District 2 Boys/Girls RESULTS (2/3 to 2/9)

Written by: on Sunday, February 9th, 2020

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 2/3

North Pocono 73, Western Wayne 51 (LL-2)

 

TUESDAY, 2/4

Dallas 58, Hazleton Area 50 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Area 51, Crestwood 48 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 47, Nanticoke Area 61 (WVC-1)

Berwick Area 36, Pittston Area 60 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 47, Hanover Area 58 (WVC-2)

Northwest Area 54, Wyoming Area 43 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 65, MMI Prep 33 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 59, Lake-Lehman 49 (WVC-2)

Valley View 37, Abington Heights 40 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 50, Scranton 52 (LL-1)

North Pocono 80, Delaware Valley 67 (LL-2)

Honesdale 27, Wallenpaupack 53 (LL-2)

Lakeland 44, Riverside 68 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 59, Old Forge 50 (LL-3)

Holy Cross 56, Carbondale 22 (LL-3)

Forest City 49, Dunmore 66 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 36, Mountain View 53 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 72, Montrose 57 (LL-4)

Susquehanna 44, Blue Ridge 43 (LL-4)

 

THURSAY, 2/6

Hazleton Area 46, Wilkes-Barre Area 60 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 46, Crestwood 80 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 33, Dallas 63 (WVC-1)

Berwick Area 52, Wyoming Valley West 46 (WVC-1)

Northwest Area 31, Wyoming Seminary 67 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 38, Hanover Area 56 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 33, Holy Redeemer 91 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 36, Tunkhannock 46 (WVC-2)   

 

SATURDAY, 2/8

Crestwood 56, Hazleton Area 53 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 62, Nanticoke Area 41 (WVC-1)

Dallas 77, Wyoming Valley West 62 (WC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Area 56, Berwick 34 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 60, Wyoming Seminary 66 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 45, Northwest Area 35 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 52, Wyoming Area 59 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 59, Lake-Lehman 61 (WVC-2

Abington Heights 52, West Scranton 37 (LL-1)  

Scranton 47, Valley View 60 (LL-1)  

Wallenpaupack 62, North Pocono 55 (LL-2)  

Delaware Valley 43, Western Wayne 36 (LL-2)  

Dunmore 33, Lakeland 47 (LL-3)  

Carbondale 32, Mid Valley 49 (LL-3)   

Mountain View 51, Susquehanna 52 (LL-4) 

Blue Ridge 59, Lackawanna Trail 52 (LL-4)  

Forest City 27, Elk Lake 76 (LL-4)  

Williamsport 58, Huntingdon 63 OT    

 

SUNDAY, 2/9

Riverside 59, Holy Cross 71 (LL-3) 

 

  

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 2/3

Hazleton Area 52, Dallas 61 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 26, Berwick Area 45 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 43, Wyoming Valley West 45 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 46, Wilkes-Barre Area 68 (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 55, Holy Redeemer 70 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 59, Northwest Area 34 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 40, Tunkhannock 42 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 14, Wyoming Seminary 61 (WVC-2)

Abington Heights 46, Valley View 37 (LL-1)

Scranton 34, Scranton Prep 65 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 27, Honesdale 49 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 42, North Pocono 52 (LL-2)

Carbondale 23, Holy Cross 61 (LL-3)

Riverside 77, Lakeland 24 (LL-3)

Old Forge 68, Mid Valley 30 (LL-3)

Dunmore 50, Forest City 6 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 16, Susquehanna 54 (LL-4)

Mountain View 36, Elk Lake 45 (LL-4)

Montrose 73, Lackawanna Trail 40 (LL-4)    

 

WEDNESDAY, 2/5

Wilkes-Barre Area 43, Hazleton Area 53 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 38, Berwick Area 63 (WVC-1)

Dallas 54, Nanticoke Area 51 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 38, Pittston Area 47 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Seminary 43, Northwest Area 20 (WVC-2)

Tunkhannock 22, Lake-Lehman 68 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 20, Wyoming Area 66 (WVC-2)

Holy Redeemer 66, MMI Prep 32 (WVC-2)

Loyalsock Township 28, Dunmore 58

Scranton Prep 60, Susquehanna 18

 

THURSDAY, 2/6

West Scranton 40, Abington Heights 50 (LL-1)

Valley View 67, Scranton 55 (LL-1)

Holy Cross 43, Riverside 72 (LL-3)

Lakeland 18, Dunmore 68 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 36, Carbondale 39 (LL-3)

Williamsport 50, Central Mountain 38

 

SATURDAY, 2/8

Berwick 43, Wilkes-Barre Area 54 (WVC-1) 

Pittston Area 46, Nanticoke Area 49 (WVC-1)  

Hazleton Area 50, Crestwood 45 (WVC-1)  

Wyoming Valley West 60, Dallas 65 (WVC-1)  

North Pocono 69, Wallenpaupack 40 (LL-2)  

Western Wayne 52, Delaware Valley 40 (LL-2)  

Old Forge 56, Montrose 41 (LL-3/4)

Susquehanna 60, Mountain View 29 (LL-4)  

Lackawanna Trail 44, Blue Ridge 38 (LL-4)     

Elk Lake 61, Forest City 35 (LL-4) 

Hanover Area 40, West Scranton 76

MMI Prep 42, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 43

Williamsport 54, Our Lady of Lourdes Regional 63

 

SUNDAY, 2/9

Lake-Lehman 65, Hanover Area 27 (WVC-2) 

 

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Our Sponsors

Scores:

TBA

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com