivan County 9
-
Holy Redeemer 46, Selinsgrove 21 (Championship)
-
Blue Mountain 48, Sullivan County 6
Mike Duda Rotary Memorial (12/11 and 12/14 @ WVW)
-
Dallas 51, West Scranton 21
-
Honesdale 45, Wyoming Valley West 38
-
Dallas vs. Honesdale (Championship)
-
Wyoming Valley West vs. West Scranton
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops