District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/21 to 1/26)

Written by: on Sunday, January 20th, 2019

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 1/21

Williamsport 60, Danville 72

 

TUESDAY, 1/22

Pittston Area 53, Hazleton Area 57 OT (WVC-1)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/23

Valley View 53, Abington Heights 60 (LL-1) 

Dunmore 35, Holy Cross 58 (LL-3)

Old Forge 39, Riverside 47 (LL-3)

 

THURSDAY, 1/24

Wyoming Seminary 67, Wilkes-Barre GAR 59 (WVC-2/3)

MMI Prep 42, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 46 (WVC-2/3)

Hanover Area 75, Wyoming Area 33 (WVC-2/3)

Lake-Lehman 41, Nanticoke Area 64 (WVC-2/3)

Holy Redeemer 56, Berwick 45 (WVC-2/3)

 

FRIDAY, 1/25

Wallenpaupack 81, Scranton Prep 87 2OT (LL-1/2)

Abington Heights 83, North Pocono 58 (LL-1/2)

Valley View 67, Delaware Valley 44 (LL-1/2)

Scranton at Honesdale (LL-1/2) ppd to 2/2

Mid Valley 37, Lakeland 34 (LL-3)

Old Forge 48, Dunmore 39 (LL-3)

Carbondale 50, Riverside 53 2OT (LL-3)

Holy Cross 57, Susquehanna 43 (LL-3/4) 

Blue Ridge 41, Mountain View 56 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 48, Elk Lake 39 (LL-4)

Forest City 38, Montrose 60 (LL-4)

Dallas 52, Hazleton Area 39 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 37, Crestwood 84 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 56, Pittston Area 69 (WVC-1)

 

SATURDAY, 1/26

West Scranton 53, Western Wayne 59 (LL-1/2)

Montrose 49, Mountain View 39 (LL-4)

Forest City 42, Susquehanna 58 (LL-4)

Nanticoke Area 58, MMI Prep 23 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 34, Wyoming Seminary 59 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 53, Hanover Area 55 (WVC-2/3)

Tunkhannock 63, Lake-Lehman 46 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Area 52, Holy Redeemer 80 (WVC-2/3)

Abington Heights 64, Hazleton Area 32

Scranton Prep 56, Pottsville 47

Mid Valley 66, Scranton 48

East Stroudsburg South 46, Wallenpaupack 61

Delaware Valley 60, Pleasant Valley 54

Towanda 46, Elk Lake 56

Loyalsock Township 83, Williamsport 78

 

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 1/21

Scranton Prep 62, Delaware Valley 14 (LL-1/2)

Hazleton Area 64, Pittston Area 41 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 37, Berwick 46 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 34, Nanticoke Area 57 (WVC-2/3)

Central Dauphin 69, Williamsport 36     

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/23

Holy Cross 26, Dunmore 52 (LL-3)

 

THURSDAY, 1/24

Dunmore 48, Old Forge 42 (LL-3)

Hazleton Area 50, Dallas 35 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 24, Wyoming Valley West 46 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 55, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 29 (WVC-1)

Williamsport 45, Danville 62

 

FRIDAY, 1/25

Abington Heights 54, Valley View 49 (LL-1)

West Scranton 61, Wallenpaupack 62 (LL-1/2)

Lakeland 44, Carbondale 36 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 49, Lackawanna Trail 16 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 28, Holy Cross 57 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 39, Blue Ridge 27 (LL-4)

Montrose 26, Forest City 20 (LL-4) 

Northwest Area 31, Berwick 52 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Seminary 27, Lake-Lehman 64 (WVC-2/3)

Hanover Area 25, Holy Redeemer 63 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 38, Tunkhannock 43 (WVC-2/3)

Wilkes-Barre GAR 54, Wyoming Area 56 (WVC-2/3)

MMI Prep 19, Nanticoke Area 77 (WVC-2/3)

 

SATURDAY, 1/26

North Pocono 34 at Abington Heights 45 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 43 at West Scranton 42 OT (LL-1/2)

Lakeland 34 at Mid Valley 33 (LL-3)

Riverside 63 at Old Forge 68 (LL-3)

Susquehanna 56 at Forest City 34 (LL-4)

Mountain View 29 at Montrose 27 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 41 at Elk Lake 53 (LL-4)

Wyoming Valley West 54 at Crestwood 40 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 42 at Tunkhannock 36 (WVC-2/3)

Wyoming Area 42 at Hanover Area 47 (WVC-2/3)

Williamsport 52 at Dallas 35

Salem Christian 48 at MMI Prep 17

 

 

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

 

LLhoops will post scheduled
games as we receive them.

 

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com