District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/28 to 2/3)

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 1/28

Delaware Valley 51, Scranton Prep 75 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 68, Scranton 63 OT (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 62, Honesdale 65 (LL-2)

Carbondale 59, Lakeland 53 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 32, Mid Valley 63 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 36, Elk Lake 49 (LL-4)

Nanticoke Area 43, Holy Redeemer 46 (WVC-2/3)

Tunkhannock 40, Wyoming Seminary 56 (WVC-2/3)

Huntingdon 68, Williamsport 65

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/30

Old Forge 44, Holy Cross 66 (LL-3)

Riverside 52, Mid Valley 59 (LL-3)

Montrose 49, Susquehanna 56 (LL-4)

Mountain View 33, Lackawanna Trail 49 (LL-4)

Dallas at Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (WVC-1)  ppd to 2/11

Crestwood at Wyoming Valley West (WVC-1)  ppd to TBA

 

THURSDAY, 1/31

Wyoming Area at MMI Prep (WVC-2/3)  ppd to 2/11

Berwick at Lake-Lehman (WVC-2/3)  ppd to 2/11

Williamsport at State College  ppd to 2/8

 

FRIDAY, 2/1

Abington Heights at Scranton (LL-1)  ppd to 2/12

Scranton Prep 83, West Scranton 52 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 63, Delaware Valley 56 (LL-2)

Honesdale 50, Western Wayne 54 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 63, Lakeland 54 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 41, Dunmore 49 (LL-3)

Carbondale 50, Old Forge 42 (LL-3)

Mountain View 47, Riverside 55 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 57, Elk Lake 42 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 47. Montrose 45 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 40, Forest City 46 (LL-4)

Dallas 55, Crestwood 47 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 63, Pittston Area 76 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 75, Wyoming Valley West 43 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 70, Tunkhannock 61 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 37, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 51 (WVC-2)  

Berwick 41, Nanticoke Area 75 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 47, Holy Redeemer 61 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 51, Northwest Area 53 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 59, MMI Prep 29 (WVC-3)     

 

SATURDAY, 2/2

Western Wayne 58, Scranton Prep 69 OT (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 34, Abington Heights 63 (LL-1/2)

Wallenpaupack 58, West Scranton 44 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 72, Honesdale 74 (LL-1/2)

Dunmore 48, Carbondale 57 (LL-3)

Forest City 46, Blue Ridge 42 (LL-4) 

Pittston Area 52, Crestwood 69 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 34, Hazleton Area 61 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 44, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 43 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 76, Northwest Area 50 (WVC-2/3)

MMI Prep 60, Holy Redeemer 69 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 38, Hanover Area 56 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Area 35, Mountain View 55

Northeastern 65, Williamsport 77

 

SUNDAY, 2/3

Wyoming Valley West 40, Dallas 76 (WVC-1) 

Northwest Area 31, Wyoming Seminary 66 (WVC-3)

 

  

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 1/28

Valley View 51, Wallenpaupack 53 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 51, Honesdale 43 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 40, North Pocono 45 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 58, Western Wayne 39 (LL-1/2)

Abington Heights 65, Delaware Valley 38 (LL-1/2)

Holy Cross 46, Old Forge 58 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 30, Riverside 62 (LL-3)

Carbondale 18, Dunmore 66 (LL-3)

Lakeland 45, Elk Lake 48 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 36, Montrose 25 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 32, Mountain View 60 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 31, Forest City 49 (LL-4)

Dallas 52, Wyoming Valley West 47 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 23, Pittston Area 34 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 66, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 44, Nanticoke Area 51 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 59, Berwick 39 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 37, Tunkhannock 39 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 49, Northwest Area 47 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 49, Wilkes-Barre GAR 62 (WVC-3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 68, MMI Prep 24 (WVC-3)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/30

Mountain View 48, Blue Ridge 34 (LL-4) 

 

THURSDAY, 1/31

Delaware Valley at Wallenpaupack (LL-2)  ppd to 2/9

Lakeland at Holy Cross (LL-3)  ppd to 2/8 

Elk Lake 33, Susquehanna 48 (LL-4)

Montrose 35, Blue Ridge 26 (LL-4)

Crestwood at Dallas (WVC-1)  ppd to 2/11

Tunkhannock at Holy Redeemer (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/12

Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/9

Northwest Area at Hanover Area (WVC-3)  ppd to 2/14

Wilkes-Barre Meyers at Wyoming Seminary (WVC-3)  ppd to 2/11

MMI Prep at Wilkes-Barre GAR (WVC-3)  ppd to 2/11

 

FRIDAY, 2/1

West Scranton 48, Scranton Prep 63 (LL-1)

Scranton 33, Abington Heights 48 (LL-1)

Delaware Valley 37, Valley View 63 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 34, North Pocono 45 (LL-2)

Dunmore 63, Mid Valley 21 (LL-3)

Old Forge 65, Lakeland 27 (LL-3)

Riverside 63, Carbondale 45 (LL-3)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36, Dallas 60 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 32, Berwick 47 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 19, Lake-Lehman 64 (WVC-2/3)

MMI Prep 29, Wyoming Area 61 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Seminary 46, Lackawanna Trail 28

 

SATURDAY, 2/2

Honesdale 41, Scranton 59 (LL-1/2)

Old Forge 47, Carbondale 35 (LL-3)

Riverside 71, Mountain View 27 (LL-3/4)

Lackawanna Trail 29, Forest City 36 (LL-4)

Wyoming Valley West 44, Hazleton Area 41 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 35, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20 (WVC-1)

Northwest Area 21, Holy Redeemer 61 (WVC-2/3)

Lake-Lehman 63, MMI Prep 25 (WVC-2/3)

Nanticoke 45, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 34 (WVC-2/3)

Dunmore 53, Loyalsock Township 40

Wallenpaupack 42, Pocono Mountain West 53

Dallas 47, Susquehanna 40

North Schuylkill 51, Williamsport 62      

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu