District 2 (Non-Tourney) Results (12/6-12/12)

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS Schedule/Results

 

FRIDAY, 12/6

Nanticoke Area 60, North Pocono 65

Pittston Area 42, Hanover Area 40

Wilkes-Barre Area 68, Delaware Valley 44

Scranton 62, Crestwood 71

Wyoming Valley West 69, Riverside 73

Mountain View 26, Holy Cross 51

Lakeland 29, Valley View 59

Wyoming Area at Forest City (ppd to 12/30)

Montrose 22, Mid Valley 61

Carbondale 45, Elk Lake 46 (Red Wallace game)

 

SATURDAY, 12/7

Cardinal O’Hara 70, Wyoming Seminary 55

Dunmore 43, West Scranton 35

Abington Heights 51, Emmaus 33

Boys’ Latin 70, Dallas 65

Crestwood 87, Lake-Lehman 44

Western Wayne 51, Hanover Area 43

Northwest Area 71, Bucktail 32

 

SUNDAY, 12/8

Holy Redeemer 82, Hunter College NY 43

 

MONDAY, 12/9

Pittston Area 42, Holy Cross 65

Scranton Prep 61, Wilkes-Barre Area 50

Riverside 52, Scranton 66

Abington Heights 48, Wyoming Valley West 29

Delaware Valley 34, Hanover Area 49

Mountain View 59, Wyoming Area 67

Tunkhannock 46, Lackawanna Trail 28

Mid Valley 34, Valley View 36

South Williamsport 51, Old Forge 63

Nanticoke Area 64, Lake-Lehman 54

Bloomsburg 55, Berwick 40

Montrose 40, Towanda 52    

 

TUESDAY, 12/10

North Pocono 61, Dallas 62

Dunmore 51, Western Wayne 62

 

WEDNESDAY, 12/11

Scranton Prep 60, Hazleton Area 56

Nanticoke Area 53, Riverside 59

Williamsport 48, Abington Heights 46

Holy Redeemer 56, Cardinal O’Hara 64

Holy Cross 60, Valley View 55

Wyoming Valley West 46, Wyoming Seminary 81

Wyoming Area 47, Lackawanna Trail 53

Northwest Area 30, Hughesville 48

Elk Lake 22, Tunkhannock 51

Susquehanna Community 28, Lakeland 43

Southern Columbia 36, Berwick 42

 

THURSDAY, 12/12

Wilkes-Barre Area 49, Scranton 64

Delaware Valley 43, Dallas 57

Old Forge 48, Mountain View 28

Elk Lake 19, Wallenpaupack 66

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS Schedule/Results

 

FRIDAY, 12/6

Berwick 22, Scranton Prep 49

Scranton 40, Holy Cross 62

Susquehanna Community at Wyoming Area (ppd to 12/16)

North Schuylkill 71, Nanticoke Area 60

Riverside 63, Hanover Area 33

Valley View 61, Montrose 37

Tunkhannock at Lackawanna Trail (ppd to 12/20)

Delaware Valley 35, Pleasant Valley 59

 

SATURDAY, 12/7

Pocono Mountain West at North Pocono (ppd to 2/1)

Mountain View 27, Old Forge 65

Wyoming Seminary 31, Wilkes-Barre Area 49

Tunkhannock 45, Elk Lake 55

Pocono Mountain East 33, Delaware Valley 39

 

MONDAY, 12/9

Crestwood 17, Dunmore 66

Abington Heights 69, Montrose 42

Hanover Area 20, Pittston Area 47

Berwick 37, Selinsgrove 31

Mountain View 25, Wallenpaupack 40

Mid Valley 20, Valley View 55

MMI Prep 41, Weatherly 39

 

TUESDAY, 12/10

Western Wayne 39, Holy Cross 75

North Pocono 54, Nanticoke Area 58

Lake-Lehman 25, Scranton Prep 60

Wyoming Area 35, Riverside 63

Lakeland 51, Forest City 23

Susquehanna Community 57, Northeast Bradford 45

Elk Lake 59, Wyalusing Valley 51

Lackawanna Trail 12, Old Forge 57

Williamsport 53, Montoursville 41

 

WEDNESDAY, 12/11

Scranton 31, Wilkes-Barre Area 44

Hanover Area 39, North Pocono 72

Tunkhannock 30, Carbondale 37

Wyoming Seminary 46, Mid Valley 24

Pittston Area 49, Forest City 9

Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 44, Mountain View 49

East Stroudsburg North 22, Delaware Valley 19

MMI Prep 41, Executive Education Academy 12    

 

THURSDAY, 12/12

Hazleton Area 43, Governor Mifflin 48

Holy Redeemer 67, Holy Cross 75

West Scranton 38, Dunmore 59

Berwick 49, Western Wayne 39

Marian Catholic 42, Lake-Lehman 48

Crestwood 51, Williamsport 59

Wallenpaupack 48, Lakeland 52

Elk Lake 43, Wyoming Area 72

Valley View 51, Wyoming Valley West 31

Montrose at Tunkhannock (ppd. to 12/21)

Lackawanna Trail 15, Riverside 63  

  

 

 

Leave a Reply

Close Menu