District 2 Boys/Girls Results (2/21 through 3/2)

Written by: on Tuesday, March 2nd, 2021

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES

 

***subject to change***

 

SUNDAY, 2/21

Holy Cross 60, Dunmore 64 (LL-3)

Pittston Area 46, Wyoming Valley West 67 (WVC-1)

Hanover Area 38, Nanticoke Area 47 (WVC-2)

 

MONDAY, 2/22

Williamsport 65, Hollidaysburg 46

 

TUESDAY, 2/23

Abington Heights 37, West Scranton 30 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 46, Valley View 64 (LL-1)

Scranton 74, Honesdale 48 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 56, Wallenpaupack 50 (LL-2)

North Pocono 66, Western Wayne 25 (LL-2)

Dunmore 50, Holy Cross 62 (LL-3)

Lakeland 55, Old Forge 35 (LL-3)

Carbondale 46, Riverside 60 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 57, Susquehanna Community 35 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 62, Lackawanna Trail 38 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 52, Montrose 44 (LL-4)

Forest City 34, Mountain View 37 (LL-4)

Wilkes-Barre Area 33, Crestwood 41 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 61, Berwick 37 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 64, Pittston Area 60 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Area 47, Holy Redeemer 69 (WVC-2)

Nanticoke Area 53, Lake-Lehman 39 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 42, Dallas 53 (WVC-2)

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/24

Wallenpaupack 51, Honesdale 48 (LL-2)  

Carbondale 54, Dunmore 64 (LL-3)

Tunkhannock 43, Berwick 37 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 45, Holy Redeemer 65 (WVC-2)  

Hanover Area 51, Wyoming Area 56 (WVC-2)

 

THURDAY, 2/25

Honesdale 53, Delaware Valley 64 (LL-2)

Old Forge 43, Dunmore 46 (LL-3)

Riverside at Mid Valley (LL-3)  ppd to TBA 

Lakeland 71, Carbondale 61 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 69, Lackawanna Trail 42 (LL-3/4)

Forest City at Montrose (LL-4)  cancelled

Susquehanna Community at Elk Lake (LL-4)  cancelled

Mountain View at Blue Ridge (LL-4)  cancelled

Wilkes-Barre Area 29, Hazleton Area 40 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 53, Berwick 36 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 60, Tunkhannock 68 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 66, Wyoming Seminary 71 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 59, Dallas 37 (WVC-2)

Nanticoke Area 51, Hanover Area 23 (WVC-2)

 

FRIDAY, 2/26

West Scranton 43, Valley View 65 (LL-1)

Honesdale 48, Abington Heights 54 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 62, Delaware Valley 50 (LL-1/2)

Scranton Prep 77, North Pocono 68 OT (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 30, Wallenpaupack 54 (LL-2) 

Lake-Lehman 42, Wyoming Area 26 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 46, Lakeland 48

Wyalusing Valley 39, Williamsport 69

 

SATURDAY, 2/27

Riverside at Holy Cross (LL-3)

Dunmore at Mid Valley (LL-3)  cancelled 

Susquehanna Community at Blue Ridge (LL-4)  cancelled

Lackawanna Trail 40, Elk Lake 61 (LL-4)

Tunkhannock 39, Pittston Area 59 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 54, Nanticoke Area 40 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 43, Dallas 62 (WVC-2)

Valley View 59, Lakeland 45

Wallenpaupack 62, Wyoming Area 73

Berwick 49, Shikellamy 50

Northwest Area 46, Hanover Area 53

Susquehanna Township 57, Williamsport 60    

 

SUNDAY, 2/28

Old Forge 61, Carbondale 51 (LL-3)

Mid Valley at Dunmore (LL-3)  cancelled

Dallas 55, Nanticoke Area 43 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 36, Pittston Area 39     

 

MONDAY, 3/1

Lakeland at Dunmore (LL-3)  cancelled

Nanticoke Area 40, Wyoming Seminary 44 (WVC-2)

Carbondale 51, Western Wayne 30  

Williamsport 58, State College 45

 

TUESDAY, 3/2

Scranton 51, Abington Heights 40 (LL-1 Championship, 7 pm)

Montrose 55, Mountain View 65 (LL-4)  

Nanticoke Area 53, Dallas 72 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock at Scranton Prep  cancelled

Western Wayne at Lakeland  cancelled

 

   

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 2/22

Montrose 43, Elk Lake 35 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 38, Blue Ridge 18 (LL-4)

 

TUESDAY, 2/23

West Scranton 24, Abington Heights 72 (LL-1)  

Valley View 27, Scranton Prep 74 (LL-1) 

Wallenpaupack 40, Delaware Valley 55 (LL-2)  

Western Wayne 57, North Pocono 51 (LL-2)  

Holy Cross 32, Dunmore 60 (LL-3)  

Old Forge 59, Lakeland 40 (LL-3)  

Riverside 69, Carbondale 28 (LL-3)  

Susquehanna Community 29, Mid Valley 59 (LL-3/4) 

Montrose 42, Blue Ridge 19 (LL-4)

Mountain View 44, Forest City 15 (LL-4)  

Berwick 40, Hazleton Area 38 (WVC-1)  

Holy Redeemer 54, Wyoming Area 39 (WVC-2)  

Wyoming Seminary 32, Nanticoke Area 42 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 46, Hanover Area 13 (WVC-2)

Williamsport 35, Southern Columbia 60

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/24

Valley View 50, Wallenpaupack 27 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 33, Honesdale 38 (LL-2)

Dunmore 71, Old Forge 35 (LL-3)

Carbondale 32, Lakeland 59 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 24, Riverside 58 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 19, Holy Cross 61 (LL-3/4)

Montrose 48, Forest City 20 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 38, Mountain View 31 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 45, Susquehanna Community 29 (LL-4)

Dallas 66, Crestwood 51 (WVC-1)

Berwick 30, Pittston Area 20 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 51, Wilkes-Barre Area 53 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 53, Tunkhannock 37 (WVC-2)

Nanticoke Area 65, Hanover Area 16 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 51, Wyoming Seminary 18 (WVC-2)

Millville 28, Northwest Area 27

 

THURDAY, 2/25

Abington Heights 72, Honesdale 37 (LL-1/2)

Delaware Valley 39, Scranton 59 (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 15, Scranton Prep 76 (LL-1/2)

Wallenpaupack 28, Western Wayne 52 (LL-2)

Tunkhannock 23, Holy Redeemer 38 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 29, Wyoming Area 44 (WVC-2)

Montoursville 42, Williamsport 47  

 

FRIDAY, 2/26

Valley View 38, West Scranton 36 (LL-1)

North Pocono 58, Honesdale 33 (LL-2)

Mid Valley at Dunmore (LL-3)  cancelled

Holy Cross at Riverside (LL-3)  ppd

Elk Lake 51, Lackawanna Trail 30 (LL-4)

Mountain View 28, Montrose 58 (LL-4)

Susquehanna Community 40, Blue Ridge 21 (LL-4)

Hazleton Area 53, Berwick 57 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 53, Dallas 69 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 45, Wyoming Valley West 41 (WVC-1)  

Lake-Lehman 52, Nanticoke Area 43 (WVC-2)  

Wyoming Area 38, Hanover Area 20 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 29, Tunkhannock 48 (WVC-2)

Williamsport 50, Wellsboro 27  

 

SATURDAY, 2/27

Honesdale 38, Scranton 37 (LL-1/2)  

Abington Heights 69, Delaware Valley 23 (LL-1/2)

Susquehanna Community 46, Mountain View 33 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 48, Blue Ridge 27 (LL-4)

Crestwood 32, Wilkes-Barre Area 30 (WVC-1)  

Wyoming Seminary 15, Lake-Lehman 46 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 13, Tunkhannock 48 (WVC-2) 

Scranton Prep 36, Cumberland Valley 47

Holy Redeemer 36, Valley View 41

Lakeland 54, Western Wayne 69

Carbondale 35, Wallenpaupack 28

Linden Hall 44, Northwest Area 6

 

SUNDAY, 2/28

Delaware Valley 26, Wallenpaupack 44 (LL-2)

Hazleton Area 64, Dallas 55 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 45, Hanover Area 24 (WVC-2)  

Nanticoke Area 49, Wyoming Seminary 20 (WVC-2)

Pittston Area 36, Wyoming Area 39

 

MONDAY, 3/1

Montrose 43, Lackawanna Trail 24 (LL-4)

Valley View 55, Honesdale 38 

Carbondale at Delaware Valley  cancelled

Central Mountain 57, Williamsport 46

 

TUESDAY, 3/2

Holy Redeemer 31, Lake-Lehman 42 (WVC-2 Championship

Delaware Valley 19, Western Wayne 56 (LL-2)

Elk Lake 25, Montrose 37 (LL-4)

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com