District 2 Boys/Girls Results (1/24 to 1/30)

Written by: on Saturday, January 29th, 2022

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 BOYS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 1/24

Abington Heights 40, Valley View 41 (LL-1)

Scranton 57, North Pocono 43 (LL-1/2)

Western Wayne 21, Scranton Prep 64 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 58, Delaware Valley 69 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 28, Wallenpaupack 57 (LL-2)

Old Forge 29, Riverside 33 (LL-3)

Lakeland 24, Mid Valley 47 (LL-3)

Carbondale 42, Holy Cross 52 (LL-3)

Dunmore 84, Blue Ridge 82 OT (LL-3/4)

Forest City 39, Susquehanna Community 34 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 57, Montrose 68 (LL-4)

Holy Redeemer 73, Nanticoke Area 49 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 37, Hazleton Area 81

Harrisburg 53, Williamsport 61

 

TUESDAY, 1/25

Hazleton Area 55, Crestwood 39 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 39,  Dallas 49 (WVC-1)

Wilkes-Barre Area 50, Tunkhannock 45 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 40, Berwick 30 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 74, Wyoming Seminary 31 (WVC-2)

Lake-Lehman 54, Hanover Area 65 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 57, MMI Prep 56 (WVC-2)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/26

Abington Heights 57, Honesdale 32 (LL-1)

Mountain View 67, Lackawanna Trail 49 (LL-4)

 

THURSDAY, 1/27

West Scranton 25, Scranton Prep 56 (LL-1)

Valley View 49, Scranton 71 (LL-1)

Wallenpaupack 40, Abington Heights 48 (LL-1/2)

Honesdale 41, North Pocono 61 (LL-2)

Mid Valley 45, Holy Cross 52 (LL-3)

Riverside 45, Lakeland 29 (LL-3)

Carbondale 50, Dunmore 66 (LL-3)

Old Forge 62, Mountain View 52 (LL-3/4)

Elk Lake 60, Forest City 41 (LL-4)

Susquehanna Community 46, Lackawanna Trail 32 (LL-4)

Montrose 42, Blue Ridge 75 (LL-4)

Hazleton Area 67, Tunkhannock 51 (WVC-1)

Crestwood 37, Pittston Area 42 (WVC-1)

Dallas 59, Wyoming Valley West 52 (WVC-1)

Berwick 40, Wilkes-Barre Area 44 OT (WVC-1)

Lake-Lehman 51, Holy Redeemer 81 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 36, Wyoming Area 49 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 36, Nanticoke Area 69 (WVC-2)   

Central York 87, Williamsport 83

 

FRIDAY, 1/28

Western Wayne 60, Delaware Valley 65 OT (LL-2)

Berwick 45, Hanover Area 51

 

SATURDAY, 1/29

West Scranton 39, Abington Heights 64 (LL-1)

North Pocono 51, Scranton Prep 53 (LL-1/2)

Carbondale 40, Lakeland 50 (LL-3)

Wilkes-Barre Area 40, Pittston Area 50 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 36, Hazleton Area 57 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 60, Crestwood 46 (WVC-1)

Nanticoke Area 44, Holy Redeemer 55 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 55, Hanover Area 70 (WVC-2)

MMI Prep 36, Wyoming Seminary 48 (WVC-2)

Scranton at Bethlehem Catholic (postponed)

Dallas 69, Athens 38

Wallenpaupack at Pocono Mountain East (postponed)

Lake-Lehman at Western Wayne (postponed to 2/2) 

Williamsport 79, Troy 56

 

SUNDAY, 1/30

Mountain View 76, Forest City 67 (LL-4) 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS RESULTS

 

MONDAY, 1/24

Scranton 56, Honesdale 40 (LL-1)

Lackawanna Trail 42, Forest City 49 (LL-3)

Dallas 50, Pittston Area 55 OT (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 31, Crestwood 35 (WVC-1)

Berwick 53, Wyoming Valley West 45 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 29, Wilkes-Barre Area 42 (WVC-1)

Hanover Area 22, Lake-Lehman 51 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary 17, Holy Redeemer 59 (WVC-2)

East Stroudsburg North 39, Delaware Valley 58

Susquehanna Community 64, Carbondale 41    

 

TUESDAY, 1/25

Valley View 29, Abington Heights 44 (LL-1)

Scranton Prep 46, Western Wayne 32 (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 25, Scranton 50 (LL-1/2)

West Scranton 31, Delaware Valley 47 (LL-1/2)

Wallenpaupack 52, Honesdale 40 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 67, Carbondale 17 (LL-3)

Mid Valley 29, Lakeland 39 (LL-3)

Riverside 59, Old Forge 19 (LL-3)

Blue Ridge 18, Dunmore 59 (LL-3/4)

Montrose at Lackawanna Trail (LL-4)

Susquehanna Community 35, Forest City 27 (LL-4)

MMI Prep 8, Wyoming Area 50 (WVC-2)

Danville 25, Williamsport 51

 

WEDNESDAY, 1/26

North Pocono 36, Western Wayne 61 (LL-2)

Old Forge 28, Dunmore 67 (LL-3)

Lakeland 45, Carbondale 7 (LL-3)

Wilkes-Barre Area 43, Berwick 35 (WVC-1)

Pittston Area 34, Crestwood 30 (WVC-1)

Tunkhannock 35, Hazleton Area 45 (WVC-1)

Wyoming Valley West 61, Dallas 63 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 26, Lake-Lehman 45 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Area 41, Wyoming Seminary 23 (WVC-2)

Nanticoke Area 70, MMI Prep 10 (WVC-2) 

 

THURSDAY, 1/27

Hanover Area 27, Wyoming Seminary 47 (WVC-2)

 

FRIDAY, 1/28

West Scranton 27, Scranton Prep 57 (LL-1)

Scranton 54, Valley View 48 (LL-1)

Abington Heights 38, Wallenpaupack 29 (LL-1/2)

North Pocono 35, Honesdale 49 (LL-2)

Delaware Valley 14, Western Wayne 57 (LL-2)

Holy Cross 51, Mid Valley 28 (LL-3)

Dunmore 70, Carbondale 15 (LL-3)

Lakeland 52, Riverside 71 (LL-3)

Mountain View 28, Old Forge 39 (LL-3/4)

Blue Ridge 20, Montrose 58 (LL-4)

Lackawanna Trail 65, Susquehanna Community 35 (LL-4)

Forest City 21, Elk Lake 55 (LL-4)

Pittston Area 22, Wilkes-Barre Area 41 (WVC-1)

Dallas 51, Berwick 33 (WVC-1)

Hazleton Area 68, Wyoming Valley West 65 OT (WVC-1)

Crestwood 48, Tunkhannock 44 (WVC-1)

Holy Redeemer 70, Nanticoke Area 61 (WVC-2)

Hanover Area 15, Wyoming Area 61 (WVC-2)

Wyoming Seminary at MMI Prep (WVC-2)

 

SATURDAY, 1/29

Bethlehem Catholic at Dunmore (postponed)

Jim Thorpe at Western Wayne (postponed to 2/2)

Dallas 52, Williamsport 63

Montrose 51, Holy Cross 53 OT

Valley View 46, Mid Valley 29

Nanticoke Area 53, Tunkhannock 45

Wallenpaupack at Pocono Mountain West (postponed to 2/2)

 

SUNDAY, 1/30

Scranton 19, Scranton Prep 45 (LL-1)

 

 

 

 

Follow LLhoops on Twitter @LLhoops


Leave a Reply



Sponsors

Scores:

April 5
LL Boys Senior All Star game
127-115  🙂

 

Archives

Contact us

Webmaster
Dell Jackson
Webmaster@llhoops.com

LLhoops Recent Tweets