District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/19 to 1/25)

Written by: on Sunday, January 26th, 2020

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

SUNDAY, 1/19

Mid Valley 39, Holy Cross 50 (LL-3)

 

MONDAY, 1/20

Montrose 49, Elk Lake 75 (LL-3)

Roberto Clemente Charter 70, MMI Prep 64

Danville 43, Williamsport 59

 

TUESDAY, 1/21

Hazleton Area 62, Crestwood 57 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 30, Pittston Area 53 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 48, Dallas 64 (WVC-1)

Berwick 35, Wilkes-Barre Area 65 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 65, Holy Redeemer 58 (WVC-2)

Northwest Area 39, Tunkhannock 51 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 58, MMI Prep 44 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 62, Hanover Area 72 (WVC-2)

Abington Heights 33, Valley View 60 (LL-1)

West Scranton 28, Wallenpaupack 59 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 47, Western Wayne 46 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 62, Delaware Valley 57 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 61, North Pocono 52 (LL-2)

Riverside 76, Old Forge 66 (LL-3)

Lakeland 59, Carbondale 25 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 51, Lackawanna Trail 19 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 53, Blue Ridge 56 (LL-4)

Mountain View 52, Montrose 42 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 58, Forest City 53 (LL-4)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/22

MMI Prep 52, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-2)

Delaware Valley 27, West Scranton 49 (LL-1/2)

Holy Cross 49, Dunmore 37 (LL-3)

Old Forge 36, Lakeland 51 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 58, Susquehanna 43 (LL-4)

Forest City 37, Mountain View 50 (LL-4)

 

THURSDAY, 1/23

Pittston Area 48, Dallas 49 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 42, Nanticoke Area 35 (WVC-1)

Berwick 31, Crestwood 82 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 45, Wilkes-Barre Area 78 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 72, Tunkhannock 44 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 22, Holy Redeemer 79 (WVC-2)

Northwest Area 38, Hanover Area 70 (WVC-2)

Scranton Prep 51, Wallenpaupack 45 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 57, Scranton 66 (LL-1/2)

Maine-Endwell, NY 71, Blue Ridge 35

 

FRIDAY, 1/24

Lake-Lehman 42, Northwest Area 40 (WVC-2)

North Pocono 51, Abington Heights 61 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 58, West Scranton 65 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 43, Valley View 47 (LL-1/2)

Lakeland 43, Mid Valley 38 (LL-3)

Dunmore 43, Old Forge 48 (LL-3)

Riverside 73, Carbondale 41 (LL-3)

Susquehanna 39, Holy Cross 51 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 54, Lackawanna Trail 64 (LL-4)

Forest City 70, Montrose 39 (LL-4)

Mountain View at Blue Ridge (LL-4) suspended, power outage

 

SATURDAY, 1/25

Dallas 68, Crestwood 54 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 49, Wilkes-Barre Area 61 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 51, Wyoming Valley West 60 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 61, Berwick 44 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 47, Hanover Area 41 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 33, Wyoming Seminary 76 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 53, Tunkhannock 55 OT (WVC-2)

Dunmore 48, Riverside 55 (LL-3)

Mountain View 48, Blue Ridge 38 (LL-4)

Pottsville 59, Scranton Prep 62

Wallenpaupack 63, East Stroudsburg South 48

Pleasant Valley 54, Delaware Valley 32

Bloomsburg 42, Western Wayne 55

Loyalsock Township 63, Williamsport 62

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 1/20

Wilkes-Barre Area 34, Berwick 44 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 47, Pittston Area 49 (WVC-1)

Dallas 46, Wyoming Valley West 51 OT (WVC-1)

Crestwood 17, Hazleton Area 63 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 52, Wyoming Seminary 21 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 30, Lake-Lehman 71 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 23, Northwest Area 56 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 26, Wyoming Area 57 (WVC-2)

Valley View 45, Abington Heights 59 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack at West Scranton (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 28, Scranton Prep 74 (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 62, Honesdale 51 (LL-2)

Dunmore 51, Holy Cross 33 (LL-3)

Old Forge 32, Riverside 48 (LL-3)

Carbondale 32, Lakeland 61 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 34, Mid Valley 42 (LL-3/4)

Montrose 54, Mountain View 35 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 24, Elk Lake 63 (LL-4)

Forest City 17, Susquehanna 65 (LL-4)

Scranton 56, Stroudsburg 61

Williamsport 36, Central Dauphin 68 

 

TUESDAY, 1/21

Wallenpaupack 25, West Scranton 64 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 46, Scranton 41 (LL-1/2)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/22

Dallas 47, Pittston Area 31 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 51, Hazleton Area 63 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Area 56, Wyoming Valley West 50 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 21, Berwick 42 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 66, Wyoming Area 54 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 45, Wyoming Seminary 61 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 44, Northwest Area 59 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 28, Lake-Lehman 73 (WVC-2)   

 

THURSDAY, 1/23

Abington Heights 53, North Pocono 44 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 42, Western Wayne 28 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 60, Honesdale 38 (LL-1/2)

Valley View 63, Delaware Valley 38 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 61, Wallenpaupack 12 (LL-1/2)

Old Forge 28, Dunmore 68 (LL-3)

Carbondale 22, Riverside 71 (LL-3)

Lakeland 55, Mid Valley 43 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 61, Susquehanna 51 (LL-3/4)

Lackawanna Trail 34, Elk Lake 62 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 25, Mountain View 42 (LL-4)

Montrose 64, Forest City 37 (LL-4)

Danville 61, Williamsport 45

 

FRIDAY, 1/24

Berwick 36, Hazleton Area 52 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Area 54, Nanticoke Area 58 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 44, Pittston Area 34 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 46, Dallas 55 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 39, Wyoming Area 44 (WVC-2)

Northwest Area 23, Lake-Lehman 62 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 15, Holy Redeemer 53 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 57, MMI Prep 36 (WVC-2)

 

SATURDAY, 1/25

Whitehall 39, Hazleton Area 52

Dallas 53, Williamsport 45

Pocono Mountain West 43, Wallenpaupack 27

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

TBA

Our Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com