District 2 Boys Records (FINAL)

Written by: on Tuesday, March 23rd, 2021

 

 

2020-2021 BOYS RECORDS

 

FINAL

 

 

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE

   Team (division, overall record)

        z = won overall title

 

DIVISION 1

z-Crestwood (12-0, 17-2)  5A

Hazleton Area (9-3, 10-8)  6A

Wilkes-Barre Area (7-5, 11-7)  6A

Tunkhannock (5-7, 10-10)  5A

Wyoming Valley West (5-7, 5-10)  5A

Pittston Area (4-8, 9-10)  5A

Berwick (0-12, 1-17)  4A

 

 

DIVISION 2

z-Wyoming Seminary (10-2, 14-3)  3A

Holy Redeemer (9-3, 12-9)  3A

Lake-Lehman (8-4, 11-8)  4A

Dallas (6-4, 10-6)  4A

Nanticoke Area (4-8, 7-10)  4A

Wyoming Area (2-8, 3-13)  4A

Hanover Area (1-11, 2-15)  4A

 

 

 

LACKAWANNA LEAGUE

   Team (division, overall record) 

        z = won overall title

  • D1/D2: crossovers are included in division record
  • D3/D4: crossovers are NOT included in division record

 

DIVISION 1  

z-Scranton (11-2, 14-2)  6A

Abington Heights (11-2, 13-4)  5A

Scranton Prep (8-5, 12-7)  4A

Valley View (8-5, 10-6)  5A

West Scranton (3-10, 3-11)  5A

 

 

DIVISION 2  

z-North Pocono (10-3, 14-4)  5A

Delaware Valley (8-5, 10-9)  6A

Wallenpaupack (4-9, 5-10)  5A

Honesdale (2-11, 2-12)  4A

Western Wayne (0-13, 0-15)  4A

 

 

DIVISION 3    

Riverside (9-1, 17-3)  3A  2-0 crossover                                                         

Holy Cross (9-2, 11-3)  2A  2-0 crossover                                                                      

Mid Valley (6-3, 11-5)  4A  2-0 crossover                             

Dunmore (6-3, 7-6)  3A  1-0 crossover                                                

Old Forge (3-8, 9-9)  2A  0-0 crossover                                               

Lakeland (3-8, 5-10)  3A  0-0 crossover                                     

Carbondale (0-11, 1-16)  3A  0-0 crossover                                                               

 

 

DIVISION 4    

z-Elk Lake (11-0, 13-3)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                           

Blue Ridge (7-3, 7-6)  2A  0-1 crossover                                

Susquehanna (7-3, 7-6)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                    

Mountain View (4-7, 5-8)  2A  0-0 crossover                                                 

Montrose (3-8, 4-9)  3A  0-0 crossover                                      

Forest City (3-8, 3-8)  1A  0-0 crossover                                                 

Lackawanna Trail (3-9, 3-12)  2A  0-2 crossover                                                        

 

 

 

*Northwest Area (11-10)  2A

       (District 4 member who competes in D2 AA playoffs)

 

*Williamsport (12-5)  6A

       (District 4 member who competes in D2 AAAAAA playoffs)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com