District 2 Boys/Girls Results (2/14 through 2/20)

Written by: on Sunday, February 21st, 2021

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

***subject to change***

 

SUNDAY, 2/14

Crestwood 70, Pittston Area 44 (WVC-1)

 

MONDAY, 2/15

North Pocono 49, Wallenpaupack 32 (LL-2)

Valley View 61, Honesdale 24 (LL-1/2)

Montrose 40, Elk Lake 61 (LL-4) 

Wyoming Seminary 69, Hanover Area 41 (WVC-2)

Blue Ridge at Carbondale  ppd to 3/1

 

TUESDAY, 2/16

Valley View 53, Scranton 67 (LL-1)

West Scranton 41, Scranton Prep 56 (LL-1)

Delaware Valley 17, Abington Heights 52 (LL-1/2)

Mid Valley 46, Holy Cross 58 (LL-3)

Riverside 65, Lakeland 55 (LL-3)

Susquehanna Community 61, Lackawanna Trail 69 (LL-4)

Tunkhannock at Pittston Area (WVC-1)  ppd to 2/27

Wilkes-Barre Area 66, Wyoming Valley West 57 (WVC-1)

Berwick 48, Crestwood 61 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 64, Wyoming Area 66 OT (WVC-2)  

Hanover Area 45, Wyoming Seminary 74 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 49, Hazleton Area 37

Northwest Area 64, Benton Area 35  

Williamsport 69, Central Mountain 60

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/17

West Scranton 49, Wallenpaupack 48 (LL-1/2)  

Western Wayne 42, Honesdale 56 (LL-2)  

Lakeland 42, Riverside 56 (LL-3)

Elk Lake 50, Forest City 33 (LL-4)  

Montrose 52, Blue Ridge 62 (LL-4)  

Pittston Area 33, Crestwood 45 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 50, Wyoming Valley West 61 (WVC-1)  

Dallas 40, Lake-Lehman 42 (WVC-2) 

Holy Redeemer 66, Wyoming Area 36 (WVC-2)

Northwest Area 57, Berwick 56

Williamsport 46, Pottsville 60

 

THURDAY, 2/18

Wilkes-Barre Area at Williamsport  cancelled

Delaware Valley at Lakeland  cancelled

Northwest Area at Hanover Area  ppd to 2/27

Tunkhannock at Northeast Bradford  cancelled

 

FRIDAY, 2/19

Abington Heights 40, Scranton Prep 51 (LL-1)

West Scranton 39, Scranton 49 (LL-1)

Holy Cross 55, Lakeland 42 (LL-3)

Old Forge 39, Mid Valley 46 (LL-3)

Lackawanna Trail 40, Forest City 56 (LL-4)

Pittston Area 44, Hazleton Area 54 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 44, Wyoming Valley West 29 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/26

Holy Redeemer 62, Hanover Area 40 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 64, Nanticoke Area 38 (WVC-2)

  

SATURDAY, 2/20

Wallenpaupack 41, Valley View 47 (LL-1/2)  

Honesdale 24, North Pocono 71 (LL-2)

Western Wayne 42, Delaware Valley 62 (LL-2)

Dunmore 59, Riverside 73 (LL-3)

Blue Ridge 30, Elk Lake 60 (LL-4)

Mountain View 31, Susquehanna Community 55 (LL-4)

Crestwood 50, Hazleton Area 40 (WVC-1)

Berwick 47, Tunkhannock 61 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 42, Nanticoke Area 25 (WVC-2)  

Dallas 48, Wyoming Seminary 59 (WVC-2)

Carbondale 53, Montrose 56    

 

 

  

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

SUNDAY, 2/14

Pittston Area 19, Berwick 45 (WVC-1)

 

MONDAY, 2/15

Scranton Prep 81, West Scranton 16 (LL-1)

Scranton 40, Valley View 54 (LL-1)

Abington Heights at Delaware Valley (LL-1/2)  ppd to 2/27

Honesdale 29, Western Wayne 44 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 49, Mid Valley 35 (LL-3)  

Lackawanna Trail 43, Susquehanna Community 33 (LL-4)

Hazleton Area at Dallas (WVC-1)  ppd to 2/28

Hanover Area 10, Wyoming Seminary 46 (WVC-2)

Central Mountain at Williamsport  ppd to 3/1

 

TUESDAY, 2/16

Lakeland 31, Riverside 69 (LL-3)  

Crestwood 39, Berwick 47 (WVC-1)  

Wyoming Valley West 35, Wilkes-Barre Area 42 (WVC-1)  

Hanover Area 9, Nanticoke Area 56 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 51, Wyoming Seminary 31 (WVC-2)

Northeast Bradford at Tunkhannock  cancelled

Pittston Area 31, Carbondale 25

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/17

Western Wayne 45, Honesdale 25 (LL-2)

Wallenpaupack 30, North Pocono 49 (LL-2)    

Dunmore 58, Carbondale 20 (LL-3)  

Wyoming Area 46. Nanticoke Area 49 (WVC-2)  

Lake-Lehman 49, Tunkhannock 26 (WVC-2) 

South Williamsport 25, Northwest Area 15

Danville 28, Williamsport 58

 

THURDAY, 2/18

Susquehanna Community at Mountain View (LL-4) ppd to 2/27

Nanticoke Area at Wyoming Seminary (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/28

Tunkhannock at Berwick  cancelled

 

FRIDAY, 2/19

Scranton Prep 54, Abington Heights 28 (LL-1)  

Scranton 40, West Scranton 33 (LL-1)  

Valley View at Wallenpaupack (LL-1/2)  ppd to 2/24

North Pocono at Honesdale (LL-2)  ppd to 2/26

Delaware Valley at Western Wayne (LL-2)  ppd to 3/2

Mid Valley 27, Old Forge 53 (LL-3)  

Elk Lake at Blue Ridge (LL-4)  ppd to 2/27

Forest City 14, Lackawanna Trail 47 (LL-4)  

Wyoming Valley West 33, Crestwood 40 (WVC-1) 

Dallas 60, Wilkes-Barre Area 43 (WVC-1)  

Hazleton Area 50, Pittston Area 37 (WVC-1)  

Hanover Area 2, Holy Redeemer 41 (WVC-2)  

Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman (WVC-2)  ppd to 2/27

Williamsport 58, Shikellamy 53 

 

SATURDAY, 2/20

Delaware Valley 33, North Pocono 69 (LL-2)

Riverside 30, Dunmore 55 (LL-3)  

Lakeland 27, Holy Cross 67 (LL-3)

Forest City 20, Elk Lake 54 (LL-4)

Wilkes-Barre Area 32, Dallas 67 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 35, Berwick 44 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Area 39, Lake-Lehman 58 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 44, Wyoming Seminary 39 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 46, Hanover Area 10 (WVC-2)

Western Wayne 38, Crestwood 39

Hazleton Area 61, Mount Carmel Area 52

Carbondale at Wallenpaupack  cancelled

Delaware Valley at Pittston Area  cancelled

Valley View 51, Mid Valley 26

Williamsport 35, Bishop McDevitt 61

Northwest Area 40, Benton 16

 

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com