District 2 Boys/Girls Results (2/4 to 2/9)

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 2/4

Wallenpaupack 42, Valley View 55 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 52, West Scranton 55 OT (LL-1/2)

Elk Lake 35, Lakeland 64 (LL-3/4) 

Berwick 46, Wilkes-Barre GAR 51 (WVC-2)

 

TUESDAY, 2/5

Abington Heights 66, Valley View 49 (LL-1)

Scranton 56, Scranton Prep 58 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 57, Honesdale 42 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 65, North Pocono 47 (LL-2)

Carbondale 42, Holy Cross 63 (LL-3)

Riverside 51, Lakeland 54 (LL-3)

Old Forge 29, Mid Valley 34 (LL-3)

Dunmore 75, Forest City 36 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 40, Susquehanna 57 (LL-4)

Mountain View 51, Elk Lake 35 (LL-4)

Montrose 48, Lackawanna Trail 46 (LL-4)

Dallas 45, Pittston Area 50 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 50, Hazleton Area 56 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 51, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 61 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 65, Nanticoke Area 74 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 37, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 62 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 39, Berwick 55 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 36, Hanover Area 38 (WVC-3)

Wyoming Seminary 63, MMI Prep 48 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 60, Lake-Lehman 53 (WVC-3)    

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/6

North Pocono 50, Scranton 65 (LL-1/2)

Tunkhannock 64, Wyoming Area 36 (WVC-2)

 

THURSDAY, 2/7

Hazleton Area 69, Pittston Area 32 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 51, Crestwood 62 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 59, Dallas 79 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 44, Tunkhannock 45 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 83, Wyoming Area 51 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 50, Berwick 26 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 65, Northwest Area 51 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 27, Wyoming Seminary 76 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 64, MMI Prep 36 (WVC-3)      

 

FRIDAY, 2/8

West Scranton 26, Abington Heights 50 (LL-1)

Valley View 70, Scranton 64 (LL-1)

North Pocono 53, Wallenpaupack 58 (LL-2)

Western Wayne 48, Delaware Valley 45 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 65, Riverside 55 (LL-3)

Lakeland 32, Dunmore 48 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 54, Carbondale 39 (LL-3)

Montrose 37, Old Forge 46 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 47, Mountain View 48 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 57, Blue Ridge 46 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 67, Forest City 40 (LL-4)

Crestwood 64, Wyoming Valley West 46 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 56, Wilkes-Barre GAR 58 (WVC-2)

 

SATURDAY, 2/9

Hazleton Area 64, Dallas 51 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 61, Wyoming Valley West 47 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 72, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 86, Wyoming Area 49 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 50, Berwick 49 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 32, Wyoming Seminary 56 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 67, Northwest Area 63 (WVC-3)

Lake-Lehman 49, Holy Redeemer 71 (WVC-3)

Forest City 41, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 84

Williamsport 68, Montoursville 44    

 

  

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 2/4

Valley View 57, Abington Heights 51 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 47, Scranton 34 (LL-1)

Honesdale 62, Wallenpaupack 60 (LL-2)

North Pocono 56, Delaware Valley 24 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 55, Carbondale 25 (LL-3)

Lakeland 44, Riverside 71 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 32, Old Forge 46 (LL-3)

Forest City 12, Dunmore 58 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 51, Blue Ridge 17 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 37, Mountain View 34 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 23, Montrose 57 (LL-4)

Hazleton Area 71, Crestwood 41 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 23, Dallas 39 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 30, Wyoming Valley West 43 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 39, Holy Redeemer 41 (WVC-2)

Berwick 39, Wyoming Area 37 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 28, Lake-Lehman 68 (WVC-2)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 41, Northwest Area 57 (WVC-3)

Hanover Area 35, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 44 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 24, Wyoming Seminary 46 (WVC-3)

 

TUESDAY, 2/5

Wallenpaupack 42, Scranton Prep 51 (LL-1/2)

Scranton 52, Western Wayne 50 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 27, Saddle River Day (NJ) 72

Williamsport 50, Mifflin County 65 

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/6

Pittston Area 25, Hazleton Area 46 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 35, Wyoming Valley West 59 (WVC-1)

Dallas 54, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 11 (WVC-1)

Berwick 38, Lake-Lehman 48 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 28. Nanticoke Area 46 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 14. Holy Redeemer 64 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 50, Wilkes-Barre GAR 47 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 33, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 48 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 28, Hanover Area 59 (WVC-3)

 

THURSDAY, 2/7

Abington Heights 45, West Scranton 39 (LL-1)

Scranton 39, Valley View 33 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 32, North Pocono 47 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 40, Western Wayne 60 (LL-2)

Riverside 53, Holy Cross 60 (LL-3)

Carbondale 26, Mid Valley 36 (LL-3)

Dunmore 68, Lakeland 21 (LL-3)

Montrose 36, Old Forge 54 (LL-3/4)  

Mountain View 28, Susquehanna 41 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 44, Lackawanna Trail 37 (LL-4)

Forest City 32, Elk Lake 48 (LL-4)

Berwick 58, Wilkes-Barre GAR 22 (WVC-2/3)

Central Mountain 51, Williamsport 94   

 

FRIDAY, 2/8

Western Wayne 37, Honesdale 28 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 69, Lakeland 31 (LL-3)

Dallas 39, Hazleton Area 55 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 39, Crestwood 43 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 59, Pittston Area 32 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 48, Lake-Lehman 47 (WVC-2)

Berwick 44, Tunkhannock 27 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 31, Nanticoke Area 52 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 41, Hanover Area 37 (WVC-3)

Northwest Area 51, MMI Prep 19 (WVC-3)

Susquehanna 46, Scranton Prep 56

 

SATURDAY, 2/9

Delaware Valley 24, Wallenpaupack 49 (LL-2)

Lake-Lehman 63, Wyoming Area 36 (WVC-2/3)

Holy Redeemer 60, Wyoming Seminary 42 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 43, Wilkes-Barre GAR 50 (WVC-3)

MMI Prep 20, Northwest Area 72 (WVC-3)  

Jersey Shore 60, Williamsport 63

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu