District 2 Boys/Girls Upcoming Games/Results (2/10 to 2/15)

Written by: on Thursday, February 13th, 2020

 

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 2/10

Wyoming Valley Conference Division 1 Playoffs

    • Wilkes-Barre Area 44, Pittston Area 39
    • Crestwood 82, Dallas 54

Montrose 39, Old Forge 63 (LL-3/4)

MMI Prep 58, Weatherly 72

Susquehanna Township 70, Williamsport 73

 

TUESDAY, 2/11

West Scranton 58, Scranton 51 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 63, Valley View 65 OT2 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 61, Western Wayne 47 (LL-2)

North Pocono 66, Honesdale 65 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 51, Mid Valley 40 (LL-3)

Riverside 66, Dunmore 73 (LL-3) 

Lakeland 62, Old Forge 49 (LL-3)

Blue Ridge 63, Carbondale 57 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 50, Lackawanna Trail 38 (LL-4)

Mountain View 45, Forest City 41 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 66, Montrose 46 (LL-4)

Central Mountain 48, Williamsport 90  

 

THURSDAY, 2/13

Wyoming Valley Conference Division 1 Championship Game

  • Crestwood 52, Wilkes-Barre Area 31

Scranton Prep 62, Abington Heights 69 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 76, North Pocono 74 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 59, Honesdale 47 (LL-2)

Dunmore 46, Holy Cross 69 (LL-3)

Old Forge 52, Riverside 76 (LL-3)

Carbondale 38, Lakeland 62 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 24, Mid Valley 71 (LL-3/4)

Montrose 33, Mountain View 56 (LL-4)

Blue Ridge 58, Elk Lake 60 (LL-4)

Forest City 64, Susquehanna 43 (LL-4)

Executive Education Academy Charter 60, Scranton 43

River of Life Academy 19, MMI Prep 66

Montoursville 80, Williamsport 76   

 

FRIDAY, 2/14

Valley View 51, West Scranton 58 (LL-1)

Blue Ridge 44, Old Forge 68

 

SATURDAY, 2/15

Wyoming Valley Conference Championship Game

  • Wyoming Seminary 55, Crestwood 52

 

END OF REGULAR SEASON

 

  

 

UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES

 

MONDAY, 2/10

Wyoming Seminary 17, Holy Redeemer 70 (WVC-2) 

Northwest Area 41, Tunkhannock 32 (WVC-2)  

Wyoming Area 55, MMI Prep 32 (WVC-2)  

Scranton 38, West Scranton 46 (LL-1)

Valley View 42, Scranton Prep 79 (LL-1)

Western Wayne 36, Wallenpaupack 34 (LL-2)

Dunmore 52, Riverside 40 (LL-3)

Old Forge 68, Lakeland 35 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 25, Holy Cross 47 (LL-3)

Carbondale 47, Blue Ridge 21 (LL-3/4)

Lackawanna Trail 34, Susquehanna 62 (LL-4)

Forest City 35, Mountain View 43 (LL-4)

Montrose 61, Elk Lake 46 (LL-4)

Delaware Valley 44, Wilkes-Barre Area 64

Williamsport 60, Jersey Shore 46

 

TUESDAY, 2/11

Wyoming Valley Conference Division 1 Championship Game

  • Dallas 55, Hazleton Area 47 

Honesdale 39, North Pocono 60 (LL-2)

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/12

Abington Heights 38, Scranton Prep 52 (LL-1)

West Scranton 48, Valley View 46 (LL-1)

North Pocono 52, Western Wayne 33 (LL-2)

Honesdale 43, Delaware Valley 41 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 23, Dunmore 49 (LL-3)

Riverside 56, Old Forge 39 (LL-3)

Lakeland 53, Carbondale 44 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 40, Lackawanna Trail 46 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 59, Forest City 24 (LL-4)

Mountain View 30, Montrose 54 (LL-4)

Elk Lake 46, Blue Ridge 22 (LL-4)

Williamsport 42, Altoona 66

 

THURSDAY, 2/13

Wyoming Valley Conference Semi-finals

  • Hazleton Area 60, Holy Redeemer 54
  • Lake-Lehman 50, Dallas 35  

 

FRIDAY, 2/14

West Scranton 60, Williamsport 45

 

SATURDAY, 2/15

Wyoming Valley Conference Championship Game

  • Lake-Lehman 35, Hazleton Area 33

Williamsport 55, Hollidaysburg 60

 

END OF REGULAR SEASON

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Our Sponsors

Scores: Feb 24

Monday 2/24:

4A– Semis
Sus.Twp. @ Lanc. Catholic
ELCO @ B. McDevitt

4A- Playback
(5th Place Bracket)
Octorara @ Littlestown 

5A
Playback
York @ E-Town (Con. Semis)
L-S @ York Sub.(9th Place )

1A
Semis
Lanc.Co. Christian @ Mt.Calvary

1A Playback
Conestoga Christian @ Lititz Christian


 

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com