District 2 Boys/Girls Schedule/Results (2/8 through 2/13)
Written by: Jon K on February 13, 2021
DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES
***subject to change***
MONDAY, 2/8
Wallenpaupack 41, Delaware Valley 46 (LL-2)
Mid Valley 53, Lakeland 33 (LL-3)
Berwick 33, Hazleton Area 59 (WVC-1)
Dallas 56, Williamsport 66 OT
Tunkhannock 88, Athens Area 70
Northeast Bradford 49, Northwest Area 48
TUESDAY, 2/9
Valley View at Honesdale (LL-1/2) ppd to 2/15
Holy Cross 69, Riverside 71 (LL-3)
Pittston Area at Crestwood (WVC-1) ppd to 2/17
Benton Area at Northwest Area ppd to 2/15
WEDNESDAY, 2/10
West Scranton 32, Abington Heights 42 (LL-1)
Scranton Prep 44, Delaware Valley 41 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 27, Scranton 48 (LL-1/2)
Wallenpaupack 31, North Pocono 49 (LL-2)
Carbondale 64, Old Forge 67 (LL-3)
Blue Ridge 44, Susquehanna Community 60 (LL-4)
Elk Lake 61, Lackawanna Trail 55 (LL-4)
Mountain View 53, Montrose 50 (LL-4)
Tunkhannock 29, Hazleton Area 67 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Valley West 58, Crestwood 68 (WVC-1)
Wilkes-Barre Area 74, Berwick 29 (WVC-1)
Dallas 60, Hanover Area 36 (WVC-2)
Holy Redeemer 54, Lake-Lehman 58 (WVC-2)
Northwest Area 61, Columbia Montour Vo Tech 30
Williamsport at State College ppd to 3/1
THURDAY, 2/11
Scranton 47, Abington Heights 37 (LL-1)
Valley View 70, West Scranton 41 (LL-1)
Honesdale 34, Scranton Prep 66 (LL-1/2)
Wallenpaupack 43, Western Wayne 35 (LL-2)
Delaware Valley 52, North Pocono 61 (LL-2)
Holy Cross 54, Old Forge 47 (LL-3)
Carbondale 26, Mid Valley 52 (LL-3)
Riverside 70, Elk Lake 58 (LL-3/4)
Mountain View 70, Lackawanna Trail 64 (LL-4)
Blue Ridge 48, Forest City 40 (LL-4)
Montrose 32, Susquehanna Community 45 (LL-4)
Crestwood 64, Berwick 33 (WVC-1)
Lake-Lehman 42, Hanover Area 36 (WVC-2)
Hazleton Area 45, Allentown Central Catholic 69
Northwest Area 45, Muncy 52
FRIDAY, 2/12
Hazleton Area 51, Wyoming Valley West 50 (WVC-1)
Pittston Area 64, Wilkes-Barre Area 50 (WVC-1)
Crestwood 44, Tunkhannock 40 OT (WVC-1)
Berwick 42, Southern Columbia 63
Columbia Montour Vo Tech 25, Northwest Area 58
SATURDAY, 2/13
Scranton 51, Scranton Prep 45 (LL-1)
Abington Heights 47, Valley View 35 (LL-1)
West Wayne 51, West Scranton 60 (LL-1/2)
North Pocono 60, Delaware Valley 63 (LL-2)
Honesdale 30, Wallenpaupack 49 (LL-2)
Old Forge 47, Riverside 49 (LL-3)
Lakeland 36, Mid Valley 38 (LL-3)
Carbondale 24, Holy Cross 60 (LL-3)
Lackawanna Trail 56, Montrose 64 (LL-4)
Forest City 38, Susquehanna Community 45 (LL-4)
Mountain View 26, Elk Lake 56 (LL-4)
Wyoming Valley West 50, Wilkes-Barre Area 56 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Seminary 73, Lake-Lehman 50 (WVC-2)
Hanover Area 43, Holy Redeemer 63 (WVC-2)
Northwest Area 66, Millville 36
Benton 31, Northwest Area 66
DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES
MONDAY, 2/8
Abington Heights 73, West Scranton 30 (LL-1)
Scranton 45, Western Wayne 59 (LL-1/2)
Honesdale 22, Valley View 44 (LL-1/2)
Delaware Valley 25, Scranton Prep 83 (LL-1/2)
North Pocono 63, Wallenpaupack 36 (LL-2)
Riverside 57, Holy Cross 53 (LL-3)
Dunmore 55, Mid Valley 17 (LL-3)
Carbondale 21, Old Forge 49 (LL-3)
Lackawanna Trail 33, Elk Lake 38 (LL-4)
Montrose 47, Mountain View 30 (LL-4)
Blue Ridge 21, Susquehanna Community 52 (LL-4)
Berwick 46, Wilkes-Barre Area 39 (WVC-1)
Dallas 42, Wyoming Valley West 44 (WVC-1)
Crestwood 45, Pittston Area 33 (WVC-1)
Tunkhannock 47, Nanticoke Area 44 (WVC-2)
Lake-Lehman 43, Wyoming Area 35 (WVC-2)
WEDNESDAY, 2/10
Abington Heights 59, Scranton 42 (LL-1)
West Scranton 22, Valley View 55 (LL-1)
Scranton Prep 68, Honesdale 5 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 69, Wallenpaupack 44 (LL-2)
North Pocono 64, Delaware Valley 37 (LL-2)
Old Forge 43, Holy Cross 55 (LL-3)
Dunmore 69, Lakeland 21 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 49, Carbondale 44 (LL-3)
Elk Lake 15, Riverside 55 (LL-3/4)
Lackawanna Trail 72, Mountain View 51 (LL-4)
Susquehanna Community 31, Montrose 43 (LL-4)
Forest City 19, Blue Ridge 38 (LL-4)
Wyoming Valley West 39, Pittston Area 34 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Area 45, Holy Redeemer 52 (WVC-2)
Hazleton Area 60, Pottsville 40
Benton Area 32, Northwest Area 42
Williamsport 45, Carlisle 50
THURDAY, 2/11
Berwick 59, Dallas 47 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Valley West 42, Hazleton Area 56 (WVC-1)
Wilkes-Barre Area 45, Pittston Area 34 (WVC-1)
Nanticoke Area 45, Holy Redeemer 53 (WVC-2)
FRIDAY, 2/12
Valley View 32, Abington Heights 76 (LL-1)
Scranton Prep 65, Scranton 26 (LL-1)
West Scranton 29, Western Wayne 63 (LL-1/2)
Wallenpaupack 46, Honesdale 40 (LL-2)
Riverside 60, Old Forge 28 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 39, Lakeland 42 (LL-3)
Holy Cross 66, Carbondale 32 (LL-3)
Blue Ridge 18, Dunmore 68 (LL-3/4)
Elk Lake 53, Mountain View 26 (LL-4)
Susquehanna Community 46, Forest City 25 (LL-4)
Wilkes-Barre Area 41, Crestwood 39 (WVC-1)
Dallas 49, Hazleton Area 62 (WVC-1)
SATURDAY, 2/13
North Pocono 57, West Scranton 33 (LL-1/2)
Honesdale 26, Wallenpaupack 35 (LL-2)
Lake-Lehman 30, Holy Redeemer 32 (WVC-2)
Nanticoke Area 47, Wyoming Area 49 (WVC-2)
Dunmore 53, Loyalsock Township 21
Pittston Area 49, Tunkhannock 41
Crestwood 62, Carbondale 41
Columbia Montour Vo Tech 21, Northwest Area 50
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops