District 2 Boys/Girls Scores (1/25 through 1/31)
Written by: Jon K on January 30, 2021
DISTRICT 2 BOYS SCORES
***subject to change***
MONDAY, 1/25
Valley View 31, Abington Heights 46 (LL-1)
Susquehanna Community 36, Forest City 43 (LL-4)
Weatherly 53, Northwest Area 35
Williamsport 61, Susquehanna Township 56
WEDNESDAY, 1/27
West Scranton 49, Delaware Valley 56 (LL-1/2)
Scranton Prep 60, Western Wayne 31 (LL-1/2)
Riverside 60, Old Forge 59 (LL-3)
Holy Cross 46, Carbondale 23 (LL-3)
Blue Ridge 55, Dunmore 82 (LL-3/4)
Elk Lake 73, Mountain View 41 (LL-4)
Pittston Area 58, Tunkhannock 63 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Area 45, Nanticoke Area 59 (WVC-2)
Cumberland Valley 60, Hazleton Area 37
Holy Redeemer 61, Loyalsock Township 59
Northwest Area 20, Montoursville 56
THURDAY, 1/28
Scranton 54, Valley View 44 (LL-1)
Scranton Prep 59, West Scranton 56 (LL-1)
Abington Heights 40, Wallenpaupack 28 (LL-1/2)
North Pocono 68, Honesdale 35 (LL-2)
Holy Cross 52, Mid Valley 50 (LL-3)
Dunmore 71, Carbondale 37 (LL-3)
Lackawanna Trail 47, Susquehanna Community 54 (LL-4)
Forest City 15, Elk Lake 53 (LL-4)
Lake-Lehman 47, Dallas 44 (WVC-2)
FRIDAY, 1/29
Delaware Valley 57, Western Wayne 22 (LL-2)
Blue Ridge 76, Montrose 48 (LL-4)
Hazleton Area 43, Pittston Area 41 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Area 42, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-2)
Crestwood 42, Holy Redeemer 41
Math, Civics, & Sciences Charter 52, Wilkes-Barre Area 54
SATURDAY 1/30
Scranton Prep 40, Abington Heights 48 (LL-1)
West Scranton 66, Honesdale 48 (LL-1/2)
Wallenpaupack 52, Scranton 60 (LL-1/2)
Valley View 46, Delaware Valley 40 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 25, North Pocono 55 (LL-2)
Lakeland 39, Holy Cross 49 (LL-3)
Riverside 54, Dunmore 57 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 53, Old Forge 43 (LL-3)
Elk Lake 49, Blue Ridge 37 (LL-4)
Forest City 43, Lackawanna Trail 53 (LL-4)
Susquehanna Community 52, Mountain View 43 (LL-4)
Tunkhannock 48, Crestwood 74 (WVC-1)
Holy Redeemer 37, Williamsport 54
Athens 34, Dallas 71
Sullivan County 38, Northwest Area 51
SUNDAY, 1/31
North Pocono 55, Scranton 50 (LL-1/2)
DISTRICT 2 GIRLS SCORES
MONDAY, 1/25
Abington Heights 70, Valley View 38 (LL-1)
Western Wayne 21, Scranton Prep 71 (LL-1/2)
Scranton 66, North Pocono 74 (LL-1/2)
Old Forge 27, Riverside 58 (LL-3)
Carbondale 40, Holy Cross 73 (LL-3)
Lakeland 52, Mid Valley 33 (LL-3)
Dunmore 55, Blue Ridge 26 (LL-3/4)
Mountain View 31, Elk Lake 62 (LL-4)
Forest City 17, Susquehanna Community 60 (LL-4)
Wilkes-Barre Area 58, Wyoming Valley West 46 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Seminary 57, Hanover Area 11 (WVC-2)
WEDNESDAY, 1/27
West Scranton 11, Scranton Prep 63 (LL-1)
Valley View 54, Scranton 41 (LL-1)
Wallenpaupack 30, Abington Heights 64 (LL-1/2)
Riverside 71, Lakeland 30 (LL-3)
Carbondale 30, Dunmore 61 (LL-3)
Mid Valley 31, Holy Cross 57 (LL-3)
Elk Lake 60, Forest City 17 (LL-4)
Susquehanna Community 32, Lackawanna Trail 54 (LL-4)
Tunkhannock 35, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-2)
Northwest Area 50, Muncy 21
THURDAY, 1/28
Honesdale 39, North Pocono 61 (LL-2)
Crestwood 31, Wyoming Valley West 41 (WVC-1)
Tunkhannock 35, Wilkes-Barre Area 50
Hollidaysburg 69, Williamsport 54
FRIDAY, 1/29
Abington Heights 33, Scranton Prep 53 (LL-1)
Honesdale 45, West Scranton 32 (LL-1/2)
Delaware Valley 26, Valley View 51 (LL-1/2)
North Pocono 46, Western Wayne 56 (LL-2)
Dunmore 62, Riverside 53 (LL-3)
Holy Cross 76, Lakeland 44 (LL-3)
Old Forge 57, Mid Valley 35 (LL-3)
Mountain View 38, Susquehanna Community 44 (LL-4)
Blue Ridge 19, Elk Lake 59 (LL-4)
Lackawanna Trail 47, Forest City 24 (LL-4)
SATURDAY 1/30
Scranton 52, Wallenpaupack 37 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 40, Delaware Valley 34 (LL-2)
Blue Ridge 19, Montrose 60 (LL-4)
Hazleton Area 21, Cumberland Valley 54
Crestwood 43, Nanticoke Area 50
Valley View 63, Carbondale 32
Williamsport 26, Wilkes-Barre Area 40
Sullivan County 32, Northwest Area 46
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops