LL Senior All-Star rosters: Boys/Girls March 27th at Hempfield HS

 Mark Palczewski Photo.

 

The LL coaches announces it’s senior all star rosters. The LL girls will  play at 6:30 followed by the boys at 8:00.

The Boys info:

Section 1 and 2 All-Stars
Tyler Crespo – Manheim Township
Logan Horn – Cedar Crest
Larry Locker – Elizabethtown
Colby Martin – Warwick
Brian McKenzie – McCaskey
Brendan Mellot – Manheim Township
Xavian Rodriguez – Ephrata
Kevin Roldan – Penn Manor
Ryan Shirk – Warwick
Eli Washington – Hempfield

Scottie Porter – Lebanon (Selected by the coaches but unable to participate due to injury.)

Section 3 and 4 All-Stars
Johnny Besecker – Lancaster Catholic
Chase Broderick – Lampeter-Strasburg
Dwayne Caine – Lancaster Catholic
Zack Kingsley – Lampeter-Strasburg
Dawson Kreider – Solanco
Alex Lantz – Octorara
Connor Mack – Cocalico
Keontae Nunn – Garden Spot
Cam Sell – Manheim Central
Adan Stoltzfus – Lampeter-Strasburg

Section 5 All-Stars
Deshaun Archer – Annville-Cleona
Elijah Bynum – Lancaster Mennonite
Devin Root – Lebanon Catholic
Andrew Williams – Lancaster Country Day

 

Team #1 – Away Roster (Dark Uniforms)
Coaches: Matt Johns, Joe Klazas, and Seth Buckwalter

DeShaun Archer – Annville Cleona
Johnny Besecker – Lancaster Catholic
Elijah Bynum – Lancaster Mennonite
Dwayne Caine – Lancaster Catholic
Tyler Crespo – Manheim Township
Dawson Kreider – Solanco
Connor Mack – Cocalico
Brian McKenzie – McCaskey
Brendan Mellot – Manheim Township
Xavian Rodriguez – Ephrata
Cam Sell – Manheim Central
Andrew Williams – Lancaster Country Day

 

Team #2 – Home Roster (White Uniforms)
Coaches: Chris Christensen and Ed Berryman

Chase Broderick – Lampeter-Strasburg
Logan Horn – Cedar Crest
Zack Kingsley – Lampeter-Strasburg
Alex Lantz – Octorara
Larry Locker – Elizabethtown
Colby Martin – Warwick
Keontae Nunn – Garden Spot
Kevin Roldan – Penn Manor
Devin Root – Lebanon Catholic
Ryan Shirk – Warwick
Adam Stoltzfus – Lampeter-Strasburg
Eli Washington – Hempfield

Leave a Reply

Close Menu