District 2 Boys/Girls Results (2/1 through 2/6)

Written by: on Sunday, February 7th, 2021

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES

 

***subject to change***

 

MONDAY, 2/1

Honesdale at Delaware Valley (LL-2)  ppd to 2/25

 

TUESDAY, 2/2

Holy Cross at Dunmore (LL-3)  ppd to 2/7

Montrose at Elk Lake (LL-4)  ppd to 2/15 

Berwick at Hazleton Area (WVC-1)  ppd to 2/8

Northwest Area at Millville  ppd to TBD

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/3

Scranton 67, West Scranton 62 (LL-1)   

North Pocono 45, Abington Heights 60 (LL-1/2)  

Wallenpaupack at Delaware Valley (LL-2)  ppd to 2/8 

Dunmore 58, Lakeland 44 (LL-3)

Riverside 61, Carbondale 49 (LL-3)  

Susquehanna Community 14, Mid Valley 42 (LL-3/4)  

Montrose 63, Lackawanna Trail 61 OT (LL-4)

Crestwood 56, Wilkes-Barre Area 34 (WVC-1)  

Dallas 64, Pittston Area 47 (WVC-1)  

Tunkhannock at Berwick (WVC-1)  ppd to TBA  

Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area (WVC-2)  ppd to TBA 

Lake-Lehman at Nanticoke Area (WVC-2)  ppd to TBA

Williamsport 45, Danville 59

 

THURDAY, 2/4

Honesdale 55, Western Wayne 46 (LL-2)  

Old Forge 57, Lakeland 49 (LL-3)  

Mountain View 44, Forest City 54 (LL-4)   

Hazleton Area 31, Wilkes-Barre Area 64 (WVC-1)

Berwick 31, Pittston Area 71 (WVC-1)

Dallas 60, Holy Redeemer 47 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 40, Crestwood 69

Wyoming Area 64, Tunkhannock 69

 

FRIDAY, 2/5

Scranton Prep 58, Scranton 62 (LL-1)

North Pocono 58, Valley View 36 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton at Wallenpaupack (LL-1/2)  ppd to TBD

Delaware Valley 51, Honesdale 50 (LL-2)

Carbondale 41, Lakeland 58 (LL-3)

Dunmore 40, Old Forge 66 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 41, Riverside 43 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 20, Holy Cross 56 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 57, Susquehanna Community 36 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 53, Mountain View 51 (LL-4)

Montrose 45, Forest City 43 (LL-4)

 

SATURDAY, 2/6

Abington Heights 61, Western Wayne 27 (LL-1/2)

Valley View 67, Scranton Prep 56 OT (LL-1)  

Susquehanna Community 52, Montrose 48 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 54, Blue Ridge 62 (LL-4)  

Hazleton Area 38, Crestwood 55 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 47, Wilkes-Barre Area 45 (WVC-1)

Berwick 47, Wyoming Valley West 67 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 59, Holy Redeemer 49

Mid Valley 42, North Pocono 50

Delaware Valley 51, Carbondale 37

Williamsport 50, Tyrone 54

 

 

 

  

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES

 

MONDAY, 2/1

Western Wayne at Honesdale (LL-2)  ppd to 2/17

Elk Lake at Montrose (LL-4)  ppd to 2/16

Wilkes-Barre Area at Crestwood (WVC-1)  ppd to TBD

Montoursville at Williamsport  ppd to 2/25

 

TUESDAY, 2/2

Delaware Valley at Honesdale (LL-2)  ppd to 2/24

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/3

West Scranton 34, Scranton 47 (LL-1)  

Abington Heights 56, North Pocono 46 (LL-1/2)  

Delaware Valley at Wallenpaupack (LL-2)  ppd to 2/17

Dunmore 71, Holy Cross 45 (LL-3)  

Lakeland 28, Old Forge 51 (LL-3)  

Carbondale 15, Riverside 67 (LL-3)  

Mid Valley 41, Susquehanna Community 27 (LL-3/4)  

Crestwood at Dallas (WVC-1)  ppd to TBD

Wilkes-Barre Area 62, Hazleton Area 58 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock at Holy Redeemer (WVC-2)  ppd to TBD

Northwest Area 28, Millville 33

 

THURDAY, 2/4

Scranton 22, Scranton Prep 75 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 33, Abington Heights 56 (LL-1/2)

Valley View 52, North Pocono 43 (LL-1/2)

Wallenpaupack 45, West Scranton 36 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 38, Delaware Valley 27 (LL-2)

Old Forge 27, Dunmore 65 (LL-3)

Lakeland 24, Carbondale 34 (LL-3)

Riverside 50, Mid Valley 9 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 57, Lackawanna Trail 34 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna Community 32, Elk Lake 48 (LL-4)

Mountain View 39, Blue Ridge 31 (LL-4)

Forest City 14, Montrose 54 (LL-4)

Nanticoke Area 30, Lake-Lehman 29 (WVC-2)  

 

FRIDAY, 2/5

Lackawanna Trail 33, Montrose 56 (LL4)    

Crestwood 56, Hazleton Area 62 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 33, Dallas 51 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Area 50, Tunkhannock 52 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/16

Columbia-Montour Vo Tech at Northwest Area  ppd to 2/13  

 

SATURDAY, 2/6

Scranton Prep 75, Valley View 36 (LL-1) 

Delaware Valley 43, West Scranton 34 (LL-1/2)

Forest City 22, Mountain View 62 (LL-4)  

Blue Ridge 17, Lackawanna Trail 44 (LL-4)  

Montrose 41, Susquehanna Community 28 (LL-4)

Pittston Area 33, Hazleton Area 50 (WVC-1)

Berwick 50, Crestwood 36 (WVC-1)

Jim Thorpe 35, Dunmore 65

Notre Dame Green Pond 36, Riverside 55

Western Wayne 43, Wallenpaupack 22 

North Pocono 53, Mid Valley 42

Tunkhannock 42, Northwest Area 33

North Schuylkill 68, Williamsport 33

Holy Redeemer at Selinsgrove  ppd

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com