District 2 Tournament Championship Schedule

Written by: on Sunday, February 23rd, 2020

 

 

2020 District 2 Tournament

 

 BOYS PLAYOFFS  BOYS PLAYOFFS

 

BOYS CLASS AAAAAA 2/4 SUB-REGIONAL

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29 @8 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(2) Wilkes-Barre Area (15-10) vs.  (4) Scranton (11-13)   

 

 

BOYS CLASS AAAAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28 @8 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Wallenpaupack (22-2) vs. (3) Dallas (19-6)

 

 

BOYS CLASS AAAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29 @4 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Scranton Prep (18-6) vs.  (2) Valley View (17-7)  

 

 

 BOYS CLASS AAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27 @8 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(3) Holy Redeemer (17-6) vs. (4) Riverside (16-8) 

 

 

 BOYS CLASS AA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29 @2 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Holy Cross (22-2) vs. (3) Mountain View (13-10)

 

 

 

GIRLS PLAYOFFS  GIRLS PLAYOFFS

 

GIRLS CLASS AAAAAA 2/4 SUB-REGIONAL

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28 @6 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Hazleton Area (20-5) vs. (3) Williamsport (8-15)  

 

 

GIRLS CLASS AAAAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29 @6 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Abington Heights (19-4) vs. (3) West Scranton (15-9)    

 

 

GIRLS CLASS AAAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27 @6 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Scranton Prep (24-0) vs. (2) Dallas (22-4)  

 

 

 

 GIRLS CLASS AAA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29 @12 PM (MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)

(1) Dunmore (23-1) vs. (3) Holy Redeemer (20-5)

 

 

 GIRLS CLASS AA

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28 @4 PM (FINAL @MOHEGAN SUN)

(1) Old Forge (17-6) vs. (2) Holy Cross (16-8) 

 

 

GIRLS CLASS A

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27 @4 PM (@MOHEGAN SUN ARENA)  

(1) Susquehanna Community (15-7) vs. (6) MMI Prep (3-19)

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Scores:

 

LLhoops will post scheduled
games as we receive them.

 

Sponsors

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com