District 2 Boys/Girls Results (12/20-12/30)

Written by: on Tuesday, December 24th, 2019

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

FRIDAY, 12/20

Crestwood 41, Wyoming Seminary 52

Hazleton Area 45, Abington Heights 42

Hanover Area 67, Nanticoke Area 54

Wallenpaupack 36, Wilkes-Barre Area 33

Wyoming Valley West 41, Valley View 50

Western Wayne 45, Tunkhannock 37

Riverside 83, Montrose 26

Susquehanna Community 32, Carbondale 34

Blue Ridge 68, Sullivan County 71 

 

SATURDAY, 12/21

Delaware Valley 35, Honesdale 38 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 44, Holy Redeemer 36

Father Judge 51, Scranton Prep 54

Dunmore 51, Mount Carmel Area 44

Scranton 61, Pocono Mountain East 42

Hanover Area 52, Dallas 67

Mountain View at Towanda

Berwick 32, Central Columbia 53

Blue Ridge 42, Forest City 44

Lake-Lehman 30, Mid Valley 53

Northumberland Christian 48, Old Forge 61

 

MONDAY, 12/23

Dunmore 36, Wallenpaupack 50

Abington Heights 60, Pocono Mountain West 25

Mid Valley 46, North Pocono 60

Pittston Area 74, Wyoming Area 41

Williamsport 69, West Scranton 72

Honesdale 60, Stroudsburg 48

Forest City 55, Carbondale 71

Northwest Area 31, Bloomsburg 51

Mountain View 47, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 67

Northeast Bradford 44, Elk Lake 58 

 

FRIDAY, 12/27

Tunkhannock 58, Nanticoke Area 52

 

SATURDAY, 12/28

Abington Heights 49, Danville 56

MMI Prep 44, Panther Valley 63

 

MONDAY, 12/30

McLean (Md) 41, Wyoming Seminary 60

Old Forge 50, Dallas 69

West Scranton 64, Nanticoke Area 61

Riverside 50, Honesdale 62

Wyoming Area 53, Forest City 50

Williamsport 46, Wilkes-Barre Area 64

Bloomsburg at Western Wayne (ppd to 1/18)

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

FRIDAY, 12/20

Old Forge 49, Pittston Area3

Hanover Area 31, Nanticoke Area 71

Abington Heights 69, Mountain View 25

Wilkes-Barre Area 40, Wallenpaupack 25

West Scranton 60, Mid Valley 25

Tunkhannock 46, Lackawanna Trail 30

Crestwood 58, Forest City 13

 

SATURDAY, 12/21

Abington Heights 48, Holy Cross 52

Valley View 45, Holy Redeemer 59

Dunmore 54, Mount Carmel Area 45

Harrisburg at Hazleton Area (ppd. to TBA)

Lakeland 25, North Pocono 52

Susquehanna Community 27, Dallas 51

Berwick 38, Central Columbia 31

Wyoming Seminary 29, Western Wayne 56

Emmaus 58, Scranton 39

Williamsport 32, Scranton Prep 72

Delaware Valley 39, Wyoming Area 43

Montrose 53, Tunkhannock 51

Allentown Central Catholic 31, Crestwood 15

Forest City 12, Northwest Area 50

Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 55, MMI Prep 25

 

MONDAY, 12/23

Dunmore 59, Holy Redeemer 41

Lakeland 36, Dallas 67

Wyoming Area 43, Pittston Area 53

Lake-Lehman 39, Wilkes-Barre Area 41

Saddle River Day, NJ 72, West Scranton 40

Holy Cross 60, Honesdale 41

Forest City 30, Carbondale 50

Easton 62, Crestwood 20

Montrose 46, Mid Valley 30

 

FRIDAY, 12/27

Lake-Lehman 42, Loyalsock Township 56

 

SATURDAY, 12/28

Shikellamy 59, Williamsport 47

 

MONDAY, 12/30

Wyoming Area 53, Wilkes-Barre Area 65

Riverside 76, Montrose 24

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

 

LLhoops will post scheduled
games as we receive them.

 

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com