District 2 Boys/Girls Game Results (1/15 to 1/23)
Written by: Jon K on January 23, 2021
UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 BOYS GAMES
***subject to change***
FRIDAY, 1/15
Wilkes-Barre Area 52, Tunkhannock 48 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Valley West 67, Berwick 31 (WVC-1)
Holy Redeemer 48, Wyoming Seminary 54 (WVC-2)
Hanover Area 46, Lake-Lehman 57 (WVC-2)
Nanticoke Area 23, Pittston Area 44
Millville 31, Northwest Area 46
SATURDAY 1/16
Wyoming Area 42, Riverside 54
Northwest Area 29, South Williamsport 52
Williamsport 57, Lancaster JP McCaskey 44
SUNDAY, 1/17
Northwest Area 74, Bucktail 24
MONDAY, 1/18
Pittston Area 51, Shamokin 39
Northwest Area 47, Troy 66
TUESDAY, 1/19
Hazleton Area 40, Tunkhannock 23 (WVC-1)
Berwick 23, Wilkes-Barre Area 65 (WVC-1)
Lake-Lehman 45, Holy Redeemer 54 (WVC-2)
Wyoming Seminary 68, Wyoming Area 19 (WVC-2)
Mountain View at Blue Ridge (LL-4)
North Pocono 61, Riverside 43
Western Wayne 31, Nanticoke Area 57
Hanover Area 42, Delaware Valley 58
Loyalsock Township 52, Williamsport 41
WEDNESDAY, 1/20
Wilkes-Barre Area 46, Wyoming Seminary 47
Tunkhannock 67, Hughesville 44
THURDAY, 1/21
Dunmore 37, North Pocono 54
Altoona 43, Williamsport 67
FRIDAY, 1/22
Abington Heights 45, Scranton 27 (LL-1)
West Scranton 38, North Pocono 44 (LL-1/2)
Wallenpaupack 48, Scranton Prep 72 (LL-1/2)
Western Wayne 16, Valley View 62 (LL-1/2)
Old Forge 47, Holy Cross 50 (OT) (LL-2)
Mid Valley 64, Carbondale 26 (LL-3)
Elk Lake 52, Riverside 71 (LL-3/4)
Lackawanna Trail 50, Mountain View 43 (LL-4)
Forest City 55, Blue Ridge 63 (LL-4)
Wilkes-Barre Area 58, Pittston Area 45 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Valley West 43, Hazleton Area 45 (WVC-1)
Nanticoke Area 39, Holy Redeemer 55 (WVC-2)
Wyoming Area 43, Hanover Area 45 (WVC-2)
Delaware Valley 39, Lake-Lehman 55
Montgomery 42, Northwest Area 48
SATURDAY 1/23
Pottsville 60, Hazleton Area 45
Scranton Prep 65, Dunmore 35
Wyoming Valley West 55, Wyoming Seminary 63
Carbondale 43, Wallenpaupack 47
Berwick 44, Wyoming Area 38
Blue Ridge 46, Mid Valley 66
Troy 64, Williamsport 70
UPCOMING DISTRICT 2 GIRLS GAMES
FRIDAY, 1/15
Northwest Area 13, South Williamsport 47
SATURDAY 1/16
Holy Redeemer 50, York Catholic 47 (Lancaster Catholic Shootout)
Allentown Central Catholic 28, Riverside 52
Hazleton Area 76, Williamsport 43
Hanover Area 4, Wilkes-Barre Area 51
SUNDAY, 1/17
Northwest Area 50, Bucktail 18
MONDAY, 1/18
Wilkes-Barre Area 39, Berwick 46 (WVC-1)
Wyoming Valley West 47, Dallas 28 (WVC-1)
Pittston Area 30, Crestwood 50 (WVC-1)
Holy Redeemer 18, Lake-Lehman 37 (WVC-2)
Nanticoke Area 61, Tunkhannock 47 (WVC-2)
Wyoming Area 53, Wyoming Seminary 21 (WVC-2)
Allentown Central Catholic 41, Hazleton Area 33
Jersey Shore 18, Williamsport 52
TUESDAY, 1/19
Riverside 70, North Pocono 28
WEDNESDAY, 1/20
Lake-Lehman 47, Western Wayne 42
Loyalsock Township 66, Williamsport 44
THURDAY, 1/21
Scranton 57, Abington Heights 72 (LL-1)
Scranton Prep 71, Wallenpaupack 27 (LL-1/2)
Valley View 38, Western Wayne 49 (LL-1/2)
Holy Cross 41, Old Forge 47 (LL-3)
Lakeland 25, Dunmore 67 (LL-3)
Carbondale 33, Mid Valley 50 (LL-3)
Riverside 69, Elk Lake 25 (LL-3/4)
Blue Ridge 27, Forest City 34 (LL-4)
Dallas 52, Berwick 50 (WVC-1)
Hazleton Area 56, Wyoming Valley West 46 (OT) (WVC-1)
Pittston Area 38, Wilkes-Barre Area 61 (WVC-1)
Holy Redeemer 55, Nanticoke Area 57 (WVC-2)
Hanover Area 11, Wyoming Area 56 (WVC-2)
FRIDAY, 1/22
Montgomery 23, Northwest Area 48
SATURDAY 1/23
Scranton Prep 50, Dunmore 45
Loyalsock Township 55, Holy Redeemer 29
Holy Cross 59, Western Wayne 42
Valley View 42, Tunkhannock 54
Wyoming Seminary 27, Pittston Area 32
Montgomery 15, Northwest Area 51
Susquehanna Township 57, Williamsport 65
Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops